Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Bridgeport Islanders
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 9 | GA: 7 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Patrick Laplante | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #46 vs San Jose Barracuda

Game Center
Bridgeport Islanders
1-2-0, 2pts
1
2 Rockford IceHogs
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW4
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.75
2.33Goals Against Per Game1.75
40.00%Power Play Percentage26.67%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Abbotsford Canucks
1-2-0, 2pts
1
5 Bridgeport Islanders
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Home Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
75.00%Power Play Percentage40.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Bridgeport Islanders
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 9
San Jose Barracuda
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.33
40.00%Power Play Percentage42.86%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Bridgeport Islanders
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 10
Texas Stars
1-2-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record0-0-1
0-1-0Away Record1-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.25
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.25
40.00%Power Play Percentage44.44%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage53.33%
Bridgeport Islanders
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 11
Milwaukee Admirals
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
40.00%Power Play Percentage16.67%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
John Beecher
2
Assists
John Beecher
2
Points
John Beecher
4
Plus/Minus
Joey Anderson
2
Wins
Cal Petersen
1
Save Percentage
Cal Petersen
0.903

Team Stats
Goals For
9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
84
28.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.1%
Goals Against
7
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
72
24.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.4%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.1%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Laplante
CoachDominique Ducharme
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainNoah Juulsen
Assistant #1Noah Ostlund
Assistant #2Tyson Jost


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,978
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team39
Farm Team21
Contract Limit60 / 72
Prospects46


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tyson Jost (A)0XXX100.00734574757582847365676771728474140680282850,000$
2John Beecher0XX100.00705073748882726973656472695950140650251850,000$
3Noah Ostlund (A)0XX100.00624084797078697054706769725550140650221886,666$
4Zack MacEwen0X100.00685273688874736645606164657969140630302875,000$
5Anton Frondell (R)0XX100.00604073738185606756656363675450140620192975,000$
6Jack Finley0X100.00735568678672676570626166645550140610244875,000$
7Georgii Merkulov0XX100.00594270715968666645656164665350140600262850,000$
8Joey Anderson0X100.00584176687075706543626060656657140600282800,000$
9James Hamblin0X100.00604271726069676564616364675550140600271800,000$
10Cole Guttman0XX100.00544467706171676753646258665550140590272800,000$
11Francesco Pinelli0X100.00624465696465636443605761635150140580232850,000$
12Sasha Pastujov0X100.00604272696364626744646059655050140580233850,000$
13Noah Juulsen (C)0X100.007551837481858169406662746882721406902911,100,000$
14Zachary Uens0X99.00603685607070806030606062456466140600253859,167$
15Dakota Mermis0X100.00574467666470695840545365596658140590321812,500$
16Noah Chadwick0X100.00644266646862616240616066615050140590212800,556$
17Konnor Smith0X100.00644266607160606040606060605050140570212800,000$
18Abram Wiebe (R)0X100.00534071697677566140565656625350140570231950,000$
Scratches
1Brayden Yager0X100.00604172666062616259626060625050140570212918,333$
2Colby Barlow0X100.00614171646462616142606060605050140570212886,666$
3Cross Hanas0XXX100.00604368676266646243595658625250140560242859,167$
4Justin Janicke0XXX100.00604068646260606041606060605050140560222800,000$
5Ivan Ryabkin0X100.00634660646560606053606060605050140560192918,333$
6Devin Kaplan0X100.00594465637269616141565555605050140550222921,667$
7Taylor Makar0XX100.00644462626764615941535560585250140550252875,000$
8Nathan Aspinall (R)0XX100.00624066586455535440535355555050140520202925,000$
9Max Graham (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510223800,000$
10Robert Flinton (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510232867,500$
11Oskar Fisker Moelgaard (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510212891,666$
12Yan Kuznetsov0X71.46704175718182727040646474685650140660242812,500$
13Corson Ceulemans0X100.00594367676564616340575761635150140570231850,000$
14Roman Schmidt0X100.00645555597263615740515161565150140560233850,000$
15Leo Sahlin Wallenius (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530203965,000$
16Tomas Kralovic (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501505302131,007,500$
17Maxim Strbak (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202131,028,333$
18Luke Mittelstadt (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202331,013,750$
TEAM AVERAGE99.1762437066666665614559586260555314158
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cal Petersen0100.0071717460696971686971666558140660321800,000$
2Cameron Whitehead0100.0063585863615959555960535150140570232875,000$
Scratches
1Talyn Boyko0100.0059555569605756535758505150140560242800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006461626463626259626356565314060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dominique Ducharme7476778060551CAN5311,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John BeecherBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW322405575133615.38%15819.5901106101140060.61%3320001.3600001000
2Anton FrondellBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW3123-3808121450.00%05317.7512326000000043.18%4401001.1300000000
3Noah JuulsenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D3022155845150%17625.430000500005000%033000.5200100000
4Tyson JostBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW3022-3009710320%25418.0902216000000066.67%321000.7400000000
5Jack FinleyBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C31120557452720.00%15117.0711225000001066.67%4830000.7800001100
6Cole GuttmanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW3022200456440%03712.4400000000000040.00%1500001.0700000000
7Zack MacEwenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW31011207360016.67%25819.46000050000500100.00%122000.3400000010
8Georgii MerkulovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW3011100943210%03110.3900000011140050.00%210000.6400000000
9Joey AndersonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW31012003362316.67%03812.8400000000000033.33%312000.5200000001
10Zachary UensBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D3011200324010%27324.470000700004000%011000.2700000000
11James HamblinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW31012003661316.67%13812.770000000000000%000000.5200000001
12Konnor SmithBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D1011000140100%11919.500000100000000%012001.0300000000
13Noah OstlundBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW3101-2006311459.09%15919.9510135000050042.86%711000.3300000000
14Noah ChadwickBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D3101-2204630233.33%36622.211011700001000%003000.3000000000
15Francesco PinelliBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C3000000510100%0248.27000000000000100.00%10000000000000
16Sasha PastujovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW3000000401020%1248.270000000000000%01000000000000
17Dakota MermisBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D3000000100100%43612.180000100005000%00100000000000
18Yan KuznetsovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D2000-100332110%54321.920000100013000%00000000000000
19Abram WiebeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D3000020101000%04013.640000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average549142302915936184274610.71%2588716.4446109651123421054.78%1571817000.5200102112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cal PetersenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)31200.9032.351790077239000030000
Team Total or Average31200.9032.35179007723900030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Abram WiebeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-08-28CANYes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$914,651$0$0$No---------------------------
Anton FrondellBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW192007-05-07SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$938,721$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Brayden YagerBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C212005-01-03CANNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-01NoYes22025-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$884,162$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Cal Petersen (1 Way Contract)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)G321994-10-19USANo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,507$800,000$770,507$No---------------------------
Cameron WhiteheadBridgeport Islanders (NYI)G232003-06-13CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Colby BarlowBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW212005-02-14CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes22025-10-19FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$853,674$0$0$No886,666$--------886,666$--------No--------
Cole GuttmanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW271999-04-06USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Corson CeulemansBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-05-05CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoYes12026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Cross HanasBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW242002-01-05USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-22NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$827,198$0$0$No859,167$--------859,167$--------No--------
Dakota MermisBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D321994-01-05USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$782,267$0$0$No---------------------------
Devin KaplanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW222004-01-10USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm921,667$887,372$0$0$No921,667$--------921,667$--------No--------
Francesco PinelliBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C232003-04-11CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Georgii MerkulovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW262000-10-10RUSNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Ivan RyabkinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C192007-04-25RUSNo205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$884,162$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Jack FinleyBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C242002-09-02USANo227 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-04-18NoYes42026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$875,000$875,000$------875,000$875,000$875,000$------NoNoNo------
James HamblinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW271999-04-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Joey AndersonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW281998-06-19USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
John BeecherBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW252001-04-05USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Justin JanickeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW222004-06-30USANo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Konnor SmithBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212004-11-06CANNo216 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Leo Sahlin WalleniusBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D202006-04-10SWEYes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm965,000$929,093$0$0$No965,000$965,000$-------965,000$965,000$-------NoNo-------
Luke MittelstadtBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-01-22usaYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,013,750$976,029$0$0$No1,013,750$1,013,750$-------1,013,750$1,013,750$-------NoNo-------
Max GrahamBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW222004-05-21CANYes209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
Maxim StrbakBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-04-13SVKYes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,028,333$990,069$0$0$No1,028,333$1,028,333$-------1,028,333$1,028,333$-------NoNo-------
Nathan AspinallBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW202006-03-30CANYes190 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-04-18NoYes22025-10-31FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$890,581$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Noah ChadwickBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-05-10CANNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm800,556$770,768$0$0$No800,556$--------800,556$--------No--------
Noah JuulsenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D291997-04-02CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,059,070$0$0$No---------------------------
Noah OstlundBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW222004-03-11SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$853,674$0$0$No---------------------------
Oskar Fisker MoelgaardBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW212005-02-18DENYes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$858,488$0$0$No891,666$--------891,666$--------No--------
Robert FlintonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW232003-08-16USAYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$835,221$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------
Roman SchmidtBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-02-27USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Sasha PastujovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW232003-07-15USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Talyn BoykoBridgeport Islanders (NYI)G242002-10-16CANNo201 Lbs6 ft8NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Taylor MakarBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW252001-03-13CANNo202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Tomas KralovicBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-08-28SVKYes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,007,500$970,012$0$0$No1,007,500$1,007,500$-------1,007,500$1,007,500$-------NoNo-------
Tyson JostBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW281998-03-14CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-09-02NoYes22026-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Yan Kuznetsov (Out of Payroll)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)D242002-03-09RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$782,267$0$0$Yes812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------
Zachary UensBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D252001-05-13CANNo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$827,198$0$0$No859,167$859,167$-------859,167$859,167$-------NoNo-------
Zack MacEwenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW301996-07-08CANNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3923.77196 Lbs6 ft22.05878,187$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundAnton FrondellTyson Jost37122
2John BeecherJack FinleyZack MacEwen37122
3James HamblinCole GuttmanJoey Anderson21122
4Georgii MerkulovFrancesco PinelliSasha Pastujov5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenZachary Uens35122
2Noah ChadwickDakota Mermis35122
3Abram WiebeKonnor Smith20122
4Noah JuulsenZachary Uens10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundJohn BeecherTyson Jost50014
2Anton FrondellJack FinleyZack MacEwen50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zachary UensNoah Chadwick50122
2Noah JuulsenDakota Mermis50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John BeecherGeorgii Merkulov50131
2Noah OstlundZack MacEwen50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenZachary Uens50140
2Zachary UensDakota Mermis50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John Beecher50140Noah JuulsenZachary Uens50140
2Noah Ostlund50140Zachary UensDakota Mermis50140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson JostNoah Ostlund50122
2John BeecherZack MacEwen50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenZachary Uens50122
2Noah ChadwickDakota Mermis50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundJohn BeecherTyson JostDakota MermisNoah Juulsen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundJohn BeecherGeorgii MerkulovNoah JuulsenNoah Chadwick
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Finley, Anton Frondell, Noah OstlundNoah Ostlund, Joey AndersonAnton Frondell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zachary Uens, Noah Chadwick, Noah JuulsenZachary UensNoah Chadwick, Noah Juulsen
Penalty Shots
Noah Ostlund, John Beecher, Anton Frondell, Joey Anderson, Tyson Jost
Goalie
#1 : Cal Petersen, #2 : Cameron Whitehead


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Abbotsford Canucks11000000514110000005140000000000021.000581300252032213726024910346233.33%000%0406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628
2Rockford IceHogs 2020000046-21010000034-11010000012-100.0004610002520522137260481619594250.00%7271.43%1406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628
Total31200000972211000008531010000012-120.333914230025208421372607225299310440.00%7271.43%1406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628
_Since Last GM Reset31200000972211000008531010000012-120.333914230025208421372607225299310440.00%7271.43%1406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628
_Vs Conference31200000972211000008531010000012-120.333914230025208421372607225299310440.00%7271.43%1406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628
_Vs Division2020000046-21010000034-11010000012-100.0004610002520522137260481619594250.00%7271.43%1406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%653558275628

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W191423847225299300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000097
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000085
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000012
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10440.00%7271.43%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21372602520
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
406363.49%235244.23%234254.76%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
653558275628


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
312Rockford IceHogs 4Bridgeport Islanders3LBox score
524Bridgeport Islanders1Rockford IceHogs 2LBox score
738Abbotsford Canucks1Bridgeport Islanders5WBox score
946Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
1051Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
1162Bridgeport Islanders-Milwaukee Admirals -
1477Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
1691Bridgeport Islanders-Milwaukee Admirals -
18103Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
22121San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
25140Bridgeport Islanders-Manitoba Moose-
27149Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
31166Abbotsford Canucks-Bridgeport Islanders-
33177Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
36193Colorado Eagles-Bridgeport Islanders-
38202Bridgeport Islanders-Colorado Eagles-
40212Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
43225Henderson Silver Knights-Bridgeport Islanders-
45240Bridgeport Islanders-Ontario Reign-
47249Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Bridgeport Islanders-
49262Bridgeport Islanders-Laval Rocket-
52274Syracuse Crunch -Bridgeport Islanders-
55297Hartford Wolf Pack -Bridgeport Islanders-
57308Bridgeport Islanders-Providence Bruins-
60321Abbotsford Canucks-Bridgeport Islanders-
64347Toronto Marlies -Bridgeport Islanders-
66355Bridgeport Islanders-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
68366Bridgeport Islanders-Iowa Wild-
70375Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
72386Bridgeport Islanders-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
74400Springfield Thunderbirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
80424Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
82436Bridgeport Islanders-Springfield Thunderbirds-
84444Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
86456San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
90476Rochester American -Bridgeport Islanders-
92492Bridgeport Islanders-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
94500Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
97518Bridgeport Islanders-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
99528Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
101538Bridgeport Islanders-Colorado Eagles-
103553Colorado Eagles-Bridgeport Islanders-
105565Bridgeport Islanders-Manitoba Moose-
107576Bridgeport Islanders-Iowa Wild-
108583Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
111601Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
113610Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
116623Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
118635Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
120650Bridgeport Islanders-Hartford Wolf Pack -
123662Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
128685Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Bridgeport Islanders-
131704Henderson Silver Knights-Bridgeport Islanders-
133713Bridgeport Islanders-Belleville Senators-
135724Bridgeport Islanders-Grand Rapids Griffins -
138736Milwaukee Admirals -Bridgeport Islanders-
140746Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
142757Bridgeport Islanders-Ontario Reign-
144768Milwaukee Admirals -Bridgeport Islanders-
146779Bridgeport Islanders-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
148793Belleville Senators-Bridgeport Islanders-
151810Bridgeport Islanders-Henderson Silver Knights-
152819Laval Rocket-Bridgeport Islanders-
155837Bridgeport Islanders-Rochester American -
156845Providence Bruins-Bridgeport Islanders-
161867Hershey Bears -Bridgeport Islanders-
163877Bridgeport Islanders-Syracuse Crunch -
165892San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
167907Bridgeport Islanders-Toronto Marlies -
170918Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
171925Bridgeport Islanders-Abbotsford Canucks-
173938Bridgeport Islanders-Rockford IceHogs -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175947San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
180969Bridgeport Islanders-Henderson Silver Knights-
182975Hartford Wolf Pack -Bridgeport Islanders-
184990Bridgeport Islanders-Milwaukee Admirals -
185995Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
1871004Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
1891009Grand Rapids Griffins -Bridgeport Islanders-
1911020Bridgeport Islanders-Rockford IceHogs -
1931028Bridgeport Islanders-Abbotsford Canucks-
1941037Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
1951040Rockford IceHogs -Bridgeport Islanders-
2001066Ontario Reign-Bridgeport Islanders-
2051089Ontario Reign-Bridgeport Islanders-
2131114Rockford IceHogs -Bridgeport Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,0001,955
Attendance PCT100.00%97.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2978 - 99.25% 126,147$252,294$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
159,082$ 3,344,930$ 3,263,680$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
15,180$ 121,116$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,172,027$ 207 20,209$ 4,183,263$




Bridgeport Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Bridgeport Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Bridgeport Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA