Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Washington Capitals
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 2 | P: 4
GF: 11 | GA: 15 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Vacant | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #59 vs Carolina Hurricanes

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-1, 5pts
4
1 Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOL1
0-1-1Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record0-0-2
2-1-1Last 10 Games1-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.75
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.75
16.67%Power Play Percentage14.29%
91.67%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
3
4 Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.50
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.75
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 11
Carolina Hurricanes
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOL1
1-1-0Home Record0-1-1
0-0-2Away Record2-0-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games2-1-1
2.75Goals Per Game3.00
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage16.67%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 13
Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.50
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Toronto Maple Leafs
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 14
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakSOL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record0-0-2
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.75
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.75
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Team Leaders
Goals
Bobby Brink
3
Assists
Ryan Greene
4
Points
Leon Draisaitl
4
Plus/Minus
Bobby Brink
3
Wins
Jacob Markstrom
1
Save Percentage
Arturs Silovs
0.921

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.75 GFG
Shots For
126
31.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.3%
Goals Against
15
3.75 GAA
Shots Against
161
40.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.4%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerVacant
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainAleksander Barkov
Assistant #1Alex Pietrangelo
Assistant #2Leon Draisaitl


Arena Info

NameVerizon Center
Capacity18,506
Attendance17,592
Season Tickets7,402


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team24
Contract Limit47 / 72
Prospects66


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,745,493$
Available Salary Cap14,754,507$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,868,132$
Year To Date Expenses4,327,072$
Estimated Season Revenue79,296,706$
Estimated Season Expenses101,068,448$
Current Bank Account53,735,574$
Projected Bank Account33,967,155$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jake Guentzel0XXX99.006751759372918892708592759284741408003219,000,000$
2Pavel Buchnevich0XXX100.006742848078908886638080748284741407603138,000,000$
3Jake DeBrusk0XX100.007141937879888785507682698282721407403015,500,000$
4Taylor Hall0X100.007040737480869383507777707991811407403413,166,667$
5Aleksander Barkov (C)0X99.0067418175778382807979737776878614074031310,000,000$
6Yegor Sharangovich0XXX98.006540947780878482587578727873631407302875,750,000$
7Bobby Brink0X100.007340858771868180507675698168581407202522,750,000$
8Ryan Greene0XX100.00654086797986717461706870745550140680231950,000$
9Aatu Raty0X100.00774082748382757189686569706253140670232850,000$
10Liam O'Brien0XXX100.008174597183788268446263666887771406703211,000,000$
11Adam Klapka0X100.008971617092797472506966717059501406702611,250,000$
12Cale Makar0X99.006841899576928595409191959476721408202759,000,000$
13Mike Matheson0X100.006945748779929085408073948185811408003216,000,000$
14Charlie McAvoy0X100.007143658583938585408379878382781407902819,500,000$
15Simon Benoit0X100.008161717485878471406761816973631407302881,350,000$
16Ty Emberson0X100.007756888080857772407065827259501407202651,300,000$
17Nick Blankenburg0X100.006940878470857975407271757767581407102821,400,000$
18Kyle Capobianco0X100.00634374717476736840646269677264140660293875,000$
Scratches
1Leon Draisaitl (A)0XX97.0067407884839190938690937290878314081030214,000,000$
2Alex Pietrangelo (A)0XHO6241836876828576407262846892851407303618,800,000$
Farm Team
1Tyson Kozak (R)0XXX99.00754085757680686769626269685550140630231800,000$
2Benoit-Olivier Groulx0X99.00654274717780686663626266666456140620261812,500$
3Arshdeep Bains0X97.64674177727173676648656065665750140610251800,000$
4Mikael Pyyhtia0XX100.00604177736571676644646163675450140600241875,000$
5Raphael Lavoie0XX100.00644270656966646644616359645350140590261900,000$
6Tristan Broz (R)0X100.00624365676463616360615862635150140580241800,000$
7Jan Jenik0X100.00604863686263616345625758635150140570261850,000$
8Nathan Smith0X100.00594468666468646354615754625350140570284800,000$
9Kenny Connors (R)0XX100.00634265656361596142595563605150140560231905,000$
10Milo Roelens0X100.00664267577459575552515157545150140530231870,000$
11Josh Filmon (R)0X100.00564170655860575541525253575050140520221800,000$
12David Jiricek0X100.006041777182756765405958676560531406202241,500,000$
13Ville Heinola0X100.00574172726671666340615667645955140610251850,000$
14Dylan Coghlan0X100.00594270696569666740636567675750140610283800,000$
15Michael Benning0X100.00574366725964636440626067655150140590241800,000$
16Djibril Toure0X100.00655654647061585640515266575150140570232850,000$
17Dyllan Gill0X100.00544064585654525240505154525050140510222870,000$
18Cruz Lucius (R)0X100.006040706050506050405050605050501505102231,050,000$
19Andre Gasseau (R)0XX100.006040706050506050605050505050501505002331,050,000$
20Connor Kurth (R)0X100.00574058545952525140505052515050140490231800,000$
21Alexander Nikishin0XHO735272808383717940727780795350140700252925,000$
22Brandon Scanlin0X96.99624465627068666240535662605550140580271800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.2166457473727572705066656969645914065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Arturs Silovs099.00797980858379777679817762561407602512,800,000$
2Sebastian Cossa0100.00686469757173757374696051501406802322,000,000$
Scratches
1Jacob Markstrom096.00779294869187848585878391841408403616,000,000$
Farm Team
1Colten Ellis099.0079676872737576767774685450140690261800,000$
2Isaac Poulter0100.0068586061636365626564555250140600252850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.807472747676757574767569625814071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff8384909099931CAN6633,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Leon DraisaitlWashington CapitalsC/LW322410068103820.00%17324.5910126000040159.46%7423001.0801000100
2Bobby BrinkWashington CapitalsRW431430046113427.27%25614.190000000000000%230001.4100000100
3Ryan GreeneWashington CapitalsC/LW4044320246220%35914.8000000000030054.55%2202001.3500000000
4Jake GuentzelWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW4123-16068157106.67%38421.1300016000121059.38%3240000.7112000000
5Pavel BuchnevichWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW4123-1009782612.50%38020.1500006000040042.86%1402000.7402000001
6Yegor SharangovichWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW4112-4005418765.56%28220.7000004000000042.86%721000.4800000000
7Cale MakarWashington CapitalsD402200019111170%510325.770111400005000%034000.3900000000
8Taylor HallWashington CapitalsLW4022220286260%26716.82000000000100100.00%202000.5901000000
9Mike MathesonWashington CapitalsD41120203430433.33%78020.090110400004000%013000.5000000000
10Charlie McAvoyWashington CapitalsD41010003412018.33%89323.330000700004000%044000.2100000000
11Jake DeBruskWashington CapitalsLW/RW4101-40056103610.00%18020.1000004000000150.00%613000.2500000000
12Simon BenoitWashington CapitalsD4011100332210%78922.420000700004000%001000.2200000000
13Ty EmbersonWashington CapitalsD4011-100360210%35213.050000000000000%001000.3800000000
14Aatu RatyWashington CapitalsC4000000121100%1256.2700000000000050.00%60100000000000
15Liam O'BrienWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW1000100101210%01515.370000000000000%11100000000000
16Adam KlapkaWashington CapitalsRW4000000012000%0215.420000000000000%00000000000000
17Nick BlankenburgWashington CapitalsD4000-100031100%55313.320000000001000%01200000000000
18Aleksander BarkovWashington CapitalsC4000-320599580%18120.2900014000030046.84%794300000000000
19Kyle CapobiancoWashington CapitalsD4000-100010000%0184.570000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average72111930-5140599312653718.73%54121816.931235560001401252.65%2452633000.4916000201
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromWashington Capitals31110.9193.24185001012360000.333330000
2Arturs SilovsWashington Capitals10010.9212.77650033816000.667313000
Team Total or Average41120.9193.1225000131617600643000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aatu RatyWashington CapitalsC232002-11-14FINNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-01NoYes22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$814,747$850,000$814,747$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Adam Klapka (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsRW262000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2024-10-31NoYes12025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,198,157$1,250,000$1,198,157$No---------------------------
Aleksander BarkovWashington CapitalsC311995-09-02FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$9,585,253$10,000,000$9,585,253$No10,000,000$10,000,000$-------10,000,000$10,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Alex PietrangeloWashington CapitalsD361990-01-18CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,800,000$8,435,023$8,800,000$8,435,023$No---------------------------
Arturs SilovsWashington CapitalsG252001-03-22LVANo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-10-15NoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro Only2,800,000$2,683,871$2,800,000$2,683,871$No---------------------------
Bobby BrinkWashington CapitalsRW252001-07-08USANo169 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro Only2,750,000$2,635,945$2,750,000$2,635,945$No2,750,000$--------2,750,000$--------No--------
Cale MakarWashington CapitalsD271998-10-30CANNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-25NoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,626,728$9,000,000$8,626,728$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Charlie McAvoyWashington CapitalsD281997-12-21USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,105,991$9,500,000$9,105,991$No---------------------------
Jacob MarkstromWashington CapitalsG361990-01-31SWENo207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,751,152$6,000,000$5,751,152$No---------------------------
Jake DeBruskWashington CapitalsLW/RW301996-10-17CANNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,271,889$5,500,000$5,271,889$No---------------------------
Jake GuentzelWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW321994-10-06USANo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,626,728$9,000,000$8,626,728$No---------------------------
Kyle CapobiancoWashington CapitalsD291997-08-13CANNo194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$838,710$875,000$838,710$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Leon DraisaitlWashington CapitalsC/LW301995-10-27GERNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm14,000,000$13,419,355$14,000,000$13,419,355$No14,000,000$--------14,000,000$--------No--------
Liam O'BrienWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW321994-07-29CANNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-13NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$958,525$1,000,000$958,525$No---------------------------
Mike MathesonWashington CapitalsD321994-02-27CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,751,152$6,000,000$5,751,152$No---------------------------
Nick BlankenburgWashington CapitalsD281998-05-12USANo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes22026-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$1,341,935$1,400,000$1,341,935$No1,400,000$--------1,400,000$--------No--------
Pavel BuchnevichWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW311995-04-17RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,668,203$8,000,000$7,668,203$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan GreeneWashington CapitalsC/LW232003-10-21CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-02-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$910,599$950,000$910,599$No---------------------------
Sebastian CossaWashington CapitalsG232002-11-21CANNo220 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-09-29NoYes22026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,917,051$2,000,000$1,917,051$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------
Simon BenoitWashington CapitalsD281998-09-19CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes82025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,350,000$1,294,009$1,350,000$1,294,009$No1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$--1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)Washington CapitalsLW341991-11-14CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-05-04FalseFalsePro & Farm3,166,667$3,035,331$3,166,667$3,035,331$No---------------------------
Ty EmbersonWashington CapitalsD262000-05-23USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-10NoYes52026-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,246,083$1,300,000$1,246,083$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$-----1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Yegor SharangovichWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW281998-06-06BELNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes72025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,511,521$3,100,000$2,971,429$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$---3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.83202 Lbs6 ft22.394,836,594$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
111,241,667$57,275,000$36,275,000$17,400,000$17,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel BuchnevichJake GuentzelJake DeBrusk35122
2Taylor HallAleksander BarkovYegor Sharangovich35122
3Liam O'BrienRyan GreeneBobby Brink20122
4Jake GuentzelAatu RatyAdam Klapka10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMike Matheson35122
2Charlie McAvoySimon Benoit35122
3Ty EmbersonNick Blankenburg20122
4Kyle CapobiancoCale Makar10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel BuchnevichJake GuentzelJake DeBrusk50122
2Taylor HallAleksander BarkovYegor Sharangovich50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMike Matheson50122
2Charlie McAvoySimon Benoit50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelPavel Buchnevich50122
2Taylor HallAleksander Barkov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMike Matheson50122
2Charlie McAvoySimon Benoit50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Guentzel50122Cale MakarMike Matheson50122
2Pavel Buchnevich50122Charlie McAvoySimon Benoit50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelPavel Buchnevich50122
2Taylor HallAleksander Barkov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarMike Matheson50122
2Charlie McAvoySimon Benoit50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel BuchnevichJake GuentzelJake DeBruskCale MakarMike Matheson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel BuchnevichJake GuentzelJake DeBruskCale MakarMike Matheson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bobby Brink, Ryan Greene, Liam O'BrienBobby Brink, Ryan GreeneLiam O'Brien
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ty Emberson, Nick Blankenburg, Kyle CapobiancoTy EmbersonNick Blankenburg, Kyle Capobianco
Penalty Shots
Jake Guentzel, Pavel Buchnevich, Taylor Hall, Aleksander Barkov, Jake DeBrusk
Goalie
#1 : Arturs Silovs, #2 : Sebastian Cossa


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Carolina Hurricanes1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230001003511141004317416100.00%2150.00%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%2214218158
2Pittsburgh Penguins310000021011-1110000004312000000268-240.6671017270027119131411961183710436116.67%5180.00%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%623773265327
Total411000021115-42110000057-22000000268-240.50011193000281112642552961615414597114.29%7271.43%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%855195346935
_Since Last GM Reset411000021115-42110000057-22000000268-240.50011193000281112642552961615414597114.29%7271.43%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%855195346935
_Vs Conference411000021115-42110000057-22000000268-240.50011193000281112642552961615414597114.29%7271.43%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%855195346935
_Vs Division411000021115-42110000057-22000000268-240.50011193000281112642552961615414597114.29%7271.43%0418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%855195346935

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44SOL111193012616154145900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41100021115
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000057
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
200000268
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%7271.43%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42552962811
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
418051.25%5310053.00%356058.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
855195346935


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
212Pittsburgh Penguins3Washington Capitals4WBox score
423Washington Capitals3Pittsburgh Penguins4LXXBox score
635Carolina Hurricanes4Washington Capitals1LBox score
741Washington Capitals3Pittsburgh Penguins4LXXBox score
1159Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
1365Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1476Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
1790Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
20102Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
23118Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
25130Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
29149NewYork Rangers-Washington Capitals-
31161Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
33172Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
35177Washington Capitals-NewYork Rangers-
36184NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
39203Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
42219Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
44231Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
46238Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens-
49255Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
51272Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
53279Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
57298Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
59307Buffalo Sabres-Washington Capitals-
63326Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
65338Washington Capitals-Minnesota Wild-
67349Washington Capitals-Carolina Hurricanes-
69359St-Louis Blues-Washington Capitals-
72372Washington Capitals-Dallas Stars-
74381Washington Capitals-Chicago Blackhawks-
75389Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
78404Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senateurs-
80411Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
81415NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
84432Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
86440Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
88447Washington Capitals-NewYork Rangers-
90462Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
91467Dallas Stars-Washington Capitals-
93480Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
97493Chicago Blackhawks-Washington Capitals-
100516Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
102526Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
103538Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
105545Ottawa Senateurs-Washington Capitals-
108564Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
109570Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
112586Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
114594Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
115598Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
119617Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
120623Seattle Kraken-Washington Capitals-
126647Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
128661Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
130674Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
132684Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
134694Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
135701Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
138716Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
140726Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
141729SanJose Sharks-Washington Capitals-
144744Washington Capitals-Buffalo Sabres-
146754Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
148762Washington Capitals-NewYork Rangers-
151780NewYork Rangers-Washington Capitals-
156806Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
162830Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
165847Washington Capitals-NewYork Islanders-
167858Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
170873Washington Capitals-St-Louis Blues-
172883Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176906Washington Capitals-Buffalo Sabres-
177911NewYork Rangers-Washington Capitals-
181934Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
185957Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
186964Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
189983Ottawa Senateurs-Washington Capitals-
1941005Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
1961022Washington Capitals-SanJose Sharks-
1981032Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
1991035Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
2051060Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
2091080Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
2121097NewYork Islanders-Washington Capitals-
2131104Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65065000200040001000
Ticket Price100614530200
Attendance12,1589,6123,7767,6671,970
Attendance PCT93.44%96.12%94.40%95.84%98.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17592 - 95.06% 1,934,066$3,868,132$18506100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,327,072$ 102,441,667$ 99,791,667$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
459,869$ 4,092,741$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
79,296,706$ 208 485,906$ 101,068,448$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
103,876,434$ 53,735,574$ 33,967,155$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,745,493$ 14,754,507$ 114,500,000$ 15,145,493$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:1OV:81
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Jake DeBruskAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:1OV:74
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Ryan GreeneAGE:23PO:1OV:68
Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:1OV:67
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:63
Arshdeep BainsAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:56
Josh Filmon (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:52
Andre Gasseau (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:50
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:1OV:81
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Aleksander BarkovAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Ryan GreeneAGE:23PO:1OV:68
Aatu RatyAGE:23PO:1OV:67
Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:1OV:67
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:63
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:26PO:1OV:62
Raphael LavoieAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Tristan Broz (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:58
Jan JenikAGE:26PO:1OV:57
Nathan SmithAGE:28PO:1OV:57
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:56
Milo RoelensAGE:23PO:1OV:53
Andre Gasseau (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:50
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Jake DeBruskAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Bobby BrinkAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Liam O'BrienAGE:32PO:1OV:67
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:63
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Raphael LavoieAGE:26PO:1OV:59
Cruz Lucius (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Connor Kurth (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:27PO:1OV:82
Mike MathesonAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Simon BenoitAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Alex PietrangeloAGE:36PO:1OV:73
Ty EmbersonAGE:26PO:1OV:72
Nick BlankenburgAGE:28PO:1OV:71
Alexander NikishinAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:1OV:66
David JiricekAGE:22PO:1OV:62
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:28PO:1OV:61
Michael BenningAGE:24PO:1OV:59
Brandon ScanlinAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Djibril ToureAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Dyllan GillAGE:22PO:1OV:51
Jacob MarkstromAGE:36PO:1OV:84
Arturs SilovsAGE:25PO:1OV:76
Colten EllisAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Sebastian CossaAGE:23PO:1OV:68
Isaac PoulterAGE:25PO:1OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam LevacWashington Capitals14116
Adam NovotnyWashington Capitals1420
Aidan HreschukWashington Capitals9103
Albin GreweWashington Capitals771
Aleksi HeponiemiWashington Capitals00
Anton JohannessonWashington Capitals8121
Artem GuryevWashington Capitals9165
Beckham EdwardsWashington Capitals14128
Bode Wilde Washington Capitals637
Brady KnowlingWashington Capitals1450
Brandon LisowskyWashington Capitals10220
Bulat ShafigullinWashington Capitals666
Chase StillmanWashington Capitals922
Christian HumphreysWashington Capitals12141
Cole BradyWashington Capitals7150
Cole McKinneyWashington Capitals1347
Colin SwoyerWashington Capitals00
Dmitri RashevskyWashington Capitals9176
Doman SzongothWashington Capitals14168
Eric JamiesonWashington Capitals12224
Evan JardineWashington Capitals14126
Filip EkbergWashington Capitals13137
Finn KearnsWashington Capitals14136
Florent HouleWashington Capitals14160
Graham SwardWashington Capitals10161
Heikki RuohonenWashington Capitals12103
Jack BeckWashington Capitals9193
Jack HextallWashington Capitals1438
Jack KopackaWashington Capitals00
Jakob LeanderWashington Capitals2025229
Jesper EliassonWashington Capitals696
Joaquim LemayWashington Capitals9141
Jordan GustafsonWashington Capitals1093
Jordan KooyWashington Capitals00
Justin PoirierWashington Capitals1273
Kasper SimontaivalWashington Capitals879
Kevin HeWashington Capitals1293
Kirill MaksimovWashington Capitals5148
Libor HajekWashington Capitals00
Lirim AmidovskiWashington Capitals13125
Lucas EdmondsWashington Capitals1059
Marek VanackerWashington Capitals1240
Matthew MaggioWashington Capitals10157
Maxim AgafonovWashington Capitals13145
Maxim MasséWashington Capitals1244
Nicholas MoldenhauerWashington Capitals1078
Noah Dower NilssonWashington Capitals1184
Otto SalinWashington Capitals10142
Patrik PuistolaWashington Capitals761
Pierce MbuyiWashington Capitals1490
Prokhot PoltapovWashington Capitals957
Santeri SulkuWashington Capitals10209
Sean BurickWashington Capitals14100
Sean TschigerlWashington Capitals9129
Semyon VyazovoyWashington Capitals9123
Tanner DickinsonWashington Capitals8141
Tarin SmithWashington Capitals1289
Tomas MachuWashington Capitals00
Ty SmilanicWashington Capitals890
Tyrel BauerWashington Capitals8186
Viktor KlingsellWashington Capitals1391
Vladimir NikitinWashington Capitals11212
Waltteri IgnatjewWashington Capitals12219
William DufourWashington Capitals00
William MooreWashington Capitals1340
William SorbrandWashington Capitals00

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
16WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH CAR WSH WSH
17WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
18WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
19WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Washington Capitals Trade History

[2026-10-16 00:17:30] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals hired general manager Vacant
[2026-10-16 00:17:30] General Manager Change : Washington Capitals fired general manager Sébastien Gagné
[2026-10-13 23:08:56] Cruz Lucius was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 23:05:45] Andre Gasseau was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 23:00:46] Tyson Kozak was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 23:00:39] Tristan Broz was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 23:00:21] Kenny Connors was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 23:00:15] Josh Filmon was added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-10-13 22:59:13] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Washington Capitals : Dyllan Gill (51), Isaac Poulter (60), Djibril Toure (57), Liam O'Brien (65), Mikael Pyyhtia (60), Connor Kurth (49).
[2026-10-04 00:17:18] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Detroit Red Wings : Jet Greaves (79).
[2026-10-04 00:17:18] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Washington Capitals : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:16:47] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Pittsburgh Penguins : Adam Henrique (73).
[2026-10-04 00:16:47] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Washington Capitals : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-01 23:14:48] Matej Blumel was released.
[2026-10-01 23:14:48] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Matej Blumel.
[2026-10-01 23:14:15] Gustav Nyquist was released.
[2026-10-01 23:14:15] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Gustav Nyquist.
[2026-10-01 23:13:55] Luke Glendening was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:55] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Luke Glendening.
[2026-10-01 23:13:44] Reilly Smith was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:44] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Reilly Smith.
[2026-10-01 23:13:32] Jacob Peterson was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:32] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jacob Peterson.
[2026-10-01 23:13:23] Linus Weissbach was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:23] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Linus Weissbach.
[2026-10-01 23:13:17] Oskar Eklind was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:17] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Oskar Eklind.
[2026-10-01 23:13:06] Adam Boqvist was released.
[2026-10-01 23:13:06] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Adam Boqvist.
[2026-10-01 23:12:51] Jakub Zboril was released.
[2026-10-01 23:12:51] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jakub Zboril.
[2026-10-01 23:12:43] Olle Lycksell was released.
[2026-10-01 23:12:43] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Olle Lycksell.
[2026-10-01 23:12:30] Jonathan Drouin was released.
[2026-10-01 23:12:30] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jonathan Drouin.
[2026-10-01 23:12:19] Jeff Petry was released.
[2026-10-01 23:12:19] Washington Capitals paid $0 to release Jeff Petry.
[2026-09-29 00:02:01] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Minnesota Wild : Mads Sogaard (60), Y:15-RND:2-WSH.
[2026-09-29 00:02:01] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Washington Capitals : Sebastian Cossa (67).
[2026-07-22 22:16:48] Hershey Bears hired Steve Ott for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:16:33] Washington Capitals hired Lindy Ruff for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:09:33] William Sorbrand has been added to Washington Capitals.
[2026-07-11 22:20:51] Washington Capitals drafts Doman Szongoth as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:18:39] Washington Capitals drafts Florent Houle as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 16:54:16] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-10 16:54:16] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:16-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-10 15:36:06] Washington Capitals drafts Finn Kearns as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:34:31] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:6-WSH.
[2026-07-10 15:34:31] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:14-RND:7-VEG, Y:15-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-07-09 19:27:14] Washington Capitals drafts Beckham Edwards as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 00:52:32] Washington Capitals drafts Evan Jardine as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:24:56] Washington Capitals drafts Adam Levac as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:19:57] Washington Capitals drafts Sean Burick as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 16:32:21] Washington Capitals drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:12:42] Washington Capitals drafts Brady Knowling as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:02:06] Washington Capitals drafts Jack Hextall as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:48:50] Washington Capitals drafts Adam Novotny as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-04 21:38:29] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Washington Capitals : Y:14-RND:1-PHI.
[2026-07-04 21:38:29] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:15-RND:1-WSH.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Steve Ott contract with Hershey Bears has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Lindy Ruff contract with Washington Capitals has ended.
[2026-05-23 22:12:09] Hershey Bears was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.
[2026-05-23 22:12:09] Washington Capitals was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Alex Pietrangelo is suspended indefinitely.
Alexander Nikishin is out for the rest of the season because of a Contract.



Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Washington Capitals Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Washington Capitals Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Washington Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA