Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Cal Petersen

Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
32 100.00 0 73 180
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
7171746069697168697166655814066
RANK #
103e 87e 81e 245e 110e 116e 106e 118e 123e 96e 103e 88e 90e 111e 110e 109e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1994-10-19USANo00--Free AgentLink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoYesNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-07-16 800,000$ 770,507$800,000$770,507$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 1 2 0 0.903 2.35 179
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 7 72 39 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 3 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Toronto Maple Leafs1092200.8235.533040028158760000416010
Total Regular Season92200.8235.51304002815876000%0416010
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Toronto Marlies (TOR)105243620.9192.393089211231527826900.5717526721
Henderson Silver Knights (VEG)1171362490.9042.6441676218318971074920.60030710513
Chicago Wolves (CAR)12218610.8753.241036405644725830021567110
Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)1365342280.9192.213880421431756952320.7294864221134
Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)1431200.9032.351790077239000030000
Total Regular Season21212260200.9102.4912353165512569931492440.65587205952478
Playoff
Toronto Marlies (TOR)101914320.9301.99114741385423042000191220
Henderson Silver Knights (VEG)11106310.9072.6357100252681350000100120
Chicago Wolves (CAR)1210000.66724.00100041260000017000
Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)1352120.9132.58302201314996000052101
Total Playoff3522750.9182.3620316180971541200%03420441


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
108991867788878988878988698108466
1185 (-4)79 (-12)78 (-8)77 (E)80 (-8)79 (-8)77 (-12)78 (-10)78 (-9)81 (-8)75 (-13)69 (E)62 (-19)044 (-40)66 (E)
1279 (-6)73 (-6)73 (-5)67 (-10)73 (-7)73 (-6)73 (-4)72 (-6)73 (-5)75 (-6)71 (-4)64 (-5)57 (-5)181 (+37)66 (E)
1375 (-4)70 (-3)72 (-1)62 (-5)70 (-3)69 (-4)71 (-2)68 (-4)69 (-4)72 (-3)66 (-5)64 (E)57 (E)1 (E)50 (-31)66 (E)
1471 (-4)71 (+1)74 (+2)60 (-2)69 (-1)69 (E)71 (E)68 (E)69 (E)71 (-1)66 (E)65 (+1)58 (+1)1 (E)40 (-10)66 (E)