Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Blackhawks
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 12 | GA: 18 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Benoit Paulin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #55 vs Dallas Stars

Game Center
Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
2
3 Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record1-1-0
1-0-1Away Record1-1-0
2-0-2Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.50
27.27%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
4
7 Colorado Avalanche
2-0-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record1-0-1
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-0-2
3.00Goals Per Game4.50
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage27.27%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 10
Dallas Stars
1-1-1, 3pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-1
2-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-1
3.00Goals Per Game1.67
4.50Goals Against Per Game1.67
14.29%Power Play Percentage0.00%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Minnesota Wild
2-1-1, 5pts
Day 13
Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-1Away Record1-1-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.25Goals Per Game3.00
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Detroit Red Wings
0-4-0, 0pts
Day 17
Chicago Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
4.25Goals Against Per Game3.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage14.29%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Team Leaders
Goals
Cutter Gauthier
2
Assists
Macklin Celebrini
4
Points
Cutter Gauthier
5
Plus/Minus
Taylor Raddysh
2
Wins
Connor Hellebuyck
2
Save Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.856

Team Stats
Goals For
12
3.00 GFG
Shots For
143
35.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.2%
Goals Against
18
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
121
30.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.3%
Team Info

General ManagerBenoit Paulin
CoachDean Evason
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1Tyler Seguin
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameUnited Center
Capacity19,717
Attendance18,361
Season Tickets7,887


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team30
Contract Limit53 / 72
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap113,968,400$
Available Salary Cap531,600$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,699,491$
Year To Date Expenses4,312,200$
Estimated Season Revenue75,839,566$
Estimated Season Expenses112,656,225$
Current Bank Account33,630,287$
Projected Bank Account-2,043,445$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Macklin Celebrini0X99.00694074907990759372909070915654140780201975,000$
2Sean Couturier0X99.007546787583889483837874757890921407603327,750,000$
3Cutter Gauthier0XX99.0070408485858777886377866986595014074022913,500,000$
4Warren Foegele0XX99.007442867882868680506977727882721407303033,500,000$
5Josh Norris0X100.006941747881888179777676727876661407302757,950,000$
6Bobby McMann0XXX99.008056727685868086507583728163531407303025,750,000$
7Vasily Podkolzin0XX99.008169698178838180497474737867581407202512,950,000$
8Tyler Seguin (A)0XXX100.005840807380888473817270677291871407103429,850,000$
9Marco Kasper0XXX100.00794976798084787873717172766253140700221918,333$
10Emil Heineman0XX100.008040887782847679466876697758501407002411,100,000$
11Taylor Raddysh0XX100.007241917582838274507269727368581406902811,500,000$
12Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.006740847683867375437070657363531406802526,250,000$
13Zach Werenski0X98.006645878984928895409089859184801408102939,500,000$
14Jackson LaCombe0X98.007250889085928087408380918563571407902549,000,000$
15Jalen Chatfield0X100.006948847781898478407468827473631407403013,000,000$
16Erik Gudbranson0X100.006352767186878369406463766890861407203431,750,000$
17Ryker Evans0X100.006941748381877676407173767759501407102422,050,000$
18Simon Nemec0X100.006242808481877478407175737959501407002237,250,000$
Scratches
1Oskar Back0XX100.00694092748482756961686474695750140670265800,000$
2Elmer Soderblom0X100.007649826795807571456666666862531406602551,125,000$
3Jonas Brodin0X76.606141888079909076407569887589791407603316,000,000$
Farm Team
1Walker Duehr0X97.00664177677473706542616161656052140600282875,000$
2Jaroslav Chmelar0X99.00705175678572636541616161645350140600231942,500$
3Trevor Connelly0X98.00604170696160606443646060635050140580202975,000$
4Konsta Helenius0XXX98.00584270666259566563646055645050140570202975,000$
5Tyler Thorpe0X100.00674960607360606042606060605050140560212868,333$
6Andrew Basha0X99.00604265646160606041606060605050140560202932,500$
7Tyler Boucher0X100.00654663636963616042565459595150140550232850,000$
8Spencer Smallman0XX100.00594269616468665956565357585952140550301850,000$
9Hayden Hodgson0XX100.00606350586871695941525353566355140540301850,000$
10Ronnie Attard0X99.00624664656768666240585565615550140590271850,000$
11Leon Muggli0X100.00624070686260606040606065605050140580202908,333$
12Cole Clayton0X100.00604466656568666140565263595450140580261850,000$
13Travis Mitchell0X100.00615557636867656240575362595450140580261850,000$
14Marshall Warren0X100.00584367686165636440615665635250140580251850,000$
15Andrew Gibson0X99.00645060646964626240606063605050140580212925,000$
16Jake Furlong0X100.00614268646563616040545360595050140560221841,666$
17Ludvig Jansson0X100.00564168655957555540525258565050140540222955,000$
18Arttu Hyry0XX94.33654074707977626680616267665550140610251900,000$
19Florian Xhekaj0XX89.07656751656763626360576062635050140570222866,667$
20Andrei Loshko0X88.51614170656262606041606060605050140560222870,000$
21Ty Voit (R)0X100.006040706565606060606055506050501405502300$
22Lucas Ciona0X100.006351586069646259425353555851501405402300$
23Kalle Vaisanen0X100.00564069566260585441515151545150140510231863,333$
24Bill Zonnon (R)0X100.006040706050506050605050605050501405102031,075,000$
25Jack Matier0X100.006442696470615857405152635851501405702300$
26Cameron Allen (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050140520212950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.4366457371737470694965646667605614064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck3799.00869395849491909090928685781408703338,500,000$
2Charlie Lindgren0100.00838585768682798080858085781408003213,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dylan Garand099.0074657060697073697171595250140650242875,000$
2Hampton Slukynsky (R)0100.00706060656570707070656050501406302121,075,000$
3Adam Gajan (R)0100.00706060656570707070656050501406302231,050,000$
4Ty Young0100.0066565564626365626461555050140590221825,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677570716974747574747367625914070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason7877808095841CAN6113,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cutter GauthierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW4235-320851041220.00%37619.1801105000020044.44%930001.3001000100
2Bobby McMannChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW4134-4401431031510.00%37418.7501105000000066.67%612001.0701000000
3Macklin CelebriniChicago BlackhawksC4044-320616950%37619.0600005000010044.00%10030001.0512000000
4Zach WerenskiChicago BlackhawksD4123-12021012278.33%810526.441011500008000%056000.5701000010
5Warren FoegeleChicago BlackhawksLW/RW420210035143614.29%05614.0500003000060020.00%500000.7101000000
6Marco KasperChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW111220001100100.00%066.320000000000000%100006.3300000000
7Jalen ChatfieldChicago BlackhawksD4011-255467100%28020.0000003000010000%002000.2500001000
8Taylor RaddyshChicago BlackhawksLW/RW11012000020050.00%077.230000000000000%000002.7600000000
9Yegor ChinakhovChicago BlackhawksLW/RW4011-100404310%24611.550000200001000%200000.4300000000
10Tyler SeguinChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW4101-2004682412.50%27418.5900002000040136.36%1102000.2700000010
11Jackson LaCombeChicago BlackhawksD4011-3003612320%49223.130000500007000%003000.2200000000
12Simon NemecChicago BlackhawksD4011-220296040%37819.640000000000000%011000.2511000000
13Oskar BackChicago BlackhawksC/LW3011200121000%1248.1400000000000064.29%1410000.8200000000
14Vasily PodkolzinChicago BlackhawksLW/RW4101-30054911411.11%17318.4200015000000050.00%432000.2700000100
15Erik GudbransonChicago BlackhawksD1000-100011100%12323.550000300001000%01000000000000
16Jonas BrodinChicago BlackhawksD3000-200136020%24916.350000000004000%00300000000000
17Sean CouturierChicago BlackhawksC4000-4008414540%16516.4300015000080065.63%321100022000000
18Emil HeinemanChicago BlackhawksLW/RW4000-4205540120%05213.1500000000060050.00%41600000000000
19Josh NorrisChicago BlackhawksC4000-3607312290%37017.6100002000030060.81%742200011000000
20Ryker EvansChicago BlackhawksD4000-120433020%05413.540000000002000%00200000000000
21Elmer SoderblomChicago BlackhawksLW3000200301000%1248.140000000000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average72101828-30275847714339996.99%40121316.851233560000700151.91%2622233000.46510001220
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckChicago Blackhawks42100.8564.25212001510439000.7271140000
2Charlie LindgrenChicago Blackhawks10100.8244.8737003178000004000
Team Total or Average52200.8514.32250001812147001144000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract)Chicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW301996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes22026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,538,018$5,750,000$5,538,018$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------
Charlie LindgrenChicago BlackhawksG321993-12-18USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,889,401$3,000,000$2,889,401$No---------------------------
Connor HellebuyckChicago BlackhawksG331993-05-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,186,636$8,500,000$8,186,636$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Cutter GauthierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW222004-01-19SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes92026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm13,500,000$13,002,304$13,500,000$13,002,304$No13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Elmer SoderblomChicago BlackhawksLW252001-07-05SWENo252 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2025-06-30NoYes52026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$1,083,525$1,125,000$1,083,525$No1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$-----1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Emil HeinemanChicago BlackhawksLW/RW242001-11-16SWENo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-30NoYes12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,059,447$1,100,000$1,059,447$No---------------------------
Erik GudbransonChicago BlackhawksD341992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,685,484$1,750,000$1,685,484$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Jackson LaCombeChicago BlackhawksD252001-01-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,668,203$9,000,000$8,668,203$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Jalen ChatfieldChicago BlackhawksD301996-05-15USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,889,401$3,000,000$2,889,401$No---------------------------
Jonas BrodinChicago BlackhawksD331993-07-12SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,778,802$6,000,000$5,778,802$No---------------------------
Josh NorrisChicago BlackhawksC271999-05-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,950,000$7,656,912$7,950,000$7,656,912$No7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$-----7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Macklin CelebriniChicago BlackhawksC202006-06-13CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$939,055$975,000$939,055$No---------------------------
Marco KasperChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW222004-04-08AUTNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$884,477$918,333$884,477$No---------------------------
Oskar BackChicago BlackhawksC/LW262000-03-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-04-01NoYes52026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,507$800,000$770,507$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ryker EvansChicago BlackhawksD242001-12-13CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,050,000$1,974,424$2,050,000$1,974,424$No2,050,000$--------2,050,000$--------No--------
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract)Chicago BlackhawksC331992-12-07USANo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-09-06NoYes22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,464,286$7,750,000$7,464,286$No7,750,000$--------7,750,000$--------No--------
Simon NemecChicago BlackhawksD222004-02-15SLVNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,982,719$7,250,000$6,982,719$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Taylor RaddyshChicago BlackhawksLW/RW281998-02-18CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-05NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,444,700$1,500,000$1,444,700$No---------------------------
Tyler SeguinChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW341992-01-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm9,850,000$9,486,866$9,850,000$9,486,866$No9,850,000$--------9,850,000$--------No--------
Vasily PodkolzinChicago BlackhawksLW/RW252001-06-24RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-23NoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro Only2,950,000$2,841,244$2,950,000$2,841,244$No---------------------------
Warren FoegeleChicago BlackhawksLW/RW301996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,370,968$3,500,000$3,370,968$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Yegor ChinakhovChicago BlackhawksLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-30NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,019,585$6,250,000$6,019,585$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------
Zach WerenskiChicago BlackhawksD291997-07-19USANo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,149,770$9,500,000$9,149,770$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.52205 Lbs6 ft22.654,955,145$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
113,968,333$94,525,000$62,875,000$32,375,000$23,375,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniBobby McMann35122
2Warren FoegeleSean CouturierVasily Podkolzin35122
3Tyler SeguinJosh NorrisEmil Heineman20122
4Taylor RaddyshMarco KasperYegor Chinakhov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe35122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson35122
3Ryker EvansSimon Nemec20122
4Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniBobby McMann50122
2Warren FoegeleSean CouturierVasily Podkolzin50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniSean Couturier50122
2Cutter GauthierBobby McMann50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin Celebrini50122Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Sean Couturier50122Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniSean Couturier50122
2Cutter GauthierBobby McMann50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniBobby McMannZach WerenskiJackson LaCombe
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniBobby McMannZach WerenskiJackson LaCombe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Norris, Tyler Seguin, Emil HeinemanJosh Norris, Tyler SeguinEmil Heineman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryker Evans, Simon Nemec, Jalen ChatfieldRyker EvansSimon Nemec, Jalen Chatfield
Penalty Shots
Macklin Celebrini, Sean Couturier, Cutter Gauthier, Bobby McMann, Josh Norris
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Charlie Lindgren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Avalanche402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%0539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%925686357035
Total402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%0539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%925686357035
_Since Last GM Reset402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%0539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%925686357035
_Vs Conference402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%0539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%925686357035
_Vs Division402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%0539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%925686357035

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L112183014312140278400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40200201218
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201001048
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2010010810
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%11372.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
504348123255
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
539953.54%529455.32%316646.97%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
925686357035


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
213Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche3WXXBox score
320Colorado Avalanche6Chicago Blackhawks1LBox score
633Colorado Avalanche2Chicago Blackhawks3WXXBox score
846Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche7LBox score
1055Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
1368Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
1789Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
1995Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
22113Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
26133Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
30156Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
31160Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
33171Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
36185Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
37189Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
39202St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
41213Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
44228NewYork Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
47243Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
48251Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
51269Chicago Blackhawks-SanJose Sharks-
52276Montreal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
57294Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
59304Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
61316Chicago Blackhawks-Montreal Canadiens-
63328Buffalo Sabres-Chicago Blackhawks-
65336Chicago Blackhawks-Buffalo Sabres-
68353Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
72369Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
74381Washington Capitals-Chicago Blackhawks-
77399St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
83422Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
86442Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
88449Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
90463Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
92471Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Rangers-
94481Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
97493Chicago Blackhawks-Washington Capitals-
99505Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
101523Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
102531Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
107554Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
111578Carolina Hurricanes-Chicago Blackhawks-
116600Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
117606Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
121624Chicago Blackhawks-SanJose Sharks-
122632Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
125646Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
127655Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
129667Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
131679Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
133686Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
136705Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
137713Tampa Bay Lightning-Chicago Blackhawks-
142733Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
143738SanJose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
147760Ottawa Senateurs-Chicago Blackhawks-
149768Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senateurs-
151777Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
153788Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
155800Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
157812Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
159817Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
161827Chicago Blackhawks-Carolina Hurricanes-
164843Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
166850Chicago Blackhawks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
169869St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
172888Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176905Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
177916Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
180930Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
182942Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
185954Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
186962Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
188972Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
190985Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
191994Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
1931002Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
1951012Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1961018Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
1981034NewYork Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
2041054Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
2051063Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
2091082Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
2121098Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
2151111Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity77175000200040001000
Ticket Price90603525200
Attendance12,9749,8174,0008,0001,931
Attendance PCT84.06%98.17%100.00%100.00%96.55%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 18361 - 93.12% 1,849,746$3,699,491$19717100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,312,200$ 113,968,333$ 113,968,333$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
525,200$ 4,201,600$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,839,566$ 209 539,025$ 112,656,225$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
115,977,747$ 33,630,287$ -2,043,445$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
113,968,400$ 531,600$ 114,500,000$ 29,368,400$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:1OV:74
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Elmer SoderblomAGE:25PO:1OV:66
Trevor ConnellyAGE:20PO:1OV:58
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Andrew BashaAGE:20PO:1OV:56
Ty Voit (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:55
Lucas CionaAGE:23PO:1OV:54
Hayden HodgsonAGE:30PO:1OV:54
Kalle VaisanenAGE:23PO:1OV:51
Macklin CelebriniAGE:20PO:1OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Josh NorrisAGE:27PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Arttu HyryAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Andrei LoshkoAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:1OV:55
Bill Zonnon (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:1OV:74
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Arttu HyryAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Walker DuehrAGE:28PO:1OV:60
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:23PO:1OV:60
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Tyler ThorpeAGE:21PO:1OV:56
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:1OV:55
Hayden HodgsonAGE:30PO:1OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:29PO:1OV:81
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:1OV:79
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:1OV:72
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Ronnie AttardAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Leon MuggliAGE:20PO:1OV:58
Cole ClaytonAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Travis MitchellAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Marshall WarrenAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Andrew GibsonAGE:21PO:1OV:58
Jack MatierAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Ludvig JanssonAGE:22PO:1OV:54
Cameron Allen (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:1OV:87
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Dylan GarandAGE:24PO:1OV:65
Adam Gajan (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:63
Hampton Slukynsky (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:63
Ty YoungAGE:22PO:1OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander WeiermairChicago Blackhawks2025213
Bruno IzdanChicago Blackhawks13116
Clarke CaswellChicago Blackhawks12146
Connor KelleyChicago Blackhawks00
Conrad FondrkChicago Blackhawks13732025-07-01
Daimon GardnerChicago Blackhawks10124
Everett BaldwinChicago Blackhawks13167
Filip ErikssonChicago Blackhawks11183
Jackson SmithChicago Blackhawks1317
Jakub FibigrChicago Blackhawks12155
Joni JurmoChicago Blackhawks00
Juha JatkolaChicago Blackhawks1179
Justin KipkieChicago Blackhawks11177
Love HarenstamChicago Blackhawks13160
Lucas BeckmanChicago Blackhawks1382
Mans GoosChicago Blackhawks13156
Matthew HlacarChicago Blackhawks2025239
Matvei ShuravinChicago Blackhawks1287
Max VigChicago Blackhawks13134
Michal SvrcekChicago Blackhawks1397
Nikita ArtamonovChicago Blackhawks1255
Oliver OkuliarChicago Blackhawks12174
Oskar VuolletChicago Blackhawks12105
Ryan CameronChicago Blackhawks00
Ryerson LeendersChicago Blackhawks12159
Samuel JungChicago Blackhawks13194
Sean BarnhillChicago Blackhawks1386
Theodor HallquisthChicago Blackhawks1374
Tobias TrejbalChicago Blackhawks1445
Tomas LavoieChicago Blackhawks1299
Vadim ZherenkoChicago Blackhawks00
Vertti SvenskChicago Blackhawks14150
Viggo BjörkChicago Blackhawks147
Vladislav FirstovChicago Blackhawks00
Wiggo SorenssonChicago Blackhawks14582026-07-05
William WhitelawChicago Blackhawks1170
Zach LansardChicago Blackhawks1474

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15CHI MTL CHI STL CHI CHI
16CHI CHI VEG CHI
17CHI CHI CHI CHI
18CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
19CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Chicago Blackhawks Trade History

[2026-10-12 22:44:57] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Justin Danforth (64), Y:16-RND:8-CHI, Y:17-RND:6-CHI, Y:17-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:8-CHI.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Marc Johnstone was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Luke Kunin was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Sonny Milano was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Mason Morelli was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Marc McLaughlin was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] David Perron was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Brian Pinho was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:51] Vadim Zherenko has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-09-28 23:57:41] Joni Jurmo has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-09-28 23:57:17] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:17] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Dysin Mayo.
[2026-09-28 23:57:04] Ben Gleason was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:04] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Ben Gleason.
[2026-09-28 23:56:53] Vadim Zherenko was released.
[2026-09-28 23:56:53] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Vadim Zherenko.
[2026-09-28 23:56:40] Joni Jurmo was released.
[2026-09-28 23:56:40] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Joni Jurmo.
[2026-09-25 22:36:27] Urho Vaakanainen was released.
[2026-09-25 22:36:27] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Urho Vaakanainen.
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Bobby McMann (73), Erik Gudbranson (70), Y:15-RND:2-STL, Y:16-RND:2-VEG.
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Brandon Montour (76), Jack Roslovic (74), Y:16-RND:6-CHI, Y:16-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:15-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Anton Forsberg (83).
[2026-07-24 23:29:03] Connor Hellebuyck signed with Chicago Blackhawks for $8,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:29:03] Connor Hellebuyck was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Trevor Connelly (58), Jonas Brodin (76), Y:15-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Shea Theodore (76), Y:15-RND:4-CHI, Y:16-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-07-22 22:17:10] Rockford IceHogs hired Pascal Vincent for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:06:55] Ryan Cameron has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-10 23:52:10] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Vertti Svensk as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:34:34] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Zach Lansard as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Wiggo Sorensson (P).
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to NewYork Islanders : Martin Psohlavec (P).
[2026-07-05 20:26:30] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Martin Psohlavec as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:09:17] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:36:02] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Viggo Björk as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Pascal Vincent contract with Rockford IceHogs has ended.
[2026-06-07 14:17:42] Hampton Slukynsky was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:15:52] Bill Zonnon was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:14:08] Andrew Basha was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:11:12] Ludvig Jansson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:07:19] Cameron Allen was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:05:26] Andrew Gibson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 13:59:58] Adam Gajan was added to Chicago Blackhawks.



Jonas Brodin is out for 3 weeks because of a Torn Left Knee Ligaments Injury.
Andrei Loshko is out for 1 week because of a Strained Right Knee Injury.
Arttu Hyry is out for 1 days because of a Right Hand Injury.
Florian Xhekaj is out for 6 days because of a Sprained Right Finger Injury.



Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Blackhawks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA