Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Grand Rapids Griffins
GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 11 | GA: 3 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Alexis Giguère | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #55 vs Providence Bruins

Game Center
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
0-4-0, 0pts
1
6 Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
1.25Goals Per Game3.67
4.75Goals Against Per Game1.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
56.25%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
4
0 Springfield Thunderbirds
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-0-1Home Record1-1-0
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games1-3-0
3.67Goals Per Game1.25
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.25
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Day 10
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
2-1-0Last 10 Games2-0-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.67
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.67
55.56%Power Play Percentage0.00%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 11
Hershey Bears
3-0-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
1-0-0Away Record1-0-1
2-0-1Last 10 Games3-0-1
3.67Goals Per Game2.50
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
0.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Grand Rapids Griffins
2-0-1, 5pts
Day 15
Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-0-1Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record0-1-0
2-0-1Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.67Goals Per Game2.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Team Leaders
Goals
Mikey Eyssimont
4
Assists
Danton Heinen
3
Points
Mikey Eyssimont
5
Plus/Minus
Mikey Eyssimont
5
Wins
Joonas Korpisalo
2
Save Percentage
Joonas Korpisalo
0.971

Team Stats
Goals For
11
3.67 GFG
Shots For
100
33.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
32.2%
Goals Against
3
1.00 GAA
Shots Against
69
23.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.1%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexis Giguère
CoachBrad Shaw
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainOwen Beck
Assistant #1Erik Gustafsson
Assistant #2Brandon Tanev


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,944
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team39
Farm Team20
Contract Limit59 / 72
Prospects40


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Danton Heinen0XX100.007545837578838573507069727384741406903121,000,000$
2Brandon Tanev (A)0XX100.008564757674818970506664737085751406803422,500,000$
3Mikey Eyssimont0XX100.008073657577828178506970717463531406703021,450,000$
4Kurtis MacDermid0XX100.007373626589727566416160646482721406303211,150,000$
5Cole Reinhardt0X100.00745177717775746850646565686356140630265812,500$
6Gavin Brindley0XX100.00644184766872696847636262695650140610221950,000$
7Bradly Nadeau0XX100.00594269725961596645646461685050140590211918,333$
8Alex Bump0X100.00564071717779566540606260665350140590222950,000$
9Andrew Cristall0X100.00604271696264626644656160655050140590212889,166$
10Owen Beck (C)0XXX100.00634267676463626349625862625050140580224853,333$
11Matthew Savoie (R)0X100.00624166675861606243625964635050140570223918,333$
12Angus Crookshank0XXX100.00554271686167656544596253655450140570273850,000$
13Sam Dickinson0X99.00714085738382737240716274695450140670202942,500$
14Erik Gustafsson (A)0X99.006343747166757668406959696676661406503422,000,000$
15Henry Thrun0X100.00644972697575706740645870655650140630255850,000$
16Keaton Middleton0X100.00705363628073706540575670616154140620282850,000$
17Topias Vilen0X100.00624272686564626340635368615150140590233850,000$
18Chase Pietila0X100.00665260686463626240606068625050140590222860,000$
Scratches
1Henry Rybinski0XXX100.00624069666361615941595460595050140560255859,167$
2Brendan Brisson0XXX100.00544663646465636343615851625250140560242850,000$
3Jimmy Huntington0X100.00574461636067656245625658605550140560272850,000$
4Parker Ford0XX100.00594369676265636243595657615350140560261812,500$
5Trevor Kuntar0XX100.00585458646568666444585852625350140560252875,000$
6Josiah Slavin0X100.00594271646469676142595458595551140560274800,000$
7Noel Nordh0X100.00614172616562616042606060605050140560212935,000$
8Caedan Bankier0X100.00574271646564626259565651605150140550233850,000$
9James Malatesta0X100.00585159666264616142545554615150140550233850,000$
10Dillon Dube0X100.00534169645764626042575754605350140550283850,000$
11Jakub Stancl0X100.00614172606660585941545352585050140530213936,111$
12Alexander Suzdalev (R)0XXX100.00604070605050605060505065505050140520222864,999$
13Victor Eklund (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510202975,000$
14Caleb Jones0XHO614175717280706540615869657364140640291900,000$
15Michael Callahan0X100.00644270676467656140575268605450140590272850,000$
16Jakub Dvorak0X100.00664366637061595840525364585050140570211870,000$
17Atro Leppanen0X100.00524165685764626240606063635350140570273850,000$
18Gustav Stjernberg0X100.00614260586856545240515158545150140530242980,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9463466967676766634460586263575314059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joonas Korpisalo0100.00828788808884788182868085781408003214,000,000$
2Philipp Grubauer0100.00808888748883788081857889821407903425,900,000$
Scratches
1Arvid Soderblom0100.00828383778680757679847968611407502732,750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.008186867787827779818579817414078
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brad Shaw7475688066621CAN6111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mikey EyssimontGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW341555555194621.05%05618.6800014000040154.90%5161001.7801001100
2Danton HeinenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW30335204313270%15719.1600014000040066.67%640001.0400000000
3Keaton MiddletonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3033520752130%55819.360000000003000%002001.0300000001
4Bradly NadeauGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW31232201434133.33%24214.2000010000001066.67%340001.4100000100
5Owen BeckGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW31122001740325.00%04615.4100000000050060.71%2810000.8700000010
6Brandon TanevGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW32022101042115118.18%24916.5700003000041050.00%231000.8001011000
7Cole ReinhardtGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW31125000572014.29%04816.31000040000000100.00%112000.8200000010
8Alex BumpGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW31120002144725.00%03210.790000000000000%011001.2400000000
9Andrew CristallGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW3022000337160%03612.080000400000000%011001.1011000000
10Erik GustafssonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3011320763200%47826.180000400003000%013000.2500000000
11Henry ThrunGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3011500455020%26822.730000400005000%003000.2900000000
12Matthew SavoieGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C31010001642625.00%03210.9300000000000057.14%700000.6100000000
13Gavin BrindleyGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW3011200445260%25317.7600004000000044.44%4543000.3800000000
14Chase PietilaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3011120221000%24414.770000400000000%031000.4500000000
15Sam DickinsonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3011200663130%57525.260001400004000%034000.2600000000
16Angus CrookshankGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW3000200113100%04013.53000000000000100.00%11200000000000
17Kurtis MacDermidGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW30002175233210%04013.510000000000000%20000000001000
18Topias VilenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D3000200253110%34113.760000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average541119304542205673100345311.00%2890216.720004460000412153.42%1463324000.6613013221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)32010.9710.651850126934000.333330011
Team Total or Average32010.9710.65185012693400330011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BumpGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW222003-11-20USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$914,651$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------
Alexander SuzdalevGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW222004-03-05RUSYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-21NoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm864,999$832,813$0$0$No864,999$--------864,999$--------No--------
Andrew CristallGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW212005-02-04CANNo187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes22026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm889,166$856,081$0$0$No889,166$--------889,166$--------No--------
Angus CrookshankGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW271999-10-02CANNo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Arvid Soderblom (1 Way Contract)Grand Rapids Griffins (DET)G271999-08-19SWENo180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2026-01-21NoYes32026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,648,618$2,750,000$2,648,618$No2,750,000$2,750,000$-------2,750,000$2,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Atro LeppanenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D271998-12-14FINNo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Bradly NadeauGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW212005-05-05CANNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-07-15NoYes12025-03-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$884,162$0$0$No---------------------------
Brandon TanevGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW341991-12-31CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes22025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,406,977$0$0$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------
Brendan BrissonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW242001-10-22USANo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-03NoYes22026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Caedan BankierGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C232003-01-26CANNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-02-18NoYes32026-07-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Caleb JonesGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D291997-06-06USANo184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-05NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$866,512$0$0$No---------------------------
Chase PietilaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D222004-03-03USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$828,000$0$0$No860,000$--------860,000$--------No--------
Cole ReinhardtGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW262000-02-01CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-15NoYes52026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$782,267$0$0$No812,500$812,500$812,500$812,500$-----812,500$812,500$812,500$812,500$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Danton HeinenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW311995-07-05CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-01-23NoYes22026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$962,791$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Dillon DubeGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW281998-07-20CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2026-03-05NoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Erik GustafssonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D341992-03-14SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-13NoYes22025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,925,581$0$0$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------
Gavin BrindleyGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW222004-10-05USANo173 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2025-07-15NoYes12024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$914,651$0$0$No---------------------------
Gustav StjernbergGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D242002-10-12SWENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm980,000$943,535$0$0$No980,000$--------980,000$--------No--------
Henry RybinskiGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW252001-06-26CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-17NoYes52026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$827,198$0$0$No859,167$859,167$859,167$859,167$-----859,167$859,167$859,167$859,167$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Henry ThrunGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D252001-03-12USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-15NoYes52026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jakub DvorakGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D212005-05-25CZENo210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-01-13NoYes12024-10-15FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$837,628$0$0$No---------------------------
Jakub StanclGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C212005-04-10CZENo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm936,111$901,279$0$0$No936,111$936,111$-------936,111$936,111$-------NoNo-------
James MalatestaGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW232003-05-31CANNo193 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Jimmy HuntingtonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C271998-11-18CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Joonas KorpisaloGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)G321994-04-28FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,851,163$0$0$No---------------------------
Josiah SlavinGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW271998-12-31USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes42026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$800,000$800,000$------800,000$800,000$800,000$------NoNoNo------
Keaton MiddletonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D281998-02-10CANNo242 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Kurtis MacDermidGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW321994-03-25CANNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-07-09NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,107,209$0$0$No---------------------------
Matthew SavoieGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C222004-01-01CANYes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-02-09NoYes32026-05-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$884,162$0$0$No918,333$918,333$-------918,333$918,333$-------NoNo-------
Michael CallahanGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D271999-09-23USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree Agent2025-01-12NoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Mikey EyssimontGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW301996-09-09USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$1,396,047$0$0$No1,450,000$--------1,450,000$--------No--------
Noel NordhGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW212005-01-25SWENo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm935,000$900,209$0$0$No935,000$--------935,000$--------No--------
Owen BeckGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW/RW222004-02-03CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes42026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm853,333$821,581$0$0$No853,333$853,333$853,333$------853,333$853,333$853,333$------NoNoNo------
Parker FordGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/RW262000-07-20USANo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-10-23NoYes12025-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$782,267$0$0$No---------------------------
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)Grand Rapids Griffins (DET)G341991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-10-15FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,682,488$5,900,000$5,682,488$No5,900,000$--------5,900,000$--------No--------
Sam DickinsonGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D202006-06-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-18FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$907,430$0$0$No942,500$--------750,000$--------No--------
Topias VilenGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)D232003-04-01FINNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes32026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Trevor KuntarGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)C/LW252001-06-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraft2025-07-20NoYes22026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Victor EklundGrand Rapids Griffins (DET)LW/RW202006-10-03SWEYes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$938,721$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3925.51194 Lbs6 ft12.381,230,819$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole ReinhardtMikey EyssimontDanton Heinen32113
2Kurtis MacDermidGavin BrindleyBrandon Tanev32122
3Angus CrookshankOwen BeckBradly Nadeau26122
4Alex BumpMatthew SavoieAndrew Cristall10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam DickinsonErik Gustafsson35014
2Henry ThrunKeaton Middleton35131
3Topias VilenChase Pietila20122
4Sam DickinsonErik Gustafsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CristallMikey EyssimontDanton Heinen50014
2Cole ReinhardtGavin BrindleyBrandon Tanev50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam DickinsonChase Pietila50113
2Henry ThrunErik Gustafsson50113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikey EyssimontDanton Heinen50131
2Owen BeckBrandon Tanev50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam DickinsonErik Gustafsson50221
2Henry ThrunKeaton Middleton50230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikey Eyssimont50050Sam DickinsonErik Gustafsson50230
2Owen Beck50050Henry ThrunKeaton Middleton50230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gavin BrindleyBrandon Tanev50122
2Mikey EyssimontAndrew Cristall50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam DickinsonErik Gustafsson50122
2Henry ThrunTopias Vilen50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex BumpMikey EyssimontGavin BrindleySam DickinsonErik Gustafsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon TanevOwen BeckKurtis MacDermidHenry ThrunKeaton Middleton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gavin Brindley, Bradly Nadeau, Alex BumpGavin Brindley, Bradly NadeauGavin Brindley
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Keaton Middleton, Topias Vilen, Chase PietilaKeaton MiddletonKeaton Middleton, Topias Vilen
Penalty Shots
Mikey Eyssimont, Andrew Cristall, Brandon Tanev, Kurtis MacDermid, Gavin Brindley
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Philipp Grubauer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hartford Wolf Pack 1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.5001120023613221324733011822200.00%40100.00%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929
2Lehigh Valley Phantoms11000000615110000006150000000000021.0006111700236137213247325111520400.00%000%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929
3Springfield Thunderbirds11000000404000000000001100000040421.00047110123613121324731461914000%20100.00%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929
Total320000011138210000017341100000040450.833111930012361100213247369284256600.00%60100.00%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929
_Since Last GM Reset320000011138210000017341100000040450.833111930012361100213247369284256600.00%60100.00%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929
_Vs Conference320000011138210000017341100000040450.833111930012361100213247369284256600.00%60100.00%0214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%643661285929

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
35W21119301006928425601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200001113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210000173
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000040
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
600.00%60100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21324732361
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
214645.65%356355.56%223464.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
643661285929


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
316Hartford Wolf Pack 2Grand Rapids Griffins 1LXXBox score
527Lehigh Valley Phantoms1Grand Rapids Griffins 6WBox score
842Grand Rapids Griffins 4Springfield Thunderbirds0WBox score
1055Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1161Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
1583Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
1690Belleville Senators-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1899Grand Rapids Griffins -Hartford Wolf Pack -
21112Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Grand Rapids Griffins -
23130Grand Rapids Griffins -Springfield Thunderbirds-
25137Henderson Silver Knights-Grand Rapids Griffins -
30159Hershey Bears -Grand Rapids Griffins -
34180Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
36188Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Grand Rapids Griffins -
39203Grand Rapids Griffins -Belleville Senators-
41214Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
44234Grand Rapids Griffins -Hartford Wolf Pack -
45241Rockford IceHogs -Grand Rapids Griffins -
49260Grand Rapids Griffins -Hartford Wolf Pack -
50267Colorado Eagles-Grand Rapids Griffins -
53282Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
55293Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins -
57304Grand Rapids Griffins -Springfield Thunderbirds-
59317Rochester American -Grand Rapids Griffins -
61325Grand Rapids Griffins -Rochester American -
64344San Diego Gulls-Grand Rapids Griffins -
66356Grand Rapids Griffins -Coachella Valley Firebirds-
68364Grand Rapids Griffins -San Diego Gulls-
70374San Jose Barracuda-Grand Rapids Griffins -
72391Grand Rapids Griffins -Texas Stars -
75403Syracuse Crunch -Grand Rapids Griffins -
79423Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins -
82433Grand Rapids Griffins -Ontario Reign-
84446Springfield Thunderbirds-Grand Rapids Griffins -
86458Grand Rapids Griffins -Rochester American -
88469Grand Rapids Griffins -Laval Rocket-
90478Grand Rapids Griffins -Henderson Silver Knights-
91483Toronto Marlies -Grand Rapids Griffins -
95505Toronto Marlies -Grand Rapids Griffins -
98522Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
100532Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
102549Grand Rapids Griffins -Hershey Bears -
104557Texas Stars -Grand Rapids Griffins -
107578Coachella Valley Firebirds-Grand Rapids Griffins -
109589Grand Rapids Griffins -San Jose Barracuda-
113606Hershey Bears -Grand Rapids Griffins -
115619Grand Rapids Griffins -Toronto Marlies -
117631Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Grand Rapids Griffins -
119640Grand Rapids Griffins -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
121651Grand Rapids Griffins -Laval Rocket-
123660Laval Rocket-Grand Rapids Griffins -
125671Grand Rapids Griffins -Toronto Marlies -
128687Syracuse Crunch -Grand Rapids Griffins -
130696Grand Rapids Griffins -Syracuse Crunch -
132709Grand Rapids Griffins -Milwaukee Admirals -
134719Grand Rapids Griffins -Syracuse Crunch -
135724Bridgeport Islanders-Grand Rapids Griffins -
140745Springfield Thunderbirds-Grand Rapids Griffins -
143764Grand Rapids Griffins -Rockford IceHogs -
144771Laval Rocket-Grand Rapids Griffins -
147790Iowa Wild-Grand Rapids Griffins -
152815Abbotsford Canucks-Grand Rapids Griffins -
154832Grand Rapids Griffins -Colorado Eagles-
156841Hartford Wolf Pack -Grand Rapids Griffins -
158850Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
160862Grand Rapids Griffins -Belleville Senators-
162870Hartford Wolf Pack -Grand Rapids Griffins -
164888Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
166895Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Grand Rapids Griffins -
167906Grand Rapids Griffins -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
170919Grand Rapids Griffins -Providence Bruins-
171926Belleville Senators-Grand Rapids Griffins -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175946Rochester American -Grand Rapids Griffins -
177956Grand Rapids Griffins -Manitoba Moose-
180968Grand Rapids Griffins -Iowa Wild-
182974Grand Rapids Griffins -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
183982Milwaukee Admirals -Grand Rapids Griffins -
1871002Henderson Silver Knights-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1891009Grand Rapids Griffins -Bridgeport Islanders-
1931029Belleville Senators-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1971049Ontario Reign-Grand Rapids Griffins -
1991064Grand Rapids Griffins -Abbotsford Canucks-
2031077Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
2071095Providence Bruins-Grand Rapids Griffins -
2081099Grand Rapids Griffins -Abbotsford Canucks-
2131115Grand Rapids Griffins -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,9981,889
Attendance PCT99.95%94.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2944 - 98.12% 125,358$250,715$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
181,683$ 3,845,194$ 3,845,194$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
17,885$ 144,475$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,139,658$ 207 22,536$ 4,664,952$




Grand Rapids Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Grand Rapids Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Grand Rapids Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Grand Rapids Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Grand Rapids Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA