Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Rochester American
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 3 | GA: 6 | PP%: 22.22% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Sylvain Giguere | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 59
Next Games #45 vs Belleville Senators

Game Center
Rochester American
1-2-0, 2pts
0
4 Syracuse Crunch
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
1.00Goals Per Game4.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.75
22.22%Power Play Percentage38.10%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage63.64%
Rochester American
1-2-0, 2pts
1
2 Toronto Marlies
2-1-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Home Record1-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-1-0
1.00Goals Per Game2.67
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
22.22%Power Play Percentage12.50%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Belleville Senators
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 9
Rochester American
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game1.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage22.22%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Iowa Wild
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 12
Rochester American
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-1-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
1.33Goals Per Game1.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game1.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage22.22%
72.73%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Rochester American
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 15
Springfield Thunderbirds
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
1.00Goals Per Game1.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.25
22.22%Power Play Percentage0.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nolan Foote
1
Assists
Kyle Burroughs
1
Points
Kyle Burroughs
1
Plus/Minus
Nolan Foote
1
Wins
Thomas Suchanek
1
Save Percentage
Thomas Suchanek
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
3
1.00 GFG
Shots For
91
30.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.2%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
45.6%
Goals Against
6
2.00 GAA
Shots Against
73
24.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.7%
Team Info

General ManagerSylvain Giguere
CoachJoe Sacco
DivisionNorth
ConferenceEastern
CaptainSam Carrick
Assistant #1Vinnie Hinostroza
Assistant #2Nathan Walker


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,244
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team21
Contract Limit56 / 72
Prospects23


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sam Carrick (C)0XX100.008183677578829174836969757387771407003411,000,000$
2Nathan Walker (A)0XX100.00855174757383847078676672718272140680323887,500$
3Joel Kiviranta0XX100.007741897874828271456668727276661406703031,000,000$
4Vinnie Hinostroza (A)0XXX100.00684977747181847151696666718474140660322875,000$
5Conor Sheary0XX100.00634185746581837152706670707969140660343850,000$
6Jansen Harkins0XXX100.00835679747980816975656369697666140660293850,000$
7Alex Barre-Boulet0XX100.00594370736072706864666367686051140620291875,000$
8Mitchell Stephens0X100.00584176657174726558615857626657140590291800,000$
9Akil Thomas0X100.00614374686970646345605757635550140580268900,000$
10Nolan Foote0X100.00614367656867646443615858625451140570251850,000$
11Owen Allard0X100.00624171616663626142606060605050140570222869,167$
12Dylan Hryckowian (R)0XXX100.00604068646260606041606060605050140560221800,000$
13Nick DeSimone0X100.005840807378846969406664686963531406403111,000,000$
14Calle Rosen0X100.00564272706273726740646068666555140620321875,000$
15William Lagesson0X100.00664468666872696340595470616456140620301800,000$
16Kyle Burroughs0X100.00655267706871696040575668626757140610311850,000$
17Josh Brown0X100.006354586272727161405653685866561406003211,000,000$
18Maxence Guenette (R)0X100.00634271656866646340615567615350140590251800,000$
Scratches
1Jason Polin0XXX100.00604173656367656142555559605550140560271850,000$
2Viktor Neuchev0X100.00574173675962606242605555615050140550223850,000$
3Jagger Joshua0X100.00615756596869676142585355575550140550273850,000$
4Jack Malone0XXX100.00594172626365635741535254575250140540261800,000$
5Mason Geertsen0XX100.00625257567269675641515156556555140540312800,000$
6Gleb Trikozov0X100.00614267636459575941525354585050140530221862,500$
7Ludwig Persson0X100.00574066596155545241515052535050140510233846,667$
8Ryder Korczak0X100.00534165595457565441525152545050140510242859,167$
9Jimmy Schuldt0X100.00584565616373726440605460606558140580311800,000$
10Luke Krys0X100.00614368686364626140555665625350140580261875,000$
11Noah Warren0X100.00664269627262596040545264585050140570221865,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064467067677069634760586363625614059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Thomas Suchanek (R)0100.0070606065657070707065505050140630231870,000$
2Gabriel Carriere0100.0071636563676769666868565350140630252800,000$
Scratches
1Kirill Gerasimyuk0100.0064555458606367656559535050140580232875,000$
2Owen Say0100.0062585659595961576059535350140560252872,500$
3Scott Ratzlaff (R)0100.0063555463605960566059545050140560212885,000$
4Josh Kotai (R)0100.0056535357545251505154505150140510231800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006457576161626361626153515014058
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joe Sacco8276727286631USA5731,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kyle BurroughsRochester American (BUF)D3011000243200%06421.530000700002000%011000.3100000000
2Nolan FooteRochester American (BUF)LW31011005532633.33%03411.41000000000000100.00%110000.5800000010
3Joel KivirantaRochester American (BUF)LW/RW3011-200537440%25719.120110700002000%231000.3500000000
4Vinnie HinostrozaRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW3011-300537450%15618.7201117000010057.41%5400000.3600000000
5Akil ThomasRochester American (BUF)C3011100217220%13210.7400000000000056.25%1621000.6200000000
6Nathan WalkerRochester American (BUF)LW/RW3011-2208212250%05618.720111700001000%111000.3600000000
7Conor ShearyRochester American (BUF)LW/RW3101-3007651320.00%15518.6410117000001060.00%530000.3600000001
8Calle RosenRochester American (BUF)D3101-4000230533.33%37023.381012800000000%022000.2900000000
9Josh BrownRochester American (BUF)D3000000131100%14414.780000000001000%00600000000000
10Sam CarrickRochester American (BUF)C/RW3000-100952140%05719.0300007000010059.62%520200000000000
11Alex Barre-BouletRochester American (BUF)C/RW3000-100519460%04414.77000070000000100.00%14000000000000
12Nick DeSimoneRochester American (BUF)D3000-400408140%37023.410001800000000%00200000000000
13William LagessonRochester American (BUF)D3000020223110%25518.430000000002000%00300000000000
14Jansen HarkinsRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW3000-112105210050%15618.720003700000000%11100000110000
15Mitchell StephensRochester American (BUF)C3000-100425060%23712.3700000000000061.54%132100000000000
16Owen AllardRochester American (BUF)C3000100431410%13110.330000000000000%01000000000000
17Maxence GuenetteRochester American (BUF)D3000000341000%64414.670000000002000%00100000000000
18Dylan HryckowianRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW3000-100424010%0299.790000000000000%10100000000000
Team Total or Average54358-20161075509129583.30%2489516.592359790000161057.14%1472123000.1800110011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thomas SuchanekRochester American (BUF)31200.9182.021780167336100030100
Team Total or Average31200.9182.02178016733610030100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Akil ThomasRochester American (BUF)C262000-01-02CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes82026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$866,512$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$--900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Alex Barre-BouletRochester American (BUF)C/RW291997-05-21CANNo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No---------------------------
Calle RosenRochester American (BUF)D321994-02-02SWENo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No---------------------------
Conor ShearyRochester American (BUF)LW/RW341992-06-08USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoFree Agent2024-09-04NoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Dylan HryckowianRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW222004-05-19CANYes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoYes12026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Gabriel CarriereRochester American (BUF)G252001-05-31CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Gleb TrikozovRochester American (BUF)LW222004-08-12RUSNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm862,500$830,407$0$0$No---------------------------
Jack MaloneRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW262000-10-13USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-07NoYes12026-05-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Jagger JoshuaRochester American (BUF)LW271999-03-29USANo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Jansen HarkinsRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW291997-05-23USANo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Jason PolinRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW271999-06-17USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-10-15NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Jimmy SchuldtRochester American (BUF)D311995-05-11USANo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-07NoYes12025-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Joel Kiviranta (1 Way Contract)Rochester American (BUF)LW/RW301996-03-23FINNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$963,134$1,000,000$963,134$No1,000,000$1,000,000$-------1,000,000$1,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Josh BrownRochester American (BUF)D321994-01-21CANNo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$962,791$0$0$No---------------------------
Josh KotaiRochester American (BUF)G232003-03-13CANYes175 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoYes12026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Kirill GerasimyukRochester American (BUF)G232003-08-22RUSNo178 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-11-16FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Kyle BurroughsRochester American (BUF)D311995-07-12CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Ludwig PerssonRochester American (BUF)LW232003-10-08SWENo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-04-20FalseFalsePro & Farm846,667$815,163$0$0$No846,667$846,667$-------846,667$846,667$-------NoNo-------
Luke KrysRochester American (BUF)D262000-09-27USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No---------------------------
Mason GeertsenRochester American (BUF)LW/RW311995-04-19CANNo231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Maxence GuenetteRochester American (BUF)D252001-04-28CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoYes12026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------775,000$-----------------
Mitchell StephensRochester American (BUF)C291997-02-05CANNo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Nathan WalkerRochester American (BUF)LW/RW321994-02-07ENGNo191 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-08-20NoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm887,500$854,477$0$0$No887,500$887,500$-------887,500$887,500$-------NoNo-------
Nick DeSimoneRochester American (BUF)D311994-11-21USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$962,791$0$0$No---------------------------
Noah WarrenRochester American (BUF)D222004-07-15CANNo216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$832,814$0$0$No---------------------------
Nolan FooteRochester American (BUF)LW252000-11-29USANo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No---------------------------
Owen AllardRochester American (BUF)C222004-01-13CANNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm869,167$836,826$0$0$No869,167$--------869,167$--------No--------
Owen SayRochester American (BUF)G252001-06-05CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm872,500$840,035$0$0$No872,500$--------872,500$--------No--------
Ryder KorczakRochester American (BUF)C242002-09-23CANNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22025-05-22FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$827,198$0$0$No859,167$--------859,167$--------No--------
Sam CarrickRochester American (BUF)C/RW341992-02-04CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$962,791$0$0$No---------------------------
Scott RatzlaffRochester American (BUF)G212005-03-09CANYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm885,000$852,070$0$0$No885,000$--------885,000$--------No--------
Thomas SuchanekRochester American (BUF)G232003-04-30CZEYes219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12024-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$837,628$0$0$No---------------------------
Viktor NeuchevRochester American (BUF)LW222003-10-25RUSNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$818,372$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Vinnie HinostrozaRochester American (BUF)C/LW/RW321994-04-03USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$842,442$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
William LagessonRochester American (BUF)D301996-02-22SWENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$770,233$0$0$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3527.03196 Lbs6 ft11.83864,071$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan WalkerSam CarrickJansen Harkins35014
2Joel KivirantaVinnie HinostrozaConor Sheary35014
3Dylan HryckowianMitchell StephensAlex Barre-Boulet20023
4Nolan FooteAkil ThomasOwen Allard10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick DeSimoneCalle Rosen35023
2Kyle BurroughsWilliam Lagesson35131
3Josh BrownMaxence Guenette20122
4Nick DeSimoneCalle Rosen10014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan WalkerSam CarrickJansen Harkins50014
2Joel KivirantaVinnie HinostrozaConor Sheary50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick DeSimoneCalle Rosen55014
2Alex Barre-BouletKyle Burroughs45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam CarrickNathan Walker50050
2Jansen HarkinsJoel Kiviranta50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1William LagessonMaxence Guenette50050
2Josh BrownKyle Burroughs50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam Carrick50050William LagessonMaxence Guenette50050
2Nathan Walker50050Josh BrownKyle Burroughs50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam CarrickNathan Walker50023
2Jansen HarkinsJoel Kiviranta50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick DeSimoneCalle Rosen50023
2William LagessonKyle Burroughs50023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan WalkerSam CarrickJansen HarkinsJoel KivirantaVinnie Hinostroza
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan WalkerSam CarrickJoel KivirantaWilliam LagessonKyle Burroughs
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jansen Harkins, Conor Sheary, Alex Barre-BouletMitchell Stephens, Akil ThomasJoel Kiviranta
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Burroughs, Josh Brown, Maxence GuenetteKyle BurroughsKyle Burroughs, Josh Brown
Penalty Shots
Sam Carrick, Nathan Walker, Joel Kiviranta, Vinnie Hinostroza, Conor Sheary
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Suchanek, #2 : Gabriel Carriere


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Iowa Wild11000000202110000002020000000000021.00024601111029421633026110266116.67%000%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527
2Syracuse Crunch 1010000004-4000000000001010000004-400.0000000011103442163302161120200.00%3166.67%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527
3Toronto Marlies 1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00011200111028421633026752911100.00%000%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527
Total3120000036-3110000002022020000016-520.333358011110914216330732416759222.22%3166.67%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527
_Since Last GM Reset3120000036-3110000002022020000016-520.333358011110914216330732416759222.22%3166.67%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527
_Vs Conference2020000016-5000000000002020000016-500.000112001110624216330471316493133.33%3166.67%0436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%704054265527

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L2358917324167501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000036
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000020
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000016
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9222.22%3166.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
42163301110
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
436764.18%265448.15%152657.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
704054265527


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
314Iowa Wild0Rochester American 2WBox score
417Rochester American 0Syracuse Crunch 4LBox score
733Rochester American 1Toronto Marlies 2LBox score
945Belleville Senators-Rochester American -
1263Iowa Wild-Rochester American -
1579Rochester American -Springfield Thunderbirds-
1689Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Rochester American -
20109Laval Rocket-Rochester American -
21114Rochester American -Syracuse Crunch -
24133Belleville Senators-Rochester American -
26144Rochester American -San Diego Gulls-
28152Rochester American -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
31168Hartford Wolf Pack -Rochester American -
33172Rochester American -Belleville Senators-
36187Rochester American -Laval Rocket-
38198Laval Rocket-Rochester American -
40209Rochester American -Syracuse Crunch -
42223Providence Bruins-Rochester American -
44233Rochester American -Colorado Eagles-
47247Toronto Marlies -Rochester American -
50268Providence Bruins-Rochester American -
53280Rochester American -Toronto Marlies -
55291Rochester American -Henderson Silver Knights-
56301Iowa Wild-Rochester American -
59317Rochester American -Grand Rapids Griffins -
61325Grand Rapids Griffins -Rochester American -
63340Rochester American -Hershey Bears -
65350Rochester American -Springfield Thunderbirds-
67359San Diego Gulls-Rochester American -
70378Hartford Wolf Pack -Rochester American -
72392Rochester American -Hershey Bears -
76405Rockford IceHogs -Rochester American -
81428Ontario Reign-Rochester American -
83440Rochester American -Hartford Wolf Pack -
85453Rochester American -Syracuse Crunch -
86458Grand Rapids Griffins -Rochester American -
90476Rochester American -Bridgeport Islanders-
91482Coachella Valley Firebirds-Rochester American -
94502Rochester American -Iowa Wild-
96510Laval Rocket-Rochester American -
98520Rochester American -Springfield Thunderbirds-
100535Texas Stars -Rochester American -
102547Rochester American -Texas Stars -
104559San Jose Barracuda-Rochester American -
106572Rochester American -Hartford Wolf Pack -
109586Springfield Thunderbirds-Rochester American -
113611Toronto Marlies -Rochester American -
115620Rochester American -San Diego Gulls-
117628Rochester American -Milwaukee Admirals -
119639Rochester American -Coachella Valley Firebirds-
120644Belleville Senators-Rochester American -
123663Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Rochester American -
127680Rochester American -Rockford IceHogs -
129691Milwaukee Admirals -Rochester American -
131705Rochester American -Ontario Reign-
133714Springfield Thunderbirds-Rochester American -
139740Syracuse Crunch -Rochester American -
141753Rochester American -Toronto Marlies -
143766Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Rochester American -
146784Rochester American -Belleville Senators-
148792Manitoba Moose-Rochester American -
150808Rochester American -Laval Rocket-
152817Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
155837Bridgeport Islanders-Rochester American -
161863Syracuse Crunch -Rochester American -
163880Rochester American -Manitoba Moose-
165890Henderson Silver Knights-Rochester American -
166899Rochester American -Abbotsford Canucks-
169915Iowa Wild-Rochester American -
170920Rochester American -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
173939Hershey Bears -Rochester American -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175946Rochester American -Grand Rapids Griffins -
179965Hershey Bears -Rochester American -
182977Rochester American -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
185992Abbotsford Canucks-Rochester American -
1881006Rochester American -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
1911018Colorado Eagles-Rochester American -
1941032Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
1951042Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Rochester American -
1961048Rochester American -Providence Bruins-
1971053Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
2011070Rochester American -Providence Bruins-
2031075Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
2051088Rochester American -San Jose Barracuda-
2081100Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Rochester American -
2141117Rochester American -San Jose Barracuda-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4023
Attendance1,600644
Attendance PCT80.00%64.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 2244 - 74.80% 117,430$117,430$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
147,668$ 2,924,251$ 2,924,251$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
13,601$ 110,460$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,932,060$ 207 18,252$ 3,778,164$




Rochester American Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rochester American Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rochester American Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Rochester American Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rochester American Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA