Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Tampa Bay Lightning
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 15 | GA: 16 | PP%: 50.00% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Steve Bilodeau | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #60 vs Buffalo Sabres

Game Center
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
6
4 Detroit Red Wings
0-4-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL4
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games0-4-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.25
50.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
2
3 Montreal Canadiens
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.75
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.75
50.00%Power Play Percentage11.11%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage57.14%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 11
Buffalo Sabres
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.75Goals Per Game3.75
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.75
50.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 13
Detroit Red Wings
0-4-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL4
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games0-4-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.50
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
50.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Montreal Canadiens
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 14
Tampa Bay Lightning
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.75Goals Per Game3.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.75
11.11%Power Play Percentage50.00%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Team Leaders
Goals
Pavel Zacha
2
Assists
Pavel Zacha
3
Points
Pavel Zacha
5
Plus/Minus
Pavel Zacha
4
Wins
Ilya Sorokin
2
Save Percentage
Jesper Wallstedt
0.93

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.75 GFG
Shots For
158
39.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
50.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.5%
Goals Against
16
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
152
38.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.4%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.7%
Team Info

General ManagerSteve Bilodeau
CoachJon Cooper
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1Noah Dobson
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameTampa Bay Times Forum
Capacity19,204
Attendance11,588
Season Tickets11,522


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team31
Contract Limit54 / 72
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap110,077,446$
Available Salary Cap4,422,554$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,250,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,500,782$
Year To Date Expenses4,783,167$
Estimated Season Revenue112,766,031$
Estimated Season Expenses110,544,304$
Current Bank Account236,403,753$
Projected Bank Account239,599,713$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Tuch0X99.0074617089869188905880899189847914081030110,500,000$
2Pavel Zacha0X100.007142857684889086808182738185751407602924,750,000$
3Alexis Lafreniere0XX100.007440848481888487508080728473631407502517,450,000$
4Connor Bedard0XX100.0067426886789177906884846687595414075021515,000,000$
5Quinton Byfield0XXX100.007340727693908487687981768173631407502426,250,000$
6Brock Boeser0XX100.007041947682898886607882698284781407502927,250,000$
7Anton Lundell0XX100.007240748582908285797878778368581407502525,000,000$
8Juraj Slafkovsky0XX100.007647717991888088518283738463531407502287,600,000$
9Eric Robinson0XX100.007741927484828676506973717482721407103131,700,000$
10Calum Ritchie0XXX100.00624082738281737559747266735650140680211940,833$
11Fedor Svechkov0XX100.007240867678807372657166697156501406702331,250,000$
12Justin Hryckowian0XX100.00735872787376717368706972735650140670254950,000$
13Noah Dobson (A)0X99.007040789184928589408181908776661408002669,500,000$
14Ryan McDonagh0X99.006440877681899276407770877491871407703724,100,000$
15Andrew Peeke0X100.007242897585888475407167807376661407302831,000,000$
16Denton Mateychuk0X100.00654090897886747840737877825650140720221886,666$
17Kaiden Guhle0X100.007360638085887473407167817363531407202445,550,000$
18Lian Bichsel0X100.00775465719482686940636772695550140680221950,000$
Scratches
1Isak Rosen0XX100.00604080747175666844646663695650140630234925,000$
2Luke Hughes0X92.806540817984907985408072747963531407202339,000,000$
3Kevin Korchinski0X100.005644676766656264406454616251501405902241,325,000$
Farm Team
1Joseph Veleno0X99.008151897582828371766666727173631406802621,200,000$
2Porter Martone0X100.00644073718686606742656463675450140620192977,917$
3Joshua Roy0XX100.00604272696565626644626258665050140580233850,000$
4Tyson Gross (R)0X100.00534071707978566252565861635350140580243975,000$
5Cole Eiserman0XXX100.006240686264606060416060606050501405602031,075,000$
6Harrison Scott0X100.00574266646266636042555654605250140550262875,000$
7Luke Haymes0X100.00614170636561596058565655605050140550232937,500$
8Gabriel Szturc0X100.00604271646362605957555356595050140540231945,000$
9Zac Funk0XX100.00604069616458555441515054555050140520231905,000$
10Brady Stonehouse0XX100.00614163646157545341525155565050140520221896,667$
11T.J. Hughes (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510243952,500$
12Alex Formenton0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510273850,000$
13Zayne Parekh0X100.00604080737584666940646761705650140620202942,500$
14Dmitri Simashev0X100.00605372718382646640616062665450140620212950,000$
15Jake Livanavage (R)0X100.00604073727787606440606061655450140610221975,000$
16Maveric Lamoureux0X100.00664761647163616240595465605050140580222886,667$
17Damien Carfagna0X100.00604168685961596040565465605150140570232862,500$
18Lukas Dragicevic0X100.00624269646562606040606062605050140570212891,666$
19Dominic James0XXX85.33714083717577666871646464685350140620242910,000$
20James Hagens (R)0XX19.18604068646060606041606060605050140560192982,500$
21Josh Davies0XX100.00604265626559565541515253565050140520221828,333$
22Felix Trudeau (R)0X100.006040706050506050405050605050501405102431,013,750$
23Ayrton Martino0X100.00544068615958555441535151555150140510241942,500$
24Jack Hughes (Kent) (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510222800,000$
25Mikael Diotte0X100.00624264636662595640525161575150140560231950,000$
26Caleb MacDonald0X100.00614656567061595740525258555150140540232922,500$
27Villam Kmec (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505065505050140530222833,333$
TEAM AVERAGE97.7565437471737469684964646667595514063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin098.00949092819493919292938772651408603128,250,000$
2Jesper Wallstedt098.00777476818181808181787356521407502342,200,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Aleksei Kolosov098.0073666967706970677071625250140650241850,000$
2Cooper Black0100.0067636673697072707167575350140650252875,000$
3Samuel Hlavaj0100.0087626474676667646666565350140640255850,000$
4Sergei Murashov0100.0073606359676973717168575050140640223936,110$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007969727375757674757465565314070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper8492949293921CAN5833,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Pavel ZachaTampa Bay LightningC423542022192910.53%25614.1400000000001062.50%5610001.7700000010
2Noah DobsonTampa Bay LightningD4235020611122516.67%310325.9321323000110100%075000.9600000100
3Anton LundellTampa Bay LightningC/LW4224-140661721011.76%07017.70000000002100047.30%7422001.1300000101
4Justin HryckowianTampa Bay LightningC/LW41344002383312.50%04210.7300000011190064.29%1400001.8600000000
5Quinton ByfieldTampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW41233208174814.29%05112.8501103000000066.67%322001.1700000001
6Fedor SvechkovTampa Bay LightningC/LW41233002143325.00%0328.210000000000000%000001.8300000000
7Eric RobinsonTampa Bay LightningLW/RW4033300143020%04812.050000000000000%001001.2400000000
8Juraj SlafkovskyTampa Bay LightningLW/RW421306074104420.00%17318.3800003101280160.00%520000.8200000000
9Calum RitchieTampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW421330010100620.00%0328.1100000000000060.00%1041001.8500000000
10Ryan McDonaghTampa Bay LightningD4022000465340%610426.2202203000112000%011000.3800000000
11Alexis LafreniereTampa Bay LightningLW/RW4011-6003511260%27017.6301113000000083.33%632000.2800000000
12Alex TuchTampa Bay LightningRW4101-6206472814.29%08320.82101240000100044.44%960000.2400000000
13Brock BoeserTampa Bay LightningLW/RW4011-1205310680%06716.8800002000040037.50%811000.3000000000
14Lian BichselTampa Bay LightningD31013003130133.33%13712.600000000000000%003000.5300000000
15Denton MateychukTampa Bay LightningD4011100015210%35513.850000300002000%014000.3600000000
16Connor BedardTampa Bay LightningC/LW4000-7202212220%36516.4000024000000045.07%712100000000000
17Luke HughesTampa Bay LightningD1000100003110%22222.020000000004000%00200000000000
18Andrew PeekeTampa Bay LightningD4000-100345230%58320.8200000000110000%02300000000000
19Kaiden GuhleTampa Bay LightningD4000-460357110%77318.380001300005000%01100000000000
Team Total or Average72152540-1280646315841859.49%35117616.333588351128902152.34%2563529000.6800000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinTampa Bay Lightning32100.8814.33180001310950100031000
2Jesper WallstedtTampa Bay Lightning10100.9303.00600034322000013000
Team Total or Average42200.8954.0024000161527210044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex TuchTampa Bay LightningRW301996-05-10USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoYes12026-06-25FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,064,516$10,500,000$10,064,516$No---------------------------
Alexis LafreniereTampa Bay LightningLW/RW252001-10-11CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-30NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,450,000$7,141,014$7,450,000$7,141,014$No---------------------------
Andrew PeekeTampa Bay LightningD281998-03-17USANo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-12-11NoYes32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$958,525$1,000,000$958,525$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Anton LundellTampa Bay LightningC/LW252001-10-03FINNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-06-24NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,792,627$5,000,000$4,792,627$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Brock BoeserTampa Bay LightningLW/RW291997-02-25USANo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-03NoYes22025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,949,309$7,250,000$6,949,309$No7,250,000$--------7,250,000$--------No--------
Calum RitchieTampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW212005-01-21CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$901,812$940,833$901,812$No---------------------------
Connor BedardTampa Bay LightningC/LW212005-07-17CANNo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm15,000,000$14,377,880$15,000,000$14,377,880$No15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$-----15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$15,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Denton MateychukTampa Bay LightningD222004-07-12CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$849,892$886,666$849,892$No---------------------------
Eric RobinsonTampa Bay LightningLW/RW311995-06-14USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-04NoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro Only1,700,000$1,629,493$1,700,000$1,629,493$No1,700,000$1,700,000$-------1,700,000$1,700,000$-------NoNo-------
Fedor SvechkovTampa Bay LightningC/LW232003-04-05RUSNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-06NoYes32026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,198,157$1,250,000$1,198,157$No1,250,000$1,250,000$-------1,250,000$1,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Ilya SorokinTampa Bay LightningG311995-08-04RUSNo189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,907,834$8,250,000$7,907,834$No8,250,000$--------8,250,000$--------No--------
Isak RosenTampa Bay LightningLW/RW232003-03-15SWENo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes42025-01-10FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$886,636$925,000$886,636$No925,000$925,000$925,000$------925,000$925,000$925,000$------NoNoNo------
Jesper Wallstedt (1 Way Contract)Tampa Bay LightningG232002-11-14SWENo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes42025-11-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,108,756$2,200,000$2,108,756$No2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$------NoNoNo------
Juraj SlafkovskyTampa Bay LightningLW/RW222004-03-30SLVNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes82025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm7,600,000$7,284,793$7,600,000$7,284,793$No7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$--7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Justin HryckowianTampa Bay LightningC/LW252001-02-23CANNo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-18NoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$910,599$950,000$910,599$No950,000$950,000$950,000$------950,000$950,000$950,000$------NoNoNo------
Kaiden GuhleTampa Bay LightningD242002-01-18CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-11-13NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,550,000$5,319,816$5,550,000$5,319,816$No5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$------5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$------NoNoNo------
Kevin KorchinskiTampa Bay LightningD222004-06-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-25NoYes42026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,325,000$1,270,046$1,325,000$1,270,046$No1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$------1,325,000$1,325,000$1,325,000$------NoNoNo------
Lian BichselTampa Bay LightningD222004-05-18SUINo237 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-07-01NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$910,599$950,000$910,599$No---------------------------
Luke HughesTampa Bay LightningD232003-09-09USANo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-23NoYes32025-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,626,728$9,000,000$8,626,728$No9,000,000$9,000,000$-------9,000,000$9,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Noah DobsonTampa Bay LightningD262000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,105,991$9,500,000$9,105,991$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$----9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Pavel ZachaTampa Bay LightningC291997-04-06CZENo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-03NoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,552,995$4,750,000$4,552,995$No4,750,000$--------4,750,000$--------No--------
Quinton ByfieldTampa Bay LightningC/LW/RW242002-08-19CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,990,783$6,250,000$5,990,783$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------
Ryan McDonaghTampa Bay LightningD371989-06-13USANo216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-09-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$3,929,954$4,100,000$3,929,954$No4,100,000$--------4,100,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.48204 Lbs6 ft22.964,883,804$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
112,327,499$91,600,000$56,000,000$43,050,000$32,100,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis LafreniereConnor BedardAlex Tuch34113
2Brock BoeserAnton LundellJuraj Slafkovsky32122
3Quinton ByfieldPavel ZachaEric Robinson21122
4Fedor SvechkovCalum RitchieJustin Hryckowian13122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh35122
2Andrew PeekeKaiden Guhle35122
3Denton MateychukLian Bichsel20122
4Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Juraj SlafkovskyConnor BedardAlex Tuch50113
2Alexis LafreniereQuinton ByfieldBrock Boeser50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh50122
2Kaiden GuhleDenton Mateychuk50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton LundellAlex Tuch50131
2Justin HryckowianJuraj Slafkovsky50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh50131
2Andrew PeekeKaiden Guhle50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel Zacha50131Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh50131
2Anton Lundell50131Andrew PeekeLian Bichsel50131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaAlex Tuch50122
2Anton LundellAlexis Lafreniere50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonRyan McDonagh50122
2Andrew PeekeKaiden Guhle50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexis LafrenierePavel ZachaAlex TuchNoah DobsonRyan McDonagh
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brock BoeserQuinton ByfieldJuraj SlafkovskyAndrew PeekeKaiden Guhle
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brock Boeser, Juraj Slafkovsky, Connor BedardBrock Boeser, Juraj SlafkovskyBrock Boeser
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan McDonagh, Denton Mateychuk, Kaiden GuhleKaiden GuhleNoah Dobson, Denton Mateychuk
Penalty Shots
Alex Tuch, Connor Bedard, Juraj Slafkovsky, Alexis Lafreniere, Brock Boeser
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Jesper Wallstedt


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Buffalo Sabres1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.00036900300042514230465121811100.00%6350.00%0449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%1811248167
2Detroit Red Wings11000000642000000000001100000064221.000611170032104010237036441711100.00%2150.00%0449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%2314187178
3Montreal Canadiens1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000224001010439122204319211100.00%10100.00%0449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%2115238146
4Toronto Maple Leafs11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004610002020338178027710183133.33%50100.00%1449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%19112310167
Total422000001516-12110000079-22110000087140.50015254000924015832666001523528646350.00%14471.43%1449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%835290336530
_Since Last GM Reset422000001516-12110000079-22110000087140.50015254000924015832666001523528646350.00%14471.43%1449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%835290336530
_Vs Conference422000001516-12110000079-22110000087140.50015254000924015832666001523528646350.00%14471.43%1449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%835290336530
_Vs Division422000001516-12110000079-22110000087140.50015254000924015832666001523528646350.00%14471.43%1449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%835290336530

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L115254015815235286400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001516
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000079
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000087
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6350.00%14471.43%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
32666009240
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
449148.35%599959.60%316646.97%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
835290336530


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Buffalo Sabres7Tampa Bay Lightning3LBox score
528Toronto Maple Leafs2Tampa Bay Lightning4WBox score
632Tampa Bay Lightning6Detroit Red Wings4WBox score
844Tampa Bay Lightning2Montreal Canadiens3LBox score
1160Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
1370Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
1474Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1894Ottawa Senateurs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
21107Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
23119Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
25129Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
27138Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
30153St-Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
33170Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
35178Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senateurs-
38197Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
41212Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
44227Minnesota Wild-Tampa Bay Lightning-
46239Tampa Bay Lightning-St-Louis Blues-
48249St-Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
50264Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Rangers-
52275Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
54284Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
56293Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
58302Tampa Bay Lightning-Anaheim Ducks-
60310Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
62323Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
64335St-Louis Blues-Tampa Bay Lightning-
68351Tampa Bay Lightning-SanJose Sharks-
70362Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
74383Dallas Stars-Tampa Bay Lightning-
76393Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
80411Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
84431Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
87446Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
90459Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
92476Tampa Bay Lightning-Carolina Hurricanes-
94482Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
97497Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
99508Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senateurs-
100514Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
103535Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
106547Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
108560Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Islanders-
109567NewYork Rangers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
112586Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
114592Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
116601Tampa Bay Lightning-Dallas Stars-
118613Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
120618SanJose Sharks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
122630Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Rangers-
125642Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
127656Tampa Bay Lightning-Philadelphia Flyers-
129670Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
132685Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senateurs-
134695Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
137713Tampa Bay Lightning-Chicago Blackhawks-
138721Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
144743Tampa Bay Lightning-NewYork Islanders-
145748Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
149766Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
151776Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
154796Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
156803Tampa Bay Lightning-Minnesota Wild-
160823Ottawa Senateurs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
163836Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
166850Chicago Blackhawks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
169871Buffalo Sabres-Tampa Bay Lightning-
172886Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174898Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
175903Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
177917Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
180929Buffalo Sabres-Tampa Bay Lightning-
182938Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
184952Ottawa Senateurs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
188977Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
189982Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1931001Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
1971024NewYork Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2001043Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2051060Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
2071070Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2091080Tampa Bay Lightning-Washington Capitals-
2111091Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
2131099Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2161116Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity72045000200040001000
Ticket Price2251359060325
Attendance8,6446,0002,4004,8001,332
Attendance PCT59.99%60.00%60.00%60.00%66.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 11588 - 60.34% 2,750,391$5,500,782$19204100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,783,167$ 112,327,499$ 112,327,499$ 3,000,000$0$ -2,250,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
517,638$ 4,658,742$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
112,766,031$ 208 531,463$ 110,544,304$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
114,152,600$ 236,403,753$ 239,599,713$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
110,077,446$ 4,422,554$ 114,500,000$ 25,477,446$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:1OV:75
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:1OV:75
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:1OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:1OV:75
Eric RobinsonAGE:31PO:1OV:71
Calum RitchieAGE:21PO:1OV:68
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:1OV:67
Justin HryckowianAGE:25PO:1OV:67
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:1OV:63
Dominic JamesAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Joshua RoyAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Cole EisermanAGE:20PO:1OV:56
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:1OV:56
Josh DaviesAGE:22PO:1OV:52
Zac FunkAGE:23PO:1OV:52
Brady StonehouseAGE:22PO:1OV:52
Felix Trudeau (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Ayrton MartinoAGE:24PO:1OV:51
Alex FormentonAGE:27PO:1OV:51
Jack Hughes (Kent) (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Pavel ZachaAGE:29PO:1OV:76
Connor BedardAGE:21PO:1OV:75
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:1OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Calum RitchieAGE:21PO:1OV:68
Joseph VelenoAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:1OV:67
Justin HryckowianAGE:25PO:1OV:67
Dominic JamesAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Tyson Gross (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:58
Cole EisermanAGE:20PO:1OV:56
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:1OV:56
Harrison ScottAGE:26PO:1OV:55
Luke HaymesAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Gabriel SzturcAGE:23PO:1OV:54
Josh DaviesAGE:22PO:1OV:52
T.J. Hughes (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Jack Hughes (Kent) (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Alex TuchAGE:30PO:1OV:81
Alexis LafreniereAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Quinton ByfieldAGE:24PO:1OV:75
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:1OV:75
Juraj SlafkovskyAGE:22PO:1OV:75
Eric RobinsonAGE:31PO:1OV:71
Calum RitchieAGE:21PO:1OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:1OV:63
Porter MartoneAGE:19PO:1OV:62
Dominic JamesAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Joshua RoyAGE:23PO:1OV:58
Cole EisermanAGE:20PO:1OV:56
Zac FunkAGE:23PO:1OV:52
Brady StonehouseAGE:22PO:1OV:52
T.J. Hughes (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:1OV:80
Ryan McDonaghAGE:37PO:1OV:77
Andrew PeekeAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Luke HughesAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Denton MateychukAGE:22PO:1OV:72
Kaiden GuhleAGE:24PO:1OV:72
Lian BichselAGE:22PO:1OV:68
Zayne ParekhAGE:20PO:1OV:62
Dmitri SimashevAGE:21PO:1OV:62
Jake Livanavage (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:61
Kevin KorchinskiAGE:22PO:1OV:59
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:22PO:1OV:58
Damien CarfagnaAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Lukas DragicevicAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Mikael DiotteAGE:23PO:1OV:56
Caleb MacDonaldAGE:23PO:1OV:54
Villam Kmec (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:53
Ilya SorokinAGE:31PO:1OV:86
Jesper WallstedtAGE:23PO:1OV:75
Aleksei KolosovAGE:24PO:1OV:65
Cooper BlackAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Samuel HlavajAGE:25PO:1OV:64
Sergei MurashovAGE:22PO:1OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam JiricekTampa Bay Lightning1225
Alexander LegkovTampa Bay Lightning00
Anton SilayevTampa Bay Lightning12112024-11-21
Bogdan KonyushkovTampa Bay Lightning11672025-07-01
Cameron WhynotTampa Bay Lightning967
Carson CarelsTampa Bay Lightning148
Carter BergerTampa Bay Lightning00
Carter KingTampa Bay Lightning00
Christopher SedoffTampa Bay Lightning00
Cooper FosterTampa Bay Lightning11200
Danil SavunovTampa Bay Lightning7198
Danil SobolevTampa Bay Lightning9153
Dominic BasseTampa Bay Lightning7191
Hayden PaupanekisTampa Bay Lightning1365
Jack SmithTampa Bay Lightning871
Jeremie PoirierTampa Bay Lightning00
John MooneyTampa Bay Lightning1383
Kashawn AitchesonTampa Bay Lightning1315
Kyle McDonaldTampa Bay Lightning00
Lavr GashilovTampa Bay Lightning1483
Logan HenslerTampa Bay Lightning1327
Loke KrantzTampa Bay Lightning2025240
Marcus RuckTampa Bay Lightning1437
Mason WestTampa Bay Lightning13382026-07-25
Matteo MannTampa Bay Lightning11185
Max HeiseTampa Bay Lightning13186
Mikhail IlyinTampa Bay Lightning111642026-04-10
Milton OscarsonTampa Bay Lightning11189
Owen McLaughlinTampa Bay Lightning00
Petr SikoraTampa Bay Lightning12227
Pyotr AndreyanovTampa Bay Lightning1321
Rasmus BergqvistTampa Bay Lightning12199
Ryan LinTampa Bay Lightning1426
Rylan FellingerTampa Bay Lightning2025214
Samuel SjolundTampa Bay Lightning7135
Theo RochetteTampa Bay Lightning00
Thomas BordeleauTampa Bay Lightning00
Tomas MazuraTampa Bay Lightning7188
Victor Raftheim-HedinTampa Bay Lightning13202

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15MIN OTT TBL DET LAK TBL TBL
16TBL TBL MTL TBL TBL TOR TBL TOR TBL
17STL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
18TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
19TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
Conditional Draft Picks



Nouvelle plate-forme dynamique

By Commissaire On Monday 19th August 2024 / 2:17pm

Après plusieurs demandes de plusieurs DGs, la direction a finalement pris le temps de regarder pour mettre à jour la plate-forme pour permettre la modification et l'envoi en ligne de vos alignements.  C'est du nouveau aussi pour la direction , alors soyez indulgents pour les petites erreurs-problèmes qu'ils pourraient y avoir suite à ce changement.

View Comments (1)
Steve Bilodeau (Tampa Bay Lightning) On 9th June / 12:10pm :

Après une défaite en finale de la coupe, le Lightning met disponible les droits sur Scott Laughton et Elvis Merzlinkins

Aussi disponible, Jaden Schwarz, Andrew Peeke, Jordan Eberle et Nazim Kadri

 

 

New Comment




Tampa Bay Lightning Trade History

[2026-10-16 23:35:26] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:16-RND:7-TOR, Y:16-RND:8-TOR.
[2026-10-16 23:35:26] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Chase Wheatcroft (54), John Farinacci (56), John Prokop (53), Joey Larson (54).
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Elvis Merzlikins was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Scott Laughton was released.
[2026-10-04 00:18:46] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Eric Robinson (70).
[2026-10-04 00:18:46] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to NewYork Rangers : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:04:05] Joseph Veleno signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-10-04 00:04:05] Joseph Veleno was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-10-04 00:03:11] Sergei Murashov signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $936,110 for 3 year(s).
[2026-10-04 00:03:11] Sergei Murashov was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-10-04 00:02:35] Alex Formenton signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-10-04 00:02:35] Alex Formenton was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-25 22:32:17] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Mason Lohrei (71), Y:15-RND:6-TBL.
[2026-09-25 22:32:17] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Kevin Korchinski (59), Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2026-09-18 23:48:54] Alexander Legkov has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:57] Jeremie Poirier has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:47] Carter Berger has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:39] Carter King has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:28] Christopher Sedoff has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:18] Kyle McDonald has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:37:07] Thomas Bordeleau has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-04 23:36:57] Jeremie Poirier was released.
[2026-09-04 23:36:57] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Jeremie Poirier.
[2026-09-04 23:36:41] Carter Berger was released.
[2026-09-04 23:36:41] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Carter Berger.
[2026-09-04 23:36:28] Carter King was released.
[2026-09-04 23:36:28] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Carter King.
[2026-09-04 23:36:15] Dalton Bancroft was released.
[2026-09-04 23:36:15] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Dalton Bancroft.
[2026-09-04 23:36:01] Christoffer Sedoff was released.
[2026-09-04 23:36:01] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Christoffer Sedoff.
[2026-09-04 23:35:49] Kyle McDonald was released.
[2026-09-04 23:35:49] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Kyle McDonald.
[2026-09-04 23:35:31] Thomas Bordeleau was released.
[2026-09-04 23:35:31] Tampa Bay Lightning paid $0 to release Thomas Bordeleau.
[2026-09-03 22:43:13] Ryan McDonagh signed with Tampa Bay Lightning for $4,100,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-03 22:43:13] Ryan McDonagh was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-09-03 00:18:54] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Pavel Dorofeyev (75), Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2026-09-03 00:18:54] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : James Hagens (56), Brock Boeser (75).
[2026-08-27 23:45:53] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Jordan Spence (73), Y:16-RND:4-TBL.
[2026-08-27 23:45:53] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Mason Lohrei (71).
[2026-08-27 23:44:02] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Kevin Korchinski (59).
[2026-08-27 23:44:02] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:15-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-08-22 00:10:02] Theo Rochette has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-08-20 23:54:52] Felix Trudeau was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-08-20 23:52:56] Jake Livanavage was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-08-18 22:59:45] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to St-Louis Blues : Blake Lizotte (71), David Pastrnak (80).
[2026-08-18 22:59:45] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alex Tuch (81), Justin Hryckowian (66), Zayne Parekh (64), Y:17-RND:1-STL.
[2026-08-05 00:03:53] Calum Ritchie has been selected as assistant for Syracuse Crunch .
[2026-08-05 00:03:53] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Syracuse Crunch .
[2026-08-03 23:59:49] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montreal Canadiens : Nazem Kadri (76), Mackenzie Blackwood (85), David Spacek (59), Mathieu Olivier (72), Andrew Cristall (59), Y:15-RND:1-TBL.
[2026-08-03 23:59:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Pavel Zacha (76), Ilya Sorokin (86).
[2026-07-30 23:13:39] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Alexis Lafreniere (75).
[2026-07-30 23:13:39] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Nashville Predators : Tyson Hinds (59), Tom Wilson (78), Y:16-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-07-25 21:41:14] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Montreal Canadiens : Barrett Hayton (72), Brad Lambert (60), Jamie Drysdale (73), Y:15-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-07-25 21:41:14] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Tampa Bay Lightning : Pavel Dorofeyev (75), Mason West (P), Y:16-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-22 22:14:21] Syracuse Crunch hired Drew Bannister for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:14:09] Tampa Bay Lightning hired Jon Cooper for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 23:22:18] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Felix Trudeau as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 20:34:36] T.J. Hughes was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-07-06 20:32:32] Tyson Gross was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2026-07-06 20:27:56] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Jake Livanavage as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:40:31] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Tyson Gross as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:40:24] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Lavr Gashilov as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 22:43:18] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Y:15-RND:4-TBL.
[2026-07-05 22:43:18] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:4-WPG.
[2026-07-05 20:43:57] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Colorado Avalanche : Y:15-RND:4-VEG.
[2026-07-05 20:43:57] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:4-COL.
[2026-07-05 20:01:59] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Marcus Ruck as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:56:31] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts T.J. Hughes as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:53:34] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Ryan Lin as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:37:47] Tampa Bay Lightning drafts Carson Carels as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-01 23:14:25] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Jordan Eberle (75).
[2026-07-01 23:14:25] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:15-RND:2-TBL.
[2026-07-01 14:26:33] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Ottawa Senateurs : Braeden Bowman (63).
[2026-07-01 14:26:33] TRADE : From Ottawa Senateurs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Lian Bichsel (66).
[2026-06-28 00:43:37] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:14-RND:1-TOR.
[2026-06-28 00:43:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:1-SJS, Y:14-RND:2-OTT, Y:14-RND:4-NYI.
[2026-06-24 01:33:26] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anton Lundell (75), Y:15-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-24 01:33:26] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Detroit Red Wings : Jaden Schwartz (74), Alexander Zharovsky (P), Y:14-RND:1-TBL, Y:14-RND:5-BUF, Y:15-RND:7-TBL.
[2026-06-21 21:53:56] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Joel Farabee (74), Y:14-RND:8-MTL.
[2026-06-21 21:53:56] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:15-RND:1-MIN.
[2026-06-07 21:09:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:1-DET.
[2026-06-07 21:09:03] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Boston Bruins : Y:14-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Jon Cooper contract with Tampa Bay Lightning has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Drew Bannister contract with Syracuse Crunch has ended.
[2026-06-07 20:04:10] Tampa Bay Lightning was eliminated at round 4 of year 13.
[2026-05-23 22:12:09] Syracuse Crunch was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Luke Hughes is out for 3 days because of a Right Leg Injury.
Dominic James is out for 1 week because of a Broken Bone (Left Leg) Injury.
James Hagens is out for 2 months because of a Left Forearm Injury.



Tampa Bay Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tampa Bay Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Tampa Bay Lightning Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Tampa Bay Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Tampa Bay Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA