Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Casey DeSmith

St-Louis Blues

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
35 98.00 0 72 188
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
8284847386858285848478827514080
RANK #
48e 46e 46e 82e 44e 35e 36e 30e 34e 45e 52e 33e 33e 42e 41e 40e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1991-08-13USANo00--Trade2025-12-11Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 1,000,000$ 967,742$1,000,000$967,742$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
1 0 1 0 0.886 4.00 60
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 4 35 16 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 1 2
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Pittsburgh Penguins1069302970.8713.593899412331805901800.750206815412
Pittsburgh Penguins1152163040.8334.512911002191310643410.571145129100
NewYork Rangers1227121010.8394.271362019760232600002359001
St-Louis Blues132010810.9172.7211480052630272121.00031962242
St-Louis Blues1410100.8864.00600043516000012000
Total Regular Season1696878130.8623.87938142605438221581330.70337162167755
Playoff
NewYork Rangers1260100.7128.20139001966320000016000
St-Louis Blues1321100.8943.561180076634000023001
Total Playoff81200.8036.03258002613266000%0219001


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
107574758274737574737574728604057
1089 (+14)82 (+8)77 (+2)71 (-11)88 (+14)87 (+14)89 (+14)88 (+14)87 (+14)89 (+14)88 (+14)72 (E)85 (-1)042 (+2)80 (+23)
1185 (-4)85 (+3)86 (+9)74 (+3)89 (+1)85 (-2)79 (-10)82 (-6)83 (-4)86 (-3)83 (-5)74 (+2)67 (-18)011 (-31)80 (E)
1284 (-1)85 (E)85 (-1)74 (E)88 (-1)84 (-1)78 (-1)81 (-1)81 (-2)86 (E)79 (-4)76 (+2)69 (+2)185 (+74)80 (E)
1384 (E)85 (E)84 (-1)73 (-1)87 (-1)85 (+1)81 (+3)84 (+3)83 (+2)85 (-1)78 (-1)79 (+3)72 (+3)1 (E)50 (-35)80 (E)
1482 (-2)84 (-1)84 (E)73 (E)86 (-1)85 (E)82 (+1)85 (+1)84 (+1)84 (-1)78 (E)82 (+3)75 (+3)1 (E)40 (-10)80 (E)