Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 3 | W: 0 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 6 | GA: 14 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 54.55%
GM : Samuel Desrochers | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #47 vs Providence Bruins

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
2
4 Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
4.67Goals Against Per Game2.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage55.56%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Hartford Wolf Pack
3-1-0, 6pts
4
1 Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-1-0Home Record0-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.00
1.25Goals Against Per Game4.67
9.09%Power Play Percentage33.33%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 9
Providence Bruins
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
4.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage55.56%
54.55%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
0-3-0, 0pts
Day 11
Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL3
0-1-0Home Record0-2-0
0-2-0Away Record0-1-0
0-3-0Last 10 Games0-3-0
1.33Goals Per Game2.00
5.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
58.33%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Grand Rapids Griffins
1-0-1, 3pts
Day 15
Chicago Wolves
0-3-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-0-1Home Record0-2-0
0-0-0Away Record0-1-0
1-0-1Last 10 Games0-3-0
3.50Goals Per Game2.00
1.50Goals Against Per Game2.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage54.55%
Team Leaders
Goals
Vitali Kravtsov
3
Assists
Ty Dellandrea
2
Points
Vitali Kravtsov
3
Plus/Minus
Zeev Buium
1
Wins
Semyon Varlamov
0
Save Percentage
Semyon Varlamov
0.803

Team Stats
Goals For
6
2.00 GFG
Shots For
91
30.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.7%
Goals Against
14
4.67 GAA
Shots Against
76
25.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
54.5%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
32.2%
Team Info

General ManagerSamuel Desrochers
CoachIan Laperriere
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainAndrew Mangiapane
Assistant #1Mitchell Chaffee
Assistant #2Nikolas Matinpalo


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,916
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team31
Farm Team21
Contract Limit52 / 72
Prospects76


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrew Mangiapane (C)0XX100.007340757773838676457171697582721406903013,600,000$
2Miles Wood0XX99.007149707381838473506668677185751406703112,500,000$
3Ty Dellandrea0X99.007850767579858069766863726973631406702611,625,000$
4Jordan Greenway0X100.007160657091857869506663716782721406602944,000,000$
5Vitali Kravtsov0XX99.00664288768381777449696863736055140660262800,000$
6Filip Chytil0XX100.005940797385867672716567647182721406602744,437,500$
7Liam Ohgren0X100.00714088777882737246676668715950140650222918,333$
8Maxim Tsyplakov0XX100.007349686976766973467167677053501406402812,250,000$
9Mitchell Chaffee (A)0XX100.00684571717074726946656665696052140620282850,000$
10Rutger McGroarty0XX100.00654176697975656747636261665550140610221950,000$
11Jani Nyman0XX100.00644177708273636743626461675550140610221891,666$
12Rory Kerins0XXX100.00574173686265636664646356665250140590242850,000$
13Ryan Graves0X99.006845807187848069406263746879691406803134,500,000$
14Nikolas Matinpalo (A)0X99.00664081728384716840636072675950140650283875,000$
15Zeev Buium0X100.00645371757685737540757063735450140650202966,500$
16Jake Christiansen0X100.00654283747977756940646169686758140650272975,000$
17Ilya Solovyov0X100.00674175707875676740646069655750140630262850,000$
18Juuso Valimaki0X100.00644178697474716540626070656457140630286900,000$
Scratches
1Justin Ertel0X100.00584270636362605541525154565150140530232867,500$
2Lenni Hämeenaho (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510212950,000$
3Victor Soderstrom0X100.005845677268716567406459666654511406102500$
4Viking Gustafsson Nyberg0X100.00534071688785566140565668625350140610233975,000$
5Isaiah George0X100.00614173697069626340615667635150140600222870,000$
6Vladislav Kolyachonok0X100.00614175696970646240575765625652140600251850,000$
7Ryan Mast0X100.006741726273636058405650665751501405802300$
8Dmitry Kuzmin0X100.005941726863636160405356626151501405702300$
9Seamus Casey0X100.00564171686061586140615360615050140560221950,000$
10Kyle Masters0X100.005440645956545252405051555350501405102300$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8264437470747469664662616565615514062
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Semyon Varlamov0100.006667646767686968696665827514066X03812,750,000$
2Jiri Patera0100.0069646667676668656767595550140630273875,000$
Scratches
1Georgii Romanov0100.0068656668676668656767555450140630262800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006865656767676866686760645814064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ian Laperriere7368656760541CAN5231,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3303-10032104330.00%15819.3410128000060037.50%840001.0300000000
2Ty DellandreaChicago Wolves (CAR)C3022-4205612440%06020.1702216000070057.14%7032000.6600000000
3Maxim TsyplakovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3022020445260%15117.2701108000000050.00%410000.7700000000
4Zeev BuiumChicago Wolves (CAR)D31121406161016.67%36521.941011700004000%040000.6100000000
5Filip ChytilChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW3022-120537030%15919.7100028000070044.07%5913000.6800000000
6Andrew MangiapaneChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3101-4404411179.09%05518.38101360000000100.00%331000.3600000000
7Nikolas MatinpaloChicago Wolves (CAR)D3011-675186110%37424.670000700008000%011000.2700001000
8Liam OhgrenChicago Wolves (CAR)LW31011002262116.67%0248.2900000000000077.78%900000.8000000000
9Ryan GravesChicago Wolves (CAR)D3011-600331220%47725.680110800007000%000000.2600000000
10Miles WoodChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3000-420957240%16020.04000060001600100.00%42100000000000
11Rutger McGroartyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3000100213250%1258.570000000000000%12000000000000
12Jordan GreenwayChicago Wolves (CAR)LW3000-200652120%13511.820000000000000%00000000000000
13Ilya SolovyovChicago Wolves (CAR)D3000-100241230%33712.630000000002000%01000000000000
14Jake ChristiansenChicago Wolves (CAR)D3000100352020%06923.110000700006000%02500000000000
15Juuso ValimakiChicago Wolves (CAR)D3000-120301100%13511.860000000001000%00200000000000
16Mitchell ChaffeeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3000-200725250%43411.340000000000000%04000000000000
17Jani NymanChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW3000100011300%0248.080000000000000%01000000000000
18Rory KerinsChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW3000-320105230%13612.0200000000010046.15%131000000000000
Team Total or Average546915-3027566569132516.59%2588416.383479780001600053.22%1713015000.3400001000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Semyon VarlamovChicago Wolves (CAR)30300.8035.7514600147131100030000
2Jiri PateraChicago Wolves (CAR)10001.00001300042000001000
3Laurent BrossoitCarolina Hurricanes10001.00001900010000002000
Team Total or Average50300.8164.671800014763310033000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew MangiapaneChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW301996-04-04CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,482,791$0$0$No---------------------------
Dmitry KuzminChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-04-23BELNo195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Filip ChytilChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW271999-09-05CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,437,500$4,293,023$0$0$No4,437,500$4,437,500$4,437,500$------4,437,500$4,437,500$4,437,500$------NoNoNo------
Georgii RomanovChicago Wolves (CAR)G261999-12-15RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$773,953$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Ilya SolovyovChicago Wolves (CAR)D262000-07-20BELNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$822,326$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Isaiah GeorgeChicago Wolves (CAR)D222004-02-15CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$841,674$0$0$No870,000$--------870,000$--------No--------
Jake ChristiansenChicago Wolves (CAR)D271999-09-12CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$943,256$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Jani NymanChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW222004-07-30FINNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes12025-01-23FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$862,635$0$0$No---------------------------
Jiri PateraChicago Wolves (CAR)G271999-02-24CZENo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$846,512$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Jordan GreenwayChicago Wolves (CAR)LW291997-02-16USANo231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-07-11NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,869,767$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Justin ErtelChicago Wolves (CAR)LW232003-05-27CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-21FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$839,256$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------
Juuso ValimakiChicago Wolves (CAR)D281998-10-06FINNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-18NoYes62026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$870,698$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$----900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Kyle MastersChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-04-09CANNo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Lenni HämeenahoChicago Wolves (CAR)RW212004-11-07FINYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-21FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$919,070$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------
Liam OhgrenChicago Wolves (CAR)LW222004-01-28SWENo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-14NoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$888,434$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Maxim TsyplakovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW281998-09-09RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-27NoYes12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,176,744$0$0$No---------------------------
Miles Wood (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW311995-09-13USANo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,419,355$2,500,000$2,419,355$No---------------------------
Mitchell ChaffeeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW281998-01-26USANo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$822,326$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Nikolas MatinpaloChicago Wolves (CAR)D281998-10-05FINNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$846,512$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Rory KerinsChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW242002-04-12CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$822,326$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Rutger McGroartyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW222004-03-30USANo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoYes12024-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$919,070$0$0$No---------------------------
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)D311995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-16NoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,354,839$4,500,000$4,354,839$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan MastChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-01-14USANo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Seamus CaseyChicago Wolves (CAR)D222004-01-08USANo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$919,070$0$0$No---------------------------
Semyon VarlamovChicago Wolves (CAR)G381988-04-27RUSNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoYesTrade2025-03-28NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,660,465$0$0$No---------------------------
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)C262000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-25NoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,625,000$1,572,581$1,625,000$1,572,581$No---------------------------
Victor SoderstromChicago Wolves (CAR)D252001-02-26SWENo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoYes02025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Viking Gustafsson NybergChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-09-21SWENo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$943,256$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------
Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW261999-12-23RUSNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$773,953$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Vladislav KolyachonokChicago Wolves (CAR)D252001-05-26BELNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$822,326$0$0$No---------------------------
Zeev BuiumChicago Wolves (CAR)D202005-12-07USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm966,500$935,033$0$0$No966,500$--------966,500$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3125.68200 Lbs6 ft21.841,375,048$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew Mangiapane35122
2Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim Tsyplakov35122
3Jordan GreenwayRory KerinsMitchell Chaffee20122
4Rutger McGroartyLiam OhgrenJani Nyman10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo35122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen35122
3Ilya SolovyovJuuso Valimaki20122
4Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew Mangiapane50122
2Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim Tsyplakov50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty DellandreaMiles Wood50122
2Filip ChytilVitali Kravtsov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty Dellandrea50122Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Filip Chytil50122Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty DellandreaMiles Wood50122
2Filip ChytilVitali Kravtsov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew MangiapaneRyan GravesNikolas Matinpalo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim TsyplakovZeev BuiumJake Christiansen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Chytil, Jordan Greenway, Liam OhgrenFilip Chytil, Jordan GreenwayFilip Chytil
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Christiansen, Ilya Solovyov, Juuso ValimakiJake ChristiansenJake Christiansen, Ilya Solovyov
Penalty Shots
Andrew Mangiapane, Miles Wood, Ty Dellandrea, Vitali Kravtsov, Filip Chytil
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Jiri Patera


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hartford Wolf Pack 1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000330222825380168419300.00%20100.00%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
2Providence Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002240003304128253803069273133.33%2150.00%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
3Syracuse Crunch 1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.000358000330282825380301114203266.67%7442.86%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
Total30300000614-820200000410-61010000024-200.0006915000330912825380762527669333.33%11554.55%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
_Since Last GM Reset30300000614-820200000410-61010000024-200.0006915000330912825380762527669333.33%11554.55%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
_Vs Conference30300000614-820200000410-61010000024-200.0006915000330912825380762527669333.33%11554.55%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326
_Vs Division20200000510-51010000036-31010000024-200.0005712000330692825380601723476350.00%9544.44%0347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%684058265326

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
30L36915917625276600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3030000614
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000410
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000024
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
030000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9333.33%11554.55%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28253800330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
347346.58%355563.64%224351.16%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684058265326


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
24Syracuse Crunch 6Chicago Wolves3LBox score
525Chicago Wolves2Providence Bruins4LBox score
735Hartford Wolf Pack 4Chicago Wolves1LBox score
947Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
1160Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
1583Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
1793Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
18104Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
21117Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
22124Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Chicago Wolves-
25139Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs -
28151Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
30161Chicago Wolves-Syracuse Crunch -
32171Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
34178Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
37195Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies -
39205Hartford Wolf Pack -Chicago Wolves-
41214Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
43227Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Chicago Wolves-
47248Iowa Wild-Chicago Wolves-
49261Chicago Wolves-Syracuse Crunch -
51271Chicago Wolves-Milwaukee Admirals -
53282Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
55294Chicago Wolves-Ontario Reign-
57305Chicago Wolves-Abbotsford Canucks-
58311Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
61331Hartford Wolf Pack -Chicago Wolves-
63336Chicago Wolves-San Jose Barracuda-
65353Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
67362Syracuse Crunch -Chicago Wolves-
69369Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
71381Chicago Wolves-Colorado Eagles-
72390Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
75404Chicago Wolves-Henderson Silver Knights-
77414Syracuse Crunch -Chicago Wolves-
82437Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
84450Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
87463San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
89472Chicago Wolves-Iowa Wild-
92489Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
94500Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
96508Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs -
98519Milwaukee Admirals -Chicago Wolves-
100532Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
101543Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
104562Chicago Wolves-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
106570Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
108582Chicago Wolves-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
110595Texas Stars -Chicago Wolves-
115616Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
116623Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
120646Abbotsford Canucks-Chicago Wolves-
122659Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
126673Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
129693Coachella Valley Firebirds-Chicago Wolves-
134718Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves-
138738Toronto Marlies -Chicago Wolves-
140749Chicago Wolves-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
142760Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
144770San Jose Barracuda-Chicago Wolves-
146780Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack -
148794Toronto Marlies -Chicago Wolves-
150804Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
152817Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
153825Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
155840Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
158850Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
161869Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
162876Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
165889Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
167903Colorado Eagles-Chicago Wolves-
168911Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
171924Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
172932Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack -
173936Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177957Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
178961Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
180970Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
183985Rockford IceHogs -Chicago Wolves-
1891010Rockford IceHogs -Chicago Wolves-
1941032Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
1971053Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
1991061Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies -
2031075Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
2051090Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
2121107Henderson Silver Knights-Chicago Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,8591,973
Attendance PCT96.48%98.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2916 - 97.20% 122,672$245,344$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
143,262$ 3,400,150$ 3,400,150$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
15,815$ 110,705$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,029,552$ 208 20,466$ 4,256,928$




Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA