Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Carolina Hurricanes
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 6 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Samuel Desrochers | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #47 vs NewYork Islanders

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
4
2 NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games0-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
4
1 Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-2
2-1-0Last 10 Games1-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.75
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
14.29%Power Play Percentage14.29%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
NewYork Islanders
0-2-0, 0pts
Day 8
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record2-0-0
0-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
6.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 11
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-2Away Record2-0-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage14.29%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Philadelphia Flyers
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 16
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
15.38%Power Play Percentage14.29%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Logan Stankoven
2
Assists
Joe Veleno
3
Points
Joe Veleno
4
Plus/Minus
Joe Veleno
4
Wins
Ville Husso
2
Save Percentage
Ville Husso
0.939

Team Stats
Goals For
9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
106
35.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.2%
Goals Against
6
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
98
32.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.2%
Team Info

General ManagerSamuel Desrochers
CoachAndre Tourigny
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainGabriel Landeskog
Assistant #1Lane Hutson
Assistant #2Matthew Schaefer


Arena Info

NamePNC Arena
Capacity18,680
Attendance18,431
Season Tickets7,472


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team31
Contract Limit55 / 72
Prospects76


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap88,308,295$
Available Salary Cap26,191,705$
Special Salary Cap Value8,750,000$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,960,296$
Year To Date Expenses2,866,084$
Estimated Season Revenue82,332,432$
Estimated Season Expenses87,019,380$
Current Bank Account96,123,092$
Projected Bank Account92,208,768$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan Stankoven0X100.007149879171867784687677728459501407302336,000,000$
2A.J. Greer0XX100.008582607484828878507374727584741407202924,250,000$
3Gabriel Landeskog (C)0X100.007152647178838677887271707285861407103337,000,000$
4Joe Veleno0XXX100.008046887582838475727170727468581407002621,200,000$
5Tommy Novak0X100.006240907874847879677375687763531407002913,500,000$
6Jesperi Kotkaniemi0XXX100.007348817485828374757167697179691407002624,820,000$
7Isac Lundestrom0XXX100.006840927580848571756965737079691406902631,300,000$
8Gage Goncalves0XXX100.007649777777827776507570717459501406902511,200,000$
9Linus Karlsson0XX100.007340757774827476477271667559501406802632,250,000$
10Martin Pospisil0XXX100.008663727675837271556864687059501406702632,500,000$
11Arseny Gritsyuk (R)0XX100.00684076727581697747717066735350140670251800,000$
12Ville Koivunen0XX100.005642757371766466436461636755501406202314,000,000$
13Lane Hutson (A)0X100.006640769371907787408977878659501407602298,850,000$
14Matthew Schaefer (A)0X100.00664072927990738940798885905450140760192975,000$
15Henri Jokiharju0X100.006341847581888072407265727179691407002763,000,000$
16Vincent Desharnais0X100.007253637190867670406662796763531407003014,200,000$
17Kaedan Korczak0X100.007140837485857972407264757068581407002583,250,000$
18Michael Kesselring0X100.006769607387847474406864737163531406902634,500,000$
Scratches
1Zach Benson0X71.657041708775877781507873748159501407202157,500,000$
2Samuel Fagemo0X100.00564271666469676644606252645450140590261800,000$
3Derek Forbort0X100.006049727084857867406362716685751406903422,000,000$
Farm Team
1Andrew Mangiapane0XX100.007340757773838676457171697582721406903013,600,000$
2Miles Wood0XX99.007149707381838473506668677185751406703112,500,000$
3Ty Dellandrea0X99.007850767579858069766863726973631406702611,625,000$
4Jordan Greenway0X100.007160657091857869506663716782721406602944,000,000$
5Vitali Kravtsov0XX99.00664288768381777449696863736055140660262800,000$
6Filip Chytil0XX100.005940797385867672716567647182721406602744,437,500$
7Liam Ohgren0X100.00714088777882737246676668715950140650222918,333$
8Maxim Tsyplakov0XX100.007349686976766973467167677053501406402812,250,000$
9Mitchell Chaffee0XX100.00684571717074726946656665696052140620282850,000$
10Rutger McGroarty0XX100.00654176697975656747636261665550140610221950,000$
11Jani Nyman0XX100.00644177708273636743626461675550140610221891,666$
12Rory Kerins0XXX100.00574173686265636664646356665250140590242850,000$
13Ryan Graves0X99.006845807187848069406263746879691406803134,500,000$
14Nikolas Matinpalo0X99.00664081728384716840636072675950140650283875,000$
15Zeev Buium0X100.00645371757685737540757063735450140650202966,500$
16Jake Christiansen0X100.00654283747977756940646169686758140650272975,000$
17Ilya Solovyov0X100.00674175707875676740646069655750140630262850,000$
18Juuso Valimaki0X100.00644178697474716540626070656457140630286900,000$
19Justin Ertel0X100.00584270636362605541525154565150140530232867,500$
20Lenni Hämeenaho (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510212950,000$
21Victor Soderstrom0X100.005845677268716567406459666654511406102500$
22Viking Gustafsson Nyberg0X100.00534071688785566140565668625350140610233975,000$
23Isaiah George0X100.00614173697069626340615667635150140600222870,000$
24Vladislav Kolyachonok0X100.00614175696970646240575765625652140600251850,000$
25Ryan Mast0X100.006741726273636058405650665751501405802300$
26Dmitry Kuzmin0X100.005941726863636160405356626151501405702300$
27Seamus Casey0X100.00564171686061586140615360615050140560221950,000$
28Kyle Masters0X100.005440645956545252405051555350501405102300$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3166457573767872704966646869635614065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nico Daws0100.00716772687170736972726053501406702531,100,000$
2Laurent Brossoit0100.00646971676867696667676572631406603311,100,000$
Scratches
1Ville Husso095.00807876827877757577787472651407503112,200,000$
Farm Team
1Semyon Varlamov0100.006667646767686968696665827514066X03812,750,000$
2Jiri Patera0100.0069646667676668656767595550140630273875,000$
3Georgii Romanov0100.0068656668676668656767555450140630262800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.177068697070697068707063655914067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny8086878379731CAN5233,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe VelenoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW31344005231633.33%35418.0600000000071025.00%811001.4800000100
2Logan StankovenCarolina HurricanesC321330019183911.11%35317.9300025000130136.23%6931001.1200000010
3Lane HutsonCarolina HurricanesD31233003314427.14%57123.941013600005000%043000.8400000100
4Gabriel LandeskogCarolina HurricanesLW3022020722200%03612.1800000000030050.00%210001.0900000000
5Tommy NovakCarolina HurricanesC311220017103410.00%24214.0700000000250133.33%3600000.9500000010
6Kaedan KorczakCarolina HurricanesD3022200023020%35518.520000000004000%001000.7200000000
7Matthew SchaeferCarolina HurricanesD3022-140128460%96521.890111600002000%023000.6100000000
8Arseny GritsyukCarolina HurricanesLW/RW32020004352540.00%13612.3100026000001050.00%220001.0800000000
9Jesperi KotkaniemiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW3011000423020%25418.1301106000000035.94%6411000.3700000000
10Martin PospisilCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW3101-1003473014.29%0299.760000000000000%120000.6800000000
11Isac LundestromCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW3011-100112000%1299.760000000000000%100000.6800000000
12Vincent DesharnaisCarolina HurricanesD3011220531100%35819.650000600008000%000000.3400000001
13Gage GoncalvesCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW3011-100619530%14013.3800016000030033.33%1200000.5000000000
14Linus KarlssonCarolina HurricanesC/RW31011004261616.67%15217.460000600000000%221100.3800000000
15Henri JokiharjuCarolina HurricanesD3000220154020%25719.200000600007000%01200000000000
16A.J. GreerCarolina HurricanesLW/RW3000060435130%24515.290000000000000%11100000000000
17Zach BensonCarolina HurricanesLW2000040113250%12914.700001300003000%12000000000000
18Ville KoivunenCarolina HurricanesLW/RW1000200101000%11717.800000100001000%00100000000000
19Michael KesselringCarolina HurricanesD3000-200252010%65016.980000000003000%01300000000000
Team Total or Average549172615200545710632568.49%4688216.3512310640003622234.17%1992318100.5900000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ville HussoCarolina Hurricanes32100.9392.001800069845000030001
Team Total or Average32100.9392.00180006984500030001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerCarolina HurricanesLW/RW291996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,112,903$4,250,000$4,112,903$No4,250,000$--------4,250,000$--------No--------
Arseny GritsyukCarolina HurricanesLW/RW252001-03-15RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes12026-07-29FalseFalsePro Only800,000$774,194$800,000$774,194$No---------------------------
Derek Forbort (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesD341992-03-04USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-07-12NoYes22025-07-19FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,935,484$2,000,000$1,935,484$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesLW331992-11-23SWENo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,774,194$7,000,000$6,774,194$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Gage Goncalves (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesC/LW/RW252001-01-16CANNo189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-28NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,161,290$1,200,000$1,161,290$No---------------------------
Henri JokiharjuCarolina HurricanesD271999-06-17FINNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes62025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,903,226$3,000,000$2,903,226$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$----3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Isac LundestromCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW261999-11-06SWENo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2026-03-05NoYes32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,258,065$1,300,000$1,258,065$No1,300,000$1,300,000$-------1,300,000$1,300,000$-------NoNo-------
Jesperi KotkaniemiCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW262000-07-06FINNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,820,000$4,664,516$4,820,000$4,664,516$No4,820,000$--------4,820,000$--------No--------
Joe VelenoCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW262000-01-13CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-09NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,161,290$1,200,000$1,161,290$No1,200,000$--------1,200,000$--------No--------
Kaedan KorczakCarolina HurricanesD252001-01-29CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-15NoYes82025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,145,161$3,250,000$3,145,161$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$--3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Lane HutsonCarolina HurricanesD222004-02-14USANo162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-03-25NoYes92026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm8,850,000$8,564,516$8,850,000$8,564,516$No8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$-8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$8,850,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Laurent Brossoit (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesG331993-03-23CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-28NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,064,516$1,100,000$1,064,516$No---------------------------
Linus KarlssonCarolina HurricanesC/RW261999-11-16SWENo178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,177,419$2,250,000$2,177,419$No2,250,000$2,250,000$-------2,250,000$2,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Logan StankovenCarolina HurricanesC232003-02-26CANNo165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoYes32026-03-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,806,452$6,000,000$5,806,452$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Martin PospisilCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW261999-11-19SLVNo173 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2024-08-30NoYes32026-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No2,500,000$2,500,000$-------2,500,000$2,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Matthew SchaeferCarolina HurricanesD192007-09-05CANNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$943,548$975,000$943,548$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Michael Kesselring (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesD262000-01-13USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-09-06NoYes32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,354,839$4,500,000$4,354,839$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Nico DawsCarolina HurricanesG252000-12-22GERNo203 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-09NoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro Only1,100,000$1,064,516$1,100,000$1,064,516$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------
Samuel FagemoCarolina HurricanesLW262000-03-14SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-01-21NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro Only800,000$774,194$800,000$774,194$No---------------------------
Tommy NovakCarolina HurricanesC291997-04-28USANo179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,387,097$3,500,000$3,387,097$No---------------------------
Ville Husso (1 Way Contract)Carolina HurricanesG311995-02-06FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoYes12025-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,129,032$2,200,000$2,129,032$No---------------------------
Ville KoivunenCarolina HurricanesLW/RW232003-06-13FINNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes12026-08-15FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$3,870,968$4,000,000$3,870,968$No---------------------------
Vincent DesharnaisCarolina HurricanesD301996-05-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,200,000$4,064,516$4,200,000$4,064,516$No---------------------------
Zach Benson (Out of Payroll)Carolina HurricanesLW212005-05-12CANNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,258,065$0$0$Yes7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.50196 Lbs6 ft22.793,262,292$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,295,000$60,495,000$47,250,000$22,600,000$22,600,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ville KoivunenLogan StankovenLinus Karlsson30212
2A.J. GreerJesperi KotkaniemiJoe Veleno30212
3Gabriel LandeskogTommy NovakArseny Gritsyuk20212
4Isac LundestromGage GoncalvesMartin Pospisil20302
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane HutsonKaedan Korczak30113
2Matthew SchaeferMichael Kesselring30311
3Vincent DesharnaisHenri Jokiharju30212
4Lane HutsonMatthew Schaefer10212
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Arseny GritsyukLogan StankovenGage Goncalves50122
2Ville KoivunenJesperi KotkaniemiLinus Karlsson50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane HutsonMatthew Schaefer50122
2Henri JokiharjuVincent Desharnais50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tommy NovakGage Goncalves50122
2Joe VelenoVille Koivunen50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael KesselringKaedan Korczak50122
2Henri JokiharjuVincent Desharnais50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tommy Novak50122Michael KesselringKaedan Korczak50122
2Linus Karlsson50122Henri JokiharjuVincent Desharnais50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan StankovenArseny Gritsyuk50122
2Linus KarlssonVille Koivunen50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane HutsonMatthew Schaefer50122
2Henri JokiharjuVincent Desharnais50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
A.J. GreerLogan StankovenJoe VelenoLane HutsonMatthew Schaefer
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gage GoncalvesTommy NovakLinus KarlssonHenri JokiharjuVincent Desharnais
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joe Veleno, Jesperi Kotkaniemi, Tommy NovakJoe Veleno, Jesperi KotkaniemiJoe Veleno
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Desharnais, Kaedan Korczak, Michael KesselringVincent DesharnaisVincent Desharnais, Kaedan Korczak
Penalty Shots
Logan Stankoven, A.J. Greer, Ville Koivunen, Gabriel Landeskog, Joe Veleno
Goalie
#1 : Nico Daws, #2 : Laurent Brossoit


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1NewYork Islanders11000000422000000000001100000042221.0004711000130344171303012816200.00%40100.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%1911249167
2Pittsburgh Penguins1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123001000291379033171016300.00%5180.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%1910239168
3Washington Capitals11000000413000000000001100000041321.00048120003104372214035172222150.00%10100.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%2113228157
Total321000009631010000013-22200000083540.667917260014401062446360984620547114.29%10190.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%613570274823
_Since Last GM Reset321000009631010000013-22200000083540.667917260014401062446360984620547114.29%10190.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%613570274823
_Vs Conference321000009631010000013-22200000083540.667917260014401062446360984620547114.29%10190.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%613570274823
_Vs Division321000009631010000013-22200000083540.667917260014401062446360984620547114.29%10190.00%0217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%613570274823

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34W2917261069846205400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000096
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000013
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000083
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
24463601440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
217627.63%308435.71%173943.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
613570274823


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Pittsburgh Penguins3Carolina Hurricanes1LBox score
529Carolina Hurricanes4NewYork Islanders2WBox score
635Carolina Hurricanes4Washington Capitals1WBox score
847NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
1159Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
1684Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
21105NewYork Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
23116Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Rangers-
24124Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
26135Ottawa Senateurs-Carolina Hurricanes-
30154Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
31161Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
34176Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
36186Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
39200Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senateurs-
41214NewYork Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
43223Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
46240Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
49256Carolina Hurricanes-Buffalo Sabres-
51267Buffalo Sabres-Carolina Hurricanes-
54281Carolina Hurricanes-Buffalo Sabres-
56291Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
58301Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
61317Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
63324Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
66342Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
67349Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
70364Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
72371Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Rangers-
74380NewYork Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
77400Vancouver Canucks-Carolina Hurricanes-
82421Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
85435Carolina Hurricanes-SanJose Sharks-
87445Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
89453Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
92476Tampa Bay Lightning-Carolina Hurricanes-
95485Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
97494Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
99507Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
101524Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
103532Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
106553Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
109570Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
111578Carolina Hurricanes-Chicago Blackhawks-
112585NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
115598Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
118611Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
120619Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
123635Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
125642Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
127657Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
128664Minnesota Wild-Carolina Hurricanes-
131677Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens-
133690St-Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
135702Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Rangers-
137712Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
138720Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
141730Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
144742Carolina Hurricanes-Ottawa Senateurs-
145750Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
150772NewYork Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
153793Carolina Hurricanes-St-Louis Blues-
154797Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
157810Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
159819Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Islanders-
161827Chicago Blackhawks-Carolina Hurricanes-
164845Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
166852Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
169872Carolina Hurricanes-NewYork Islanders-
171878Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175902Ottawa Senateurs-Carolina Hurricanes-
177913Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
179927Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
182936Carolina Hurricanes-Nashville Predators-
184950Carolina Hurricanes-St-Louis Blues-
185958Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
189979Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
1931000Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
1961023Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
1981031Carolina Hurricanes-Minnesota Wild-
2001043Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2041056SanJose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
2081073Ottawa Senateurs-Carolina Hurricanes-
2101087Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
2131103Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
2151109Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity66805000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance6,4705,0001,9614,0001,000
Attendance PCT96.86%100.00%98.05%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 18431 - 98.67% 1,960,296$1,960,296$18680100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,866,084$ 86,920,000$ 79,420,000$ 3,000,000$0$ 8,750,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
365,991$ 2,700,185$ 0$ 26 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
82,332,432$ 210 414,378$ 87,019,380$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
91,276,308$ 96,123,092$ 92,208,768$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
88,308,295$ 26,191,705$ 114,500,000$ 3,708,295$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:1OV:72
Zach BensonAGE:21PO:1OV:72
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:33PO:1OV:71
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:1OV:69
Miles WoodAGE:31PO:1OV:67
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:67
Jordan GreenwayAGE:29PO:1OV:66
Vitali KravtsovAGE:26PO:1OV:66
Filip ChytilAGE:27PO:1OV:66
Liam OhgrenAGE:22PO:1OV:65
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:28PO:1OV:64
Ville KoivunenAGE:23PO:1OV:62
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:1OV:62
Rutger McGroartyAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Jani NymanAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Rory KerinsAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Justin ErtelAGE:23PO:1OV:53
Logan StankovenAGE:23PO:1OV:73
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Tommy NovakAGE:29PO:1OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:1OV:69
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Filip ChytilAGE:27PO:1OV:66
Rory KerinsAGE:24PO:1OV:59
A.J. GreerAGE:29PO:1OV:72
Joe VelenoAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:26PO:1OV:70
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Gage GoncalvesAGE:25PO:1OV:69
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Miles WoodAGE:31PO:1OV:67
Martin PospisilAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Arseny Gritsyuk (R)AGE:25PO:1OV:67
Vitali KravtsovAGE:26PO:1OV:66
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:28PO:1OV:64
Ville KoivunenAGE:23PO:1OV:62
Mitchell ChaffeeAGE:28PO:1OV:62
Rutger McGroartyAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Jani NymanAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Rory KerinsAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Lenni Hämeenaho (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Lane HutsonAGE:22PO:1OV:76
Matthew SchaeferAGE:19PO:1OV:76
Henri JokiharjuAGE:27PO:1OV:70
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:30PO:1OV:70
Kaedan KorczakAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Derek ForbortAGE:34PO:1OV:69
Michael KesselringAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Ryan GravesAGE:31PO:1OV:68
Nikolas MatinpaloAGE:28PO:1OV:65
Zeev BuiumAGE:20PO:1OV:65
Jake ChristiansenAGE:27PO:1OV:65
Ilya SolovyovAGE:26PO:1OV:63
Juuso ValimakiAGE:28PO:1OV:63
Victor SoderstromAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Viking Gustafsson NybergAGE:23PO:1OV:61
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE:25PO:1OV:60
Ryan MastAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Dmitry KuzminAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Seamus CaseyAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Kyle MastersAGE:23PO:1OV:51
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Nico DawsAGE:25PO:1OV:67
Semyon VarlamovAGE:38PO:1OV:66
Laurent BrossoitAGE:33PO:1OV:66
Georgii RomanovAGE:26PO:1OV:63
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:1OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam GoljerCarolina Hurricanes1453
Aku RatyCarolina Hurricanes00
Alexander ChmelevskiCarolina Hurricanes00
Alexandre TailleferCarolina Hurricanes14145
Alfons FreijCarolina Hurricanes1235
Axel ElofssonCarolina Hurricanes14131
Ben BoydCarolina Hurricanes9185
Ben MacdonaldCarolina Hurricanes10108
Benjamin GaudreauCarolina Hurricanes958
Benjamin RautiainenCarolina Hurricanes131382026-07-13
Carter AmicoCarolina Hurricanes13592025-07-25
Carter SavoieCarolina Hurricanes00
Casper NassenCarolina Hurricanes11215
Charlie ForslundCarolina Hurricanes12165
Chase WutzkeCarolina Hurricanes12139
Cullen PotterCarolina Hurricanes1329
Daniel BukacCarolina Hurricanes5202
Daniil ProkhorovCarolina Hurricanes1341
Dmitry ZavgorodniyCarolina Hurricanes6186
Dominic JamesCarolina Hurricanes00
Eddie GenborgCarolina Hurricanes13662025-10-28
Emil HemmingCarolina Hurricanes12282025-07-18
Ethan BelchetzCarolina Hurricanes1414
Ethan CzataCarolina Hurricanes1367
Ethan HaiderCarolina Hurricanes7174
Fabian WagnerCarolina Hurricanes10195
Filip NovakCarolina Hurricanes2026209
Filip RoosCarolina Hurricanes00
Gavin McKennaCarolina Hurricanes141
Guillaume RichardCarolina Hurricanes9104
Gustav KarlssonCarolina Hurricanes10204
Hugo GabrielsonCarolina Hurricanes9194
Hunter LaingCarolina Hurricanes12217
Jacob PaquetteCarolina Hurricanes00
Jakob WozniakCarolina Hurricanes1346
Joel Ratkovic BerndtssonCarolina Hurricanes10211
Jonas HoenCarolina Hurricanes1427
Joona SaarelainenCarolina Hurricanes12191
Joseph WillisCarolina Hurricanes11132
Joshua NodlerCarolina Hurricanes7175
Kale DachCarolina Hurricanes13189
Kurban LimatovCarolina Hurricanes1358
Lars SteinerCarolina Hurricanes14142
Lenni KillinenCarolina Hurricanes6115
Liam RuckCarolina Hurricanes1419
Lucas ForsellCarolina Hurricanes9191
Lucas PetterssonCarolina Hurricanes12372026-07-27
Malte VassCarolina Hurricanes13952025-07-14
Marcus NordmarkCarolina Hurricanes1432
Markus LoponenCarolina Hurricanes12152
Matthew LansingCarolina Hurricanes20252272026-03-22
Mikkel EriksenCarolina Hurricanes13111
Milton GästrinCarolina Hurricanes1332
Mitchell HoelscherCarolina Hurricanes00
Morgan AnderbergCarolina Hurricanes14127
Nathan BehmCarolina Hurricanes13482026-08-08
Niklas Aaram-OlsenCarolina Hurricanes1440
Nikola PasicCarolina Hurricanes00
Olof LindblomCarolina Hurricanes00
Otto KivenmakiCarolina Hurricanes6184
Pavel NovakCarolina Hurricanes00
Samuel O'ReillyCarolina Hurricanes12452026-03-05
Shane VansaghiCarolina Hurricanes1350
Sigge HolmgrenCarolina Hurricanes2025209
Simar IgnataviciusCarolina Hurricanes1446
Theo StockseliusCarolina Hurricanes13692026-08-04
Tomas PoletinCarolina Hurricanes131042026-02-12
Vaclav NestrasilCarolina Hurricanes13352026-07-29
Vilho VanhataloCarolina Hurricanes14139
Vitaly AbramovCarolina Hurricanes00
Vladimir DraveckyCarolina Hurricanes14137
Vojtech CiharCarolina Hurricanes1364
William BelleCarolina Hurricanes13163
Wyatt CullenCarolina Hurricanes1410
Yan MatveikoCarolina Hurricanes2025235
Yegor RybkinCarolina Hurricanes1492

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15CAR WSH SEA CAR NSH BOS DAL NYR WPG DET CAR VEG SEA VEG MTL CAR WPG OTT CHI CAR
16CAR CAR BOS CAR CHI TBL SJS CAR SJS PHI VEG BOS CAR CHI NSH CAR
17CAR CAR VEG CAR CAR CAR CHI CAR CAR CAR
18CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
19CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Carolina Hurricanes Trade History

[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Nikolas Matinpalo has been selected as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Andrew Mangiapane has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Gage Goncalves is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Matthew Schaefer has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Lane Hutson is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Lane Hutson has been selected as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-15 00:18:53] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Louis Domingue was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Ivan Fedotov was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Evander Kane was released.
[2026-10-05 00:08:27] Gage Goncalves has been selected as captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-05 00:08:27] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Chicago Wolves.
[2026-10-04 00:19:34] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Carolina Hurricanes : Ville Koivunen (60).
[2026-10-04 00:19:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vancouver Canucks : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:15:34] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Arseny Gritsyuk (65).
[2026-10-04 00:15:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-29 22:39:31] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:6-MTL.
[2026-09-29 22:39:31] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : David Gustafsson (61).
[2026-09-18 00:08:18] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:16-RND:7-NSH.
[2026-09-18 00:08:18] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Isaac Belliveau (55).
[2026-09-06 23:18:04] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Michael Kesselring (69), Y:16-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-09-06 23:18:04] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Paul Cotter (70).
[2026-08-30 23:11:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Joel Nystrom (61).
[2026-08-30 23:11:37] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:4-SEA, Y:17-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-08-22 00:12:27] Viking Gustafsson Nyberg signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-22 00:12:27] Viking Gustafsson Nyberg was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-16 22:58:23] TRADE : From SanJose Sharks to Carolina Hurricanes : Ryan Graves (70), Y:16-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-08-16 22:58:23] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to SanJose Sharks : Troy Stecher (71), Y:15-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-08-15 21:30:44] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : William Karlsson (70), Matt Rempe (64).
[2026-08-15 21:30:44] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Troy Stecher (71), Y:16-RND:3-SJS.
[2026-08-15 00:42:52] Paul Cotter signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $2,150,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:42:52] Paul Cotter was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-15 00:25:22] Nikolas Matinpalo signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:25:22] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-15 00:00:07] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Carolina Hurricanes : Kaedan Korczak (70), Y:16-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-15 00:00:07] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Los Angeles Kings : Spencer Stastney (68), Brodie Ziemer (P).
[2026-08-13 23:24:16] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : William Karlsson (70), Y:16-RND:2-BOS, Y:16-RND:5-BOS.
[2026-08-13 23:24:16] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Morgan Frost (74), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-08-09 22:22:44] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Philadelphia Flyers : Adam Gaudette (71), Yakov Trenin (71), Jonathan Lekkerimäki (59).
[2026-08-09 22:22:44] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Carolina Hurricanes : Joe Veleno (70), Morgan Frost (74), Nico Daws (67), Y:16-RND:4-PHI, Y:15-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-08-08 23:05:23] Martin Pospisil signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-08 23:05:23] Martin Pospisil was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-08 22:42:46] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-08 22:42:46] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Y:15-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-08-08 22:39:34] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:16-RND:3-TBL, Y:15-RND:4-CAR.
[2026-08-08 22:39:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Andrew Copp (73), Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-08-08 22:36:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Tye Kartye (67), Oskar Pettersson (54).
[2026-08-08 22:36:12] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Nathan Behm (P), Y:15-RND:4-DET.
[2026-08-05 21:53:27] Jiri Patera signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:53:27] Jiri Patera was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-05 21:52:55] Jesperi Kotkaniemi signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $4,820,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-05 21:52:55] Jesperi Kotkaniemi was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-04 00:04:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Islanders : Samuel Girard (73), Colby Barlow (57).
[2026-08-04 00:04:12] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Carolina Hurricanes : Henri Jokiharju (70), Theo Stockselius (P), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-08-02 23:46:03] Jake Christiansen signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:46:03] Jake Christiansen was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-02 23:39:02] Isac Lundestrom signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $1,300,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:39:02] Isac Lundestrom was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-08-02 23:38:41] Ilya Solovyov signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:38:41] Ilya Solovyov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-31 23:58:28] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:17-RND:2-VEG, Y:15-RND:6-VEG.
[2026-07-31 23:58:28] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Chandler Stephenson (75).
[2026-07-30 23:28:59] Gabriel Landeskog signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $7,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-07-30 23:28:59] Gabriel Landeskog was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-29 00:08:01] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Carolina Hurricanes : Chandler Stephenson (75), Samuel Girard (73), Vaclav Nestrasil (P), Y:15-RND:2-DAL.
[2026-07-29 00:08:01] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Dallas Stars : Philip Broberg (73), Justin Brazeau (70), Jakob Pelletier (64).
[2026-07-27 23:05:22] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Adam Wilsby (67), Clay Stevenson (66), Jared McCann (75).
[2026-07-27 23:05:22] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Ville Husso (74), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:15-RND:2-BOS.
[2026-07-26 23:01:48] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Carolina Hurricanes : Colby Barlow (57), Y:16-RND:3-CHI, Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-26 23:01:48] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Montreal Canadiens : Michael Kesselring (69).
[2026-07-24 23:28:11] Clay Stevenson signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:28:11] Clay Stevenson was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-24 23:09:52] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Carolina Hurricanes : Jared McCann (75), Jani Nyman (61), Y:15-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-07-24 23:09:52] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Seattle Kraken : Jackson Blake (72).
[2026-07-24 23:08:38] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Carolina Hurricanes : Andrew Mangiapane (69), Y:15-RND:7-TOR.
[2026-07-22 22:14:53] Chicago Wolves hired Ian Laperriere for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:14:39] Carolina Hurricanes hired Andre Tourigny for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:46:41] Andrew Copp signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $5,625,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:46:41] Andrew Copp was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-21 23:45:22] A.J. Greer signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $4,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:45:22] A.J. Greer was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-13 23:15:35] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Carolina Hurricanes : Benjamin Rautiainen (P), Y:15-RND:7-OTT.
[2026-07-13 23:15:35] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Ottawa Senateurs : Beck Malenstyn (71).
[2026-07-13 13:21:21] Filip Novak has been added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-07-12 22:19:32] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Derek Forbort (69), Y:15-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-07-12 22:19:32] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Rangers : Charle-Edouard D'Astous (66).
[2026-07-11 22:26:36] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Winnipeg Jets : Pontus Holmberg (69), Vadim Moroz (P).
[2026-07-11 22:26:36] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Carolina Hurricanes : Jordan Greenway (68), Y:15-RND:4-WPG, Y:15-RND:7-WPG.
[2026-07-10 16:54:16] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-10 16:54:16] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:16-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-10 15:39:15] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Alexandre Taillefer as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:37:45] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Lars Steiner as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:36:36] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Vilho Vanhatalo as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:36:15] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Vladimir Dravecky as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:34:31] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:6-WSH.
[2026-07-10 15:34:31] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:14-RND:7-VEG, Y:15-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-10 15:33:31] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:6-COL.
[2026-07-10 15:33:31] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Ottawa Senateurs : Ivan Ivan (58), Y:15-RND:7-COL.
[2026-07-09 19:27:49] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Axel Elofsson as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:27:03] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Morgan Anderberg as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 20:26:43] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:15:17] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Adam Goljer as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:09:28] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Simar Ignatavicius as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:06:00] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Niklas Aaram-Olsen as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:57:57] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Marcus Nordmark as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:54:26] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Jonas Hoen as the #27 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:46:35] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Liam Ruck as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:42:59] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Ethan Belchetz as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:39:50] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Wyatt Cullen as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:32:42] Carolina Hurricanes drafts Gavin McKenna as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-04 21:38:29] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:14-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-07-04 21:38:29] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:1-WSH.
[2026-07-03 13:08:59] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-07-03 13:08:59] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Ottawa Senateurs : Nikita Chibrikov (54), Brandon Svoboda (P), Y:14-RND:1-ANA, Y:14-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-07-01 23:12:25] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-07-01 23:12:25] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Islanders : Brayden Yager (57), Zachary Nehring (P), Y:14-RND:3-WPG, Y:14-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-06-28 00:43:37] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:1-TOR.
[2026-06-28 00:43:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:1-SJS, Y:14-RND:2-OTT, Y:14-RND:4-NYI.
[2026-06-15 20:39:54] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Carolina Hurricanes : Tommy Novak (70), Seamus Casey (56), Linus Karlsson (67).
[2026-06-15 20:39:54] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to NewYork Rangers : Mikael Granlund (76), Miguel Marques (P).
[2026-06-14 20:20:37] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Carolina Hurricanes : Mikael Granlund (76), Liam Ohgren (65).
[2026-06-14 20:20:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Seattle Kraken : Frederick Gaudreau (73), Y:14-RND:3-VEG, Y:14-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-09 21:51:21] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Minnesota Wild : Sean Kuraly (72), Y:14-RND:8-CAR.
[2026-06-09 21:51:21] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Carolina Hurricanes : Spencer Stastney (66), Y:14-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-07 22:06:27] Charle-Edouard D'Astous signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $775,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 22:06:27] Charle-Edouard D'Astous was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2026-06-07 22:05:56] Charles-Edouard d'Astous was released by Carolina Hurricanes
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Ian Laperriere contract with Chicago Wolves has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Andre Tourigny contract with Carolina Hurricanes has ended.
[2026-06-03 23:11:08] Chicago Wolves was eliminated at round 3 of year 13.



Zach Benson is out for 3 weeks because of a Strained Back Injury.



Carolina Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Carolina Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Carolina Hurricanes Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Carolina Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA