Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Spencer Martin

Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 97.00 0 75 191
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7070716569676865687067676014065
RANK #
116e 97e 97e 155e 113e 139e 143e 146e 135e 103e 98e 83e 82e 122e 121e 120e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-06-08CANNo00--Free AgentLink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2025-11-15 800,000$ 773,953$0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
800,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
800,000$----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 1 2 0 0.909 2.94 184
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 9 99 57 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.750 4 1 3 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Ontario Reign (LAK)10371810.7865.86104400102477243100.6673090000
Abbotsford Canucks (VAN)1172372480.8883.1741330021819381092700.71421715243
Abbotsford Canucks (VAN)1261362040.9022.713608221631670960530.85776121633
Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)1346271360.9212.09280903981239626730.714354629772
Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)1431200.9092.941842099957000.750430001
Total Regular Season21910267190.8913.011178045590542329782060.7297018114515149
Playoff
Abbotsford Canucks (VAN)1140310.8912.94245001211064000040001
Abbotsford Canucks (VAN)12178620.8903.06100100514652582100170300
Springfield Thunderbirds (STL)1331200.9172.181930078447100032100
Total Playoff2491130.8942.9214400070659369310%0242401


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
108279748081808281808281848704067
1076 (-6)78 (-1)77 (+3)82 (+2)75 (-6)74 (-6)76 (-6)75 (-6)74 (-6)76 (-6)75 (-6)67 (-17)77 (-10)032 (-8)72 (+5)
1179 (+3)78 (E)79 (+2)76 (-6)81 (+6)76 (+2)73 (-3)73 (-2)75 (+1)80 (+4)74 (-1)71 (+4)65 (-12)065 (+33)72 (E)
1281 (+2)80 (+2)80 (+1)77 (+1)81 (E)77 (+1)73 (E)74 (+1)76 (+1)81 (+1)74 (E)77 (+6)70 (+5)185 (+20)72 (E)
1378 (-3)75 (-5)76 (-4)70 (-7)76 (-5)75 (-2)74 (+1)73 (-1)75 (-1)77 (-4)68 (-6)80 (+3)64 (-6)1 (E)50 (-35)72 (E)
1470 (-8)70 (-5)71 (-5)65 (-5)69 (-7)67 (-8)68 (-6)65 (-8)68 (-7)70 (-7)67 (-1)67 (-13)60 (-4)1 (E)40 (-10)65 (-7)