Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Pittsburgh Penguins
GP: 4 | W: 3 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 11 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Jean-Francois Plante | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #65 vs Washington Capitals

Game Center
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
3
4 Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.50
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.75
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
3
4 Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.50
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.75
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Washington Capitals
1-1-2, 4pts
Day 13
Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-0-2Away Record1-1-0
1-1-2Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.50
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage20.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
NewYork Rangers
4-0-0, 8pts
Day 15
Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W4StreakSOW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.50
1.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
16.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Pittsburgh Penguins
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 18
NewYork Rangers
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
SOW2StreakW4
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.50
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.50
20.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Alex Laferriere
3
Assists
Mark Stone
3
Points
Alex Laferriere
4
Plus/Minus
Nico Sturm
5
Wins
Jordan Binnington
2
Save Percentage
Jordan Binnington
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
14
3.50 GFG
Shots For
151
37.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.5%
Goals Against
11
2.75 GAA
Shots Against
120
30.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.7%
Team Info

General ManagerJean-Francois Plante
CoachMike Sullivan
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainAuston Matthews
Assistant #1Clayton Keller
Assistant #2Erik Karlsson


Arena Info

NamePPG Paints Arena
Capacity18,387
Attendance17,792
Season Tickets7,355


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team37
Contract Limit60 / 72
Prospects54


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap104,774,978$
Available Salary Cap9,725,022$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,202,962$
Year To Date Expenses5,167,050$
Estimated Season Revenue86,160,721$
Estimated Season Expenses106,957,935$
Current Bank Account83,979,066$
Projected Bank Account64,261,300$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Auston Matthews (C)0X100.0069418884859287919080878287848514080029313,250,000$
2Clayton Keller (A)0XX100.006440778872908893509084708884851407902837,150,000$
3Mark Stone0X100.006850917782899187498482798289891407803429,500,000$
4Rickard Rakell0XXX100.007441928177899287577983738489791407703335,000,000$
5Kirill Marchenko0X100.007241838684898090478385758663531407602683,850,000$
6Alex Laferriere0XXX100.008042898284887886617679748259501407402494,100,000$
7Michael Amadio0XX100.007841917781878780557675777782721407403032,600,000$
8Adam Henrique0XX100.007142887776859476837468777491811407303613,000,000$
9Cody Glass0XX100.006950797583858478796974717676661407102752,500,000$
10Shane Wright0XX100.00704091827983787864757471786253140710224950,000$
11Nico Sturm0XX100.007547867383818370876767737079691406903112,000,000$
12Trent Frederic0XXX100.008474697286828673776667707179691406902813,850,000$
13Erik Karlsson (A)0X100.0067408786739194914086837886928214079036211,500,000$
14Ian Cole0X100.007164687485899575407665937291811407803714,000,000$
15Artem Zub0X100.007150718282918378407668917673631407603134,600,000$
16Dylan Samberg0X100.007042867887918176407465917368581407502775,750,000$
17Victor Hedman0X100.006240797091908880408071787492931407503527,875,000$
18Ryan Lindgren0X100.006955718177888673407066867479691407402824,500,000$
Scratches
1Zack Ostapchuk0X100.008266697387797568756264706858501406602352,350,000$
2Logan Stanley0X100.007582607391858378407471777473631407302831,500,000$
3Dmitry Kulikov0X100.006640737281888569406463736892821407103511,150,000$
Farm Team
1Alexey Toropchenko0XX100.008055817289838273436966747068581406802722,500,000$
2Matvei Gridin0XX100.00604080737783647249726662705450140640202942,500$
3Dalibor Dvorsky0XX100.00694179717977707162666863705550140630211918,333$
4Conor Geekie0XXX100.00704469697569646864656267665150140610221886,666$
5Matthew Poitras0X100.00604272726972646664675962665350140600225850,000$
6Ilya Protas0XX100.00684365657360606563646366655050140600202856,667$
7Isaac Howard0X100.00604079737478646640626260675450140600222950,000$
8Luca Del Bel Belluz0XX100.00614074706463616664646260665050140590225891,667$
9Jagger Firkus0X100.00604172735863626644646064665050140590221891,666$
10Bokondji Imama0XX100.00676354627471686241545657606153140570301850,000$
11Jakub Brabenec0X100.00594270676363616243595557615050140560235828,333$
12Jordan Dumais0X100.00564072655862605942565353595050140540225860,000$
13Justin Barron0X100.006751857683857972406864727168581406802421,575,000$
14Dylan McIlrath0X100.00676568658878766540605966638576140650342850,000$
15Justin Holl0X100.00644178697174746440615771637464140640343900,000$
16Elias Salomonsson0X100.00634177727278626640636067665350140620221815,000$
17Guillaume Brisebois0X100.00564071666066635540515263585750140560291900,000$
18Eriks Mateiko0X100.00664169607260606051606060605050140570202856,667$
19Riley Heidt0X100.00604266646164626158616060605050140570212918,333$
20Philippe Daoust0X100.00574271636364626262635554605250140560244850,000$
21Riley Patterson (R)0XX100.00604070605050605050605060505050150520203956,666$
22Josh Bloom0X100.00544068596058555241515150545150140510235836,667$
23Stiven Sardarian (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050150510233800,000$
24Jake Richard (R)0XX100.006040706050506050405050605050501505102231,013,750$
25Charlie Stramel (R)0XX100.006040706050506050605050605050501505102131,075,000$
26Jonathan Castagna (R)0XX100.006040706050506050605050605050501505102131,075,000$
27Tij Iginla (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050150510203941,666$
28Jack St. Ivany0X100.00664273738283646640646071665950140640274800,000$
29Alec Regula0X100.00595160688278706440605767637362140630263800,000$
30Drew Fortescue (R)0X100.00604073728181606540626064665450140620212923,333$
31Antti Tuomisto0X50.66684467667166646540625869635350140610252875,000$
32Billy Sweezey0X100.00625159656472706140575268606356140600302850,000$
33Quinton Burns (R)0X100.00625560646560606040606062605050140570212888,333$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0766467471737573695166646867656014165
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jordan Binnington0100.00859293729186828384908185781408203316,000,000$
2Jonas Johansson0100.00828282928481777879837675681407903131,250,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Domenic DiVincentiis099.0066616565666770666866555050140620221830,556$
2Carter Gylander0100.0065555565626264626360535350140590251850,000$
3Ilya Nabokov (R)0100.0070606065657070707065605050150630233975,000$
4Will Cranley (R)0100.0063575563605960576059535250140570241800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.837268687071717169717163615814267
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan8680828290811USA5833,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex LaferrierePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW431430071180816.67%36015.21000000000000100.00%141011.3200000010
2Mark StonePittsburgh PenguinsRW40331204410570%26516.3600005000060033.33%921000.9222000010
3Shane WrightPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW421310021178911.76%05313.2600000000000150.00%230001.1300000001
4Nico SturmPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW42025005132566.67%15914.8700000000000056.36%5503000.6700000010
5Clayton KellerPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW4022-24035132140%36817.220222800025000%322000.5812000000
6Erik KarlssonPittsburgh PenguinsD411200011712828.33%119323.341011500002000%034000.4300000001
7Rickard RakellPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW42021008480425.00%05714.3200015000000014.29%732000.7000000100
8Michael AmadioPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW402200023112100%05313.480000000000000%311000.7400000000
9Trent FredericPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW4022120816220%25313.2700000000000066.67%312000.7500000000
10Artem ZubPittsburgh PenguinsD4101-2204372214.29%29624.221011800007100%025000.2100000001
11Auston MatthewsPittsburgh PenguinsC4011-50045119110%17017.5501117000070051.52%6602000.2802000000
12Ian ColePittsburgh PenguinsD40111601142210%48320.980000000004000%003000.2400000000
13Dylan SambergPittsburgh PenguinsD4011-200433030%58521.320000000008000%012000.2300000000
14Victor HedmanPittsburgh PenguinsD4011100005220%15313.270000500000000%010000.3800000000
15Ryan LindgrenPittsburgh PenguinsD4011100425310%37819.600111800007000%002000.2600000000
16Cody GlassPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW41011004353620.00%25313.2600000000000154.76%4200000.3800000010
17Adam HenriquePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW4000-100795030%16115.4500016000020063.79%580000000000000
18Kirill MarchenkoPittsburgh PenguinsRW4000-4005310470%26516.4700008000060050.00%26000000000000
Team Total or Average721217290160935915154977.95%43121316.862468720002601253.39%2512930010.4836000143
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonPittsburgh Penguins32100.9182.621832089748001.000331100
2Jonas JohanssonPittsburgh Penguins11000.8702.7765003237000.667313000
Team Total or Average43100.9082.6624820111205500644100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam HenriquePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW361990-02-06CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes1FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$2,861,751$3,000,000$2,861,751$No---------------------------
Alex LaferrierePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW242001-10-28USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes92026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$3,911,060$4,100,000$3,911,060$No4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$-4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Artem ZubPittsburgh PenguinsD311995-10-03RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm4,600,000$4,388,018$4,600,000$4,388,018$No4,600,000$4,600,000$-------4,600,000$4,600,000$-------NoNo-------
Auston MatthewsPittsburgh PenguinsC291997-09-17USANo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm13,250,000$12,639,401$13,250,000$12,639,401$No13,250,000$13,250,000$-------13,250,000$13,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Clayton KellerPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW281998-07-29USANo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$6,820,507$7,150,000$6,820,507$No7,150,000$7,150,000$-------7,150,000$7,150,000$-------NoNo-------
Cody GlassPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW271999-04-01CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,384,793$2,500,000$2,384,793$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Dmitry KulikovPittsburgh PenguinsD351990-10-29RUSNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,097,005$1,150,000$1,097,005$No---------------------------
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract)Pittsburgh PenguinsD271999-01-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes72025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,485,023$1,400,000$1,335,484$No5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$5,750,000$---1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Erik KarlssonPittsburgh PenguinsD361990-05-31SWENo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-03-11NoYes22026-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$10,970,046$11,500,000$10,970,046$No11,500,000$--------11,500,000$--------No--------
Ian ColePittsburgh PenguinsD371989-02-21USANo237 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,815,668$4,000,000$3,815,668$No---------------------------
Jonas Johansson (1 Way Contract)Pittsburgh PenguinsG311995-09-19SWENo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree Agent2025-03-15NoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,192,396$1,250,000$1,192,396$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Jordan BinningtonPittsburgh PenguinsG331993-07-11CANNo172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,723,502$6,000,000$5,723,502$No---------------------------
Kirill MarchenkoPittsburgh PenguinsRW262000-07-21RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes82025-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,672,581$3,850,000$3,672,581$No3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$--3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Logan StanleyPittsburgh PenguinsD281998-05-26CANNo231 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes32026-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,430,876$1,500,000$1,430,876$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Mark StonePittsburgh PenguinsRW341992-05-13CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,062,212$9,500,000$9,062,212$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------
Michael AmadioPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW301996-05-13CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-11-26NoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,480,184$2,600,000$2,480,184$No2,600,000$2,600,000$-------2,600,000$2,600,000$-------NoNo-------
Nico SturmPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW311995-05-03GERNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,907,834$2,000,000$1,907,834$No---------------------------
Rickard RakellPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW331993-05-05SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,769,585$5,000,000$4,769,585$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan LindgrenPittsburgh PenguinsD281998-02-11USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,292,627$4,500,000$4,292,627$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------
Shane WrightPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW222004-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$906,221$950,000$906,221$No950,000$950,000$950,000$------950,000$950,000$950,000$------NoNoNo------
Trent FredericPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW/RW281998-02-11USANo221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,672,581$3,850,000$3,672,581$No---------------------------
Victor HedmanPittsburgh PenguinsD351990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$7,512,097$7,875,000$7,512,097$No7,875,000$--------7,875,000$--------No--------
Zack OstapchukPittsburgh PenguinsC232003-05-29CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,350,000$2,241,705$2,350,000$2,241,705$No2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$-----2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$2,350,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.09206 Lbs6 ft23.174,705,435$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
108,225,000$88,225,000$54,850,000$19,500,000$18,550,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael AmadioAuston MatthewsKirill Marchenko25014
2Clayton KellerAdam HenriqueAlex Laferriere25023
3Rickard RakellNico SturmMark Stone25131
4Trent FredericCody GlassShane Wright25212
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeErik Karlsson35122
2Dylan SambergArtem Zub35122
3Ryan LindgrenVictor Hedman20122
4Ryan LindgrenErik Karlsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerAuston MatthewsKirill Marchenko50005
2Rickard RakellAdam HenriqueMark Stone50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonVictor Hedman50005
2Artem ZubRyan Lindgren50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsClayton Keller50122
2Mark StoneKirill Marchenko50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeRyan Lindgren50122
2Dylan SambergArtem Zub50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston Matthews50122Ian ColeRyan Lindgren50122
2Clayton Keller50122Dylan SambergArtem Zub50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Auston MatthewsClayton Keller50122
2Mark StoneKirill Marchenko50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeRyan Lindgren50122
2Dylan SambergArtem Zub50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerAuston MatthewsMark StoneErik KarlssonVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerAuston MatthewsMark StoneIan ColeRyan Lindgren
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clayton Keller, Rickard Rakell, Mark StoneClayton Keller, Alex LaferriereAdam Henrique
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ian Cole, Erik Karlsson, Ryan LindgrenIan ColeErik Karlsson, Ryan Lindgren
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Clayton Keller, Mark Stone, Rickard Rakell, Kirill Marchenko
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Jonas Johansson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Carolina Hurricanes11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000120339101402976225120.00%30100.00%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%2314199168
2Washington Capitals3010002011101200000208621010000034-140.6671112230054031184336369913612715120.00%6183.33%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%734762255326
Total4110002014113200000208622110000065160.750141731005523151524650912043189310220.00%9188.89%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%976182347034
_Since Last GM Reset4110002014113200000208622110000065160.750141731005523151524650912043189310220.00%9188.89%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%976182347034
_Vs Conference4110002014113200000208622110000065160.750141731005523151524650912043189310220.00%9188.89%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%976182347034
_Vs Division4110002014113200000208622110000065160.750141731005523151524650912043189310220.00%9188.89%05910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%976182347034

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
46SOW214173115112043189300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41100201411
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
200002086
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000065
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10220.00%9188.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
52465095523
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5910755.14%508360.24%255644.64%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
976182347034


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Pittsburgh Penguins3Carolina Hurricanes1WBox score
212Pittsburgh Penguins3Washington Capitals4LBox score
423Washington Capitals3Pittsburgh Penguins4WXXBox score
741Washington Capitals3Pittsburgh Penguins4WXXBox score
1365Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1581NewYork Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
1892Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Rangers-
20103Pittsburgh Penguins-SanJose Sharks-
22115NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
23118Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
26137Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
28145Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
29151Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-
34176Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
35179Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
38195NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
42219Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
44231Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
46241Pittsburgh Penguins-Dallas Stars-
48250Dallas Stars-Pittsburgh Penguins-
50262Pittsburgh Penguins-St-Louis Blues-
52274Ottawa Senateurs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
57297Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
61318SanJose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
64329Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
66344Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
68356Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
72370Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
76392NewYork Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
79406Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
82418Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
84433Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
87445Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
89454Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
92473Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
96490Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
98500Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
100514Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
102525Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
104541Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
106548Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
110573Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
111579Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
114590Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
116603Buffalo Sabres-Pittsburgh Penguins-
121627St-Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
126651NewYork Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
131678Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
133688Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
135701Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
136705Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
140727Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
141730Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
145747Pittsburgh Penguins-SanJose Sharks-
147756NewYork Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
152782Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
154797Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
156804Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
157809Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
162833Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
164846Pittsburgh Penguins-SanJose Sharks-
166854Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
167861Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
169867Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
172886Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174895Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
176910Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
177916Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
182938Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
186964Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
189979Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
190990Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
192997Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senateurs-
1941008Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
1951016Buffalo Sabres-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2001040Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
2011046Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2031051Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senateurs-
2061067Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2071069Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Rangers-
2081072Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
2091077Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-
2111093Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2131100Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Rangers-
2141105Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
2161118Pittsburgh Penguins-NewYork Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity63875000200040001000
Ticket Price105704230225
Attendance12,6789,8524,0007,2051,848
Attendance PCT99.25%98.52%100.00%90.06%92.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17792 - 96.76% 2,101,481$4,202,962$18387100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,167,050$ 109,125,000$ 104,775,000$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
482,834$ 4,828,340$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
86,160,721$ 207 516,705$ 106,957,935$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
111,096,680$ 83,979,066$ 64,261,300$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
104,774,978$ 9,725,022$ 114,500,000$ 20,174,978$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:36PO:1OV:73
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:1OV:69
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:1OV:68
Matvei GridinAGE:20PO:1OV:64
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Ilya ProtasAGE:20PO:1OV:60
Isaac HowardAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Bokondji ImamaAGE:30PO:1OV:57
Eriks MateikoAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Josh BloomAGE:23PO:1OV:51
Stiven Sardarian (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:51
Jake Richard (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Jonathan Castagna (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Auston MatthewsAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:36PO:1OV:73
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Nico SturmAGE:31PO:1OV:69
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Zack OstapchukAGE:23PO:1OV:66
Dalibor DvorskyAGE:21PO:1OV:63
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Ilya ProtasAGE:20PO:1OV:60
Luca Del Bel BelluzAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Riley HeidtAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Jakub BrabenecAGE:23PO:1OV:56
Philippe DaoustAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Riley Patterson (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:52
Stiven Sardarian (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:51
Charlie Stramel (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Jonathan Castagna (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
Tij Iginla (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:1OV:79
Mark StoneAGE:34PO:1OV:78
Rickard RakellAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:26PO:1OV:76
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Michael AmadioAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Cody GlassAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:1OV:68
Matvei GridinAGE:20PO:1OV:64
Dalibor DvorskyAGE:21PO:1OV:63
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Jagger FirkusAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Bokondji ImamaAGE:30PO:1OV:57
Jordan DumaisAGE:22PO:1OV:54
Riley Patterson (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:52
Jake Richard (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Charlie Stramel (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:36PO:1OV:79
Ian ColeAGE:37PO:1OV:78
Artem ZubAGE:31PO:1OV:76
Dylan SambergAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:1OV:75
Ryan LindgrenAGE:28PO:1OV:74
Logan StanleyAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Dmitry KulikovAGE:35PO:1OV:71
Justin BarronAGE:24PO:1OV:68
Dylan McIlrathAGE:34PO:1OV:65
Justin HollAGE:34PO:1OV:64
Jack St. IvanyAGE:27PO:1OV:64
Alec RegulaAGE:26PO:1OV:63
Elias SalomonssonAGE:22PO:1OV:62
Drew Fortescue (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:62
Antti TuomistoAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Billy SweezeyAGE:30PO:1OV:60
Quinton Burns (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:57
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:29PO:1OV:56
Jordan BinningtonAGE:33PO:1OV:82
Jonas JohanssonAGE:31PO:1OV:79
Ilya Nabokov (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:63
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:22PO:1OV:62
Carter GylanderAGE:25PO:1OV:59
Will Cranley (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander HoltzPittsburgh Penguins00
Alexander KarmanovPittsburgh Penguins14158
Alexander LjungkrantzPittsburgh Penguins8105
Alexei MedvedevPittsburgh Penguins1344
Amir MiftakhovPittsburgh Penguins00
Axel AnderssonPittsburgh Penguins00
Ben KrawsPittsburgh Penguins00
Benjamin KevanPittsburgh Penguins1368
Brady ClevelandPittsburgh Penguins1161
Brayden KlimpkePittsburgh Penguins14132
Caleb HeilPittsburgh Penguins13192
Christian KirschPittsburgh Penguins12135
Daniel SalonenPittsburgh Penguins2025218
Danila ZhuravlyovPittsburgh Penguins00
Dru KrebsPittsburgh Penguins9131
Elliot DesnoyersPittsburgh Penguins00
Hank KempfPittsburgh Penguins00
Harrison MeneghinPittsburgh Penguins12187
Henry BrzustewiczPittsburgh Penguins1331
Henry MewsPittsburgh Penguins1257
Ilyas MagomedsultanovPittsburgh Penguins13129
Ivar SternbergPittsburgh Penguins142
Jack NesbittPittsburgh Penguins1319
Jack SparkesPittsburgh Penguins10150
Jackson KunzPittsburgh Penguins00
Jake FisherPittsburgh Penguins12161
Jay O'BrienPittsburgh Penguins629
Jonas KempsPittsburgh Penguins14106
Kieran RuscheinskiPittsburgh Penguins00
Maksim SokolovskyPittsburgh Penguins1428
Malcolm SpencePittsburgh Penguins1325
Matej PekarPittsburgh Penguins00
Matt CopponniPittsburgh Penguins11217
Matthew GardPittsburgh Penguins1362
Max EllisPittsburgh Penguins00
Michal OrsulakPittsburgh Penguins1480
Nick CaponePittsburgh Penguins8171
Nikita QuappPittsburgh Penguins9204
Peyton KettlesPittsburgh Penguins1349
Quinn BeauchesnePittsburgh Penguins13166
Radim MrtkaPittsburgh Penguins138
Reid DyckPittsburgh Penguins10159
Ryan MacPhersonPittsburgh Penguins11191
Ryder FetterolfPittsburgh Penguins14123
Samuel MelochePittsburgh Penguins13114
Tomas GalvasPittsburgh Penguins1454
Tristan LennoxPittsburgh Penguins990
Ty GloverPittsburgh Penguins00
Ty HenryPittsburgh Penguins12213
Ty SmithPittsburgh Penguins00
Tyler MuszelikPittsburgh Penguins10177
Tyler PeddlePittsburgh Penguins11165
Vyacheslav PeksaPittsburgh Penguins00
Yaroslav FedoseyevPittsburgh Penguins14184

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15PIT PIT PIT TBL PIT PIT PIT PIT
16PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
17PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
18PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
19PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Pittsburgh Penguins Trade History

[2026-10-15 00:15:55] Pasquale Vito has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-15 00:15:46] Samuel Bucek has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-15 00:15:37] Sampo Ranta has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-15 00:15:31] Ryan Merkley has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-15 00:15:26] Oskari Salminen has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-15 00:15:22] Oskari Laaksonen has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:27:31] Erik Karlsson has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:27:31] Auston Matthews is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:27:31] Auston Matthews has been selected as captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:27:31] Victor Hedman is no longer captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:25:53] Tij Iginla was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:21:58] Riley Patterson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:17:25] Ilya Nabokov was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:13:34] Jonathan Castagna was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:07:58] Charlie Stramel was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:04:59] Jake Richard was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 23:00:16] Stiven Sardarian was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 22:53:33] Quinton Burns was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-12 22:53:21] Drew Fortescue was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Nate Clurman was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Matt Dumba was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Zach Aston-Reese was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Carson Soucy was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Vladimir Tarasenko was released.
[2026-10-04 00:16:47] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Pittsburgh Penguins : Adam Henrique (73).
[2026-10-04 00:16:47] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Washington Capitals : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-01 23:05:34] Will Cranley was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-01 22:56:50] Vyacheslav Peksa has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-10-01 22:56:34] Vyacheslav Peksa was released.
[2026-10-01 22:56:33] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Vyacheslav Peksa.
[2026-09-28 23:42:32] Petr Mrazek was released.
[2026-09-28 23:42:32] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Petr Mrazek.
[2026-09-28 23:42:17] Clark Bishop was released.
[2026-09-28 23:42:17] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Clark Bishop.
[2026-09-28 23:41:05] Jake Bean was released.
[2026-09-28 23:41:05] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Jake Bean.
[2026-09-28 23:40:56] Patrik Laine was released.
[2026-09-28 23:40:56] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Patrik Laine.
[2026-09-28 23:38:47] Ben Kraws has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-09-28 23:38:14] Jackson Kunz has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-09-28 23:38:02] Elliot Desnoyers has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-09-28 23:37:48] Ben Kraws was released.
[2026-09-28 23:37:48] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Ben Kraws.
[2026-09-28 23:37:39] Jackson Kunz was released.
[2026-09-28 23:37:39] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Jackson Kunz.
[2026-09-28 23:37:28] Elliot Desnoyers was released.
[2026-09-28 23:37:28] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Elliot Desnoyers.
[2026-09-03 22:55:37] Amir Miftakhov was released.
[2026-09-03 22:55:37] Pittsburgh Penguins paid $0 to release Amir Miftakhov.
[2026-09-03 22:55:31] Amir Miftakhov has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-18 23:06:17] Rickard Rakell signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-18 23:06:17] Rickard Rakell was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-11 23:12:03] Michael Amadio signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $2,600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:12:03] Michael Amadio was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-08 22:53:31] Justin Holl signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $900,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-08 22:53:31] Justin Holl was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-05 21:57:17] Jonas Johansson signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-08-05 21:57:17] Jonas Johansson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-07-30 23:25:16] Erik Karlsson signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $11,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:25:16] Erik Karlsson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-07-29 00:05:06] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jordan Binnington (82).
[2026-07-29 00:05:06] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Y:15-RND:4-PIT.
[2026-07-27 23:16:05] Dylan McIlrath signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-27 23:16:05] Dylan McIlrath was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-07-24 23:25:55] Billy Sweezey signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:25:55] Billy Sweezey was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-07-22 22:16:19] Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins hired Alain Nasreddine for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:16:02] Pittsburgh Penguins hired Mike Sullivan for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:55:03] Artem Zub signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for $4,600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-21 23:55:03] Artem Zub was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-07-12 20:42:30] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Yaroslav Fedoseyev as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 23:54:34] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Alexander Karmanov as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:28:01] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Brayden Klimpke as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:31:03] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Ryder Fetterolf as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:22:27] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Jonas Kemps as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:39:58] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Michal Orsulak as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:15:51] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Tomas Galvas as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:54:56] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Maksim Sokolovsky as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:32:51] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Ivar Sternberg as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Mike Sullivan contract with Pittsburgh Penguins has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Alain Nasreddine contract with Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins has ended.



Antti Tuomisto is out for 1 month because of a Broken Bone (Right Ankle) Injury.



Pittsburgh Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Pittsburgh Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Pittsburgh Penguins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Pittsburgh Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Pittsburgh Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA