Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Linus Ullmark

Anaheim Ducks

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 99.00 0 76 223
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
8491929092898888888984857814086
RANK #
33e 9e 11e 11e 12e 14e 9e 14e 10e 17e 13e 20e 18e 8e 7e 6e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1993-07-31SWENo20--Trade2026-06-26Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
3 2026-03-11 8,250,000$ 7,983,871$8,250,000$7,983,871$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
8,250,000$8,250,000$---
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
8,250,000$8,250,000$---
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNo---



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
2 1 1 0 0.925 2.88 125
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 6 80 42 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 2 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Buffalo Sabres1052291640.9012.812928221371387731210.615135041344
Buffalo Sabres1166491160.9112.523928411651850930720.37586616303
Buffalo Sabres1264531010.8962.803776221761685861400.727116319311
Buffalo Sabres1347251750.9152.702826041271496606230.7502447291142
Anaheim Ducks1421100.9252.881250068042001.000320100
Total Regular Season23115755160.9062.701358489611649831701560.6785922810521910
Playoff
Buffalo Sabres1010100.8285.00600052910000013000
Buffalo Sabres112416520.8892.92146121716392984000242021
Buffalo Sabres122016120.8852.75120001554792621000200100
Buffalo Sabres1341210.9122.89249001213762000042000
Total Playoff4933950.8892.892971221431284632500%0497121


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
109188828990899190899190718308086
1193 (+2)90 (+2)91 (+9)90 (+1)92 (+2)93 (+4)92 (+1)93 (+3)93 (+4)92 (+1)85 (-5)79 (+8)72 (-11)089 (+9)86 (E)
1291 (-2)91 (+1)92 (+1)89 (-1)92 (E)91 (-2)89 (-3)91 (-2)90 (-3)92 (E)83 (-2)82 (+3)75 (+3)199 (+10)86 (E)
1387 (-4)91 (E)92 (E)88 (-1)91 (-1)90 (-1)89 (E)90 (-1)89 (-1)90 (-2)84 (+1)84 (+2)77 (+2)1 (E)50 (-49)86 (E)
1484 (-3)91 (E)92 (E)90 (+2)92 (+1)89 (-1)88 (-1)88 (-2)88 (-1)89 (-1)84 (E)85 (+1)78 (+1)1 (E)40 (-10)86 (E)